USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2012 USATF Niagara 5 km Championships
Saturday, August 11, 2012 - Saturday, August 11, 2012
Jenny Kuzma Memorial Bergen 5K
Bergen, NY

RESULTS
Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
              

                           USATF NIAGARA RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE S   TIME   PACE  RESIDENCE      ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Colin Leak            25 M   14:33  4:41  Syracuse       NY 
           2 Peter Kosgei          26 M   14:36  4:42  Binghamton     NY 
           3 Chris Burke           22 M   14:44  4:45  Tully          NY 
           4 Aaron Rowe            31 M   14:45  4:45  Edinboro       PA 
           5 Patrick Geoghegan     22 M   14:56  4:49  Syracuse       NY 
           6 Tim Chichester        23 M   15:06  4:52  Mount Morris   NY 
           7 Jared Burdick         25 M   15:10  4:53  Manlius        NY 
           8 Mark Mendrek-Laske    23 M   15:20  4:56  Syracuse       NY 
           9 Mark Andrews          41 M   15:20  4:57  Rochester      NY 
          10 Dan Giza              25 M   15:25  4:58  Lancaster      NY 
          11 C. Fred Joslyn        28 M   15:33  5:01  East Syracuse  NY 
          12 Josh Guarino          23 M   15:36  5:02  Bergen         NY 
          13 Nick Guarino          23 M   15:42  5:03  Bergen         NY 
          14 Travis Prejean        25 M   15:43  5:04  Jamestown      NY 
          15 Seth Yernye           24 M   15:49  5:06  Angola         NY 
          16 Kevin Collins         40 M   15:51  5:06  Liverpool      NY 
          17 Dan Serianni          21 M   15:54  5:07  Rochester      NY 
          18 Dave Rappleyea        27 M   15:56  5:08  Henrietta      NY 
          19 William Hoyne         30 M   15:59  5:09  North Syracuse NY 
          20 Derek Powers          37 M   16:02  5:10  Chittenango    NY 
          21 Jim Derick            47 M   16:05  5:11  Big Flats      NY 
          22 Cohen Miles-Rath      18 M   16:09  5:12  Cohocton       NY 
          23 Chad Byler            29 M   16:16  5:14  Henrietta      NY 
          24 Kenny Goodfellow      23 M   16:18  5:15  Rochester      NY 
          25 Chris Masci           28 M   16:24  5:17  Fairport       NY 
          26 Mark Streb            23 M   16:26  5:18  Brockport      NY 
          27 Josh Perks            38 M   16:28  5:18  Fairport       NY 
          28 Sam MacKenzie         29 M   16:33  5:20  Syracuse       NY 
          29 Stephen Rathbun       19 M   16:40  5:22  North Syracuse NY 
          30 Maegan Krifchin       24 F   16:43  5:23  Dewitt         NY 
          31 Charlie Andrews       55 M   16:45  5:24  Rochester      NY 
          32 Dan Moore             28 M   16:46  5:24  Atlanta        NY 
          33 Mike Nier             47 M   16:46  5:24  Rochester      NY 
          34 Brett Smith           22 M   17:03  5:30  Ontario        NY 
          35 Matt Oberst           31 M   17:06  5:30  Farmington     NY 
          36 Matthew Roberts       28 M   17:12  5:32  Fairport       NY 
          37 Christa Meyer         31 F   17:19  5:35  Fairport       NY 
          38 Chris Popovici        28 M   17:23  5:36  Pittsford      NY 
          39 Scott Bickham         46 M   17:26  5:37  Corning        NY 
          40 Ryan Burke            25 M   17:28  5:38  Rochester      NY 
          41 Katie Niblock         19 F   17:41  5:42  East Amherst   NY 
          42 Marcus Gage           40 M   17:42  5:42  West Henrietta NY 
          43 Amanda Jinks          32 F   17:45  5:43  Pavillion      NY 
          44 Josh Schultheis       23 M   17:48  5:44  Binghamton     NY 
          45 Lynn Kubeja           26 F   17:52  5:46  Scottsville    NY 
          46 Jennifer Koeppel-Ack  29 F   17:55  5:46  Cheektowaga    NY 
          47 Karen Blodgett        36 F   17:56  5:47  Fairport       NY 
          48 Kristina Maletz       29 F   18:11  5:51  Rochester      NY 
          49 Allison Carr          33 F   18:12  5:52  West Seneca    NY 
          50 Brandon Rebert        19 M   18:18  5:54  Oakfield       NY 
          51 Heather Webster       38 F   18:30  5:58  Honeoye Falls  NY 
          52 Trisha Byler          28 F   18:34  5:59  Rochester      NY 
          53 Audra Naujokas-Knapp  42 F   18:42  6:01  Rochester      NY 
          54 Carrie Wert           34 F   18:50  6:04  Buffalo        NY 
          55 Mark Rybinski         57 M   18:54  6:05  Manlius        NY 
          56 Vanessa Martell       29 F   18:54  6:05  Webster        NY 
          57 Ryan O'Connor         23 M   18:56  6:06  East Aurora    NY 
          58 Amy Fakterowitz       44 F   18:58  6:07  Williamsville  NY 
          59 Brian McElroy         50 M   19:00  6:07  Buffalo        NY 
          60 Gary Radford          55 M   19:08  6:10  Cicero         NY 
          61 Scott Bagley          15 M   19:08  6:10  Rochester      NY 
          62 Sarah Antonaitis      26 F   19:18  6:13  Wilmington     DE 
          63 Erin Toner            23 F   19:42  6:21  Rochester      NY 
          64 Wayne Crandall        49 M   19:45  6:22  West Henrietta NY 
          65 Melissa Senall        40 F   19:59  6:26  Fairport       NY 
          66 Rebecca Duberry       42 F   20:06  6:29  Rochester      NY 
          67 Jim May               66 M   20:37  6:39  Williamson     NY 
          68 Patrick Wrobel        60 M   20:49  6:42  Seneca Falls   NY 
          69 Wendy Guyker          32 F   20:49  6:42  Buffalo        NY 
          70 Lynn Gottfried        33 F   20:52  6:43  Fairport       NY 
          71 Thomas Lamme          65 M   20:53  6:44  Penfield       NY 
          72 Bill Beyerbach        57 M   20:55  6:44  Rochester      NY 
          73 Elizabeth Randell     45 F   20:56  6:45  Buffalo        NY 
          74 Greg Lavis            57 M   21:39  6:59  Amherst        NY 
          75 Victoria Mitchell     43 F   22:53  7:22  Cheektowaga    NY 
          76 Michael McCullough    55 M   23:00  7:25  Spencerport    NY 
          77 Judy Arlington        45 F   23:02  7:25  Lockport       NY 
          78 Bill Quinlisk         60 M   23:29  7:34  Syracuse       NY 
          79 Matthew Merrill       34 M   23:29  7:34  Rochester      NY 
          80 Carolyn Smith-Hanna   61 F   23:37  7:36  Pittsford      NY 
          81 Jeanne Herrick        61 F   25:03  8:04  Rochester      NY 
          82 Darlene Saeva         53 F   25:45  8:18  Rochester      NY 
          83 Lynda McGuire         64 F   25:45  8:18  Scottsville    NY 
          84 Anne Lytwynec         58 F   25:51  8:19  Farmington     NY 
          85 Peter Leonard         68 M   25:57  8:22  Spencerport    NY 
          86 Mary Warchocki        56 F   26:20  8:29  Rochester      NY 
          87 Elizabeth Locke       43 F   34:33 11:08  Le Roy         NY 



                     USATF NIAGARA AGE GRADED RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           AGE 
       PLACE NAME                 AGE S   GRADE     TIME  RESIDENCE      ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Charlie Andrews       55 M   91.76    16:45  Rochester      NY 
           2 Mark Andrews          41 M   89.68    15:20  Rochester      NY 
           3 Jim Derick            47 M   89.56    16:05  Big Flats      NY 
           4 Colin Leak            25 M   88.73    14:33  Syracuse       NY 
           5 Maegan Krifchin       24 F   88.56    16:43  Dewitt         NY 
           6 Peter Kosgei          26 M   88.39    14:36  Binghamton     NY 
           7 Aaron Rowe            31 M   87.92    14:45  Edinboro       PA 
           8 Chris Burke           22 M   87.62    14:44  Tully          NY 
           9 Patrick Geoghegan     22 M   86.47    14:56  Syracuse       NY 
          10 Kevin Collins         40 M   86.18    15:51  Liverpool      NY 
          11 Mike Nier             47 M   85.89    16:46  Rochester      NY 
          12 Christa Meyer         31 F   85.64    17:19  Fairport       NY 
          13 Tim Chichester        23 M   85.48    15:06  Mount Morris   NY 
          14 Jared Burdick         25 M   85.13    15:10  Manlius        NY 
          15 Mark Mendrek-Laske    23 M   84.20    15:20  Syracuse       NY 
          16 Katie Niblock         19 F   84.02    17:41  East Amherst   NY 
          17 Dan Giza              25 M   83.71    15:25  Lancaster      NY 
          18 Karen Blodgett        36 F   83.66    17:56  Fairport       NY 
          19 Amanda Jinks          32 F   83.60    17:45  Pavillion      NY 
          20 Derek Powers          37 M   83.34    16:02  Chittenango    NY 
          21 C. Fred Joslyn        28 M   83.02    15:33  East Syracuse  NY 
          22 Amy Fakterowitz       44 F   83.00    18:58  Williamsville  NY 
          23 Audra Naujokas-Knapp  42 F   82.96    18:42  Rochester      NY 
          24 Lynn Kubeja           26 F   82.84    17:52  Scottsville    NY 
          25 Josh Guarino          23 M   82.75    15:36  Bergen         NY 
          26 Mark Rybinski         57 M   82.75    18:54  Manlius        NY 
          27 Jennifer Koeppel-Ack  29 F   82.62    17:55  Cheektowaga    NY 
          28 Cohen Miles-Rath      18 M   82.57    16:09  Cohocton       NY 
          29 Nick Guarino          23 M   82.24    15:42  Bergen         NY 
          30 Carolyn Smith-Hanna   61 F   82.20    23:37  Pittsford      NY 
          31 Jim May               66 M   82.16    20:37  Williamson     NY 
          32 Travis Prejean        25 M   82.16    15:43  Jamestown      NY 
          33 Scott Bickham         46 M   82.00    17:26  Corning        NY 
          34 Heather Webster       38 F   81.81    18:30  Honeoye Falls  NY 
          35 Allison Carr          33 F   81.69    18:12  West Seneca    NY 
          36 Josh Perks            38 M   81.68    16:28  Fairport       NY 
          37 Seth Yernye           24 M   81.58    15:49  Angola         NY 
          38 Dan Serianni          21 M   81.53    15:54  Rochester      NY 
          39 Kristina Maletz       29 F   81.44    18:11  Rochester      NY 
          40 Dave Rappleyea        27 M   81.02    15:56  Henrietta      NY 
          41 William Hoyne         30 M   80.92    15:59  North Syracuse NY 
          42 Thomas Lamme          65 M   80.34    20:53  Penfield       NY 
          43 Gary Radford          55 M   80.33    19:08  Cicero         NY 
          44 Trisha Byler          28 F   79.78    18:34  Rochester      NY 
          45 Chad Byler            29 M   79.45    16:16  Henrietta      NY 
          46 Carrie Wert           34 F   79.17    18:50  Buffalo        NY 
          47 Stephen Rathbun       19 M   79.16    16:40  North Syracuse NY 
          48 Kenny Goodfellow      23 M   79.14    16:18  Rochester      NY 
          49 Lynda McGuire         64 F   78.72    25:45  Scottsville    NY 
          50 Chris Masci           28 M   78.71    16:24  Fairport       NY 
          51 Mark Streb            23 M   78.50    16:26  Brockport      NY 
          52 Vanessa Martell       29 F   78.33    18:54  Webster        NY 
          53 Sam MacKenzie         29 M   78.08    16:33  Syracuse       NY 
          54 Brian McElroy         50 M   77.69    19:00  Buffalo        NY 
          55 Jeanne Herrick        61 F   77.46    25:03  Rochester      NY 
          56 Marcus Gage           40 M   77.16    17:42  West Henrietta NY 
          57 Rebecca Duberry       42 F   77.13    20:06  Rochester      NY 
          58 Patrick Wrobel        60 M   77.04    20:49  Seneca Falls   NY 
          59 Dan Moore             28 M   76.99    16:46  Atlanta        NY 
          60 Sarah Antonaitis      26 F   76.71    19:18  Wilmington     DE 
          61 Melissa Senall        40 F   76.59    19:59  Fairport       NY 
          62 Matt Oberst           31 M   75.89    17:06  Farmington     NY 
          63 Elizabeth Randell     45 F   75.88    20:56  Buffalo        NY 
          64 Brett Smith           22 M   75.72    17:03  Ontario        NY 
          65 Erin Toner            23 F   75.14    19:42  Rochester      NY 
          66 Matthew Roberts       28 M   75.04    17:12  Fairport       NY 
          67 Bill Beyerbach        57 M   74.77    20:55  Rochester      NY 
          68 Chris Popovici        28 M   74.21    17:23  Pittsford      NY 
          69 Wayne Crandall        49 M   74.13    19:45  West Henrietta NY 
          70 Ryan Burke            25 M   73.86    17:28  Rochester      NY 
          71 Scott Bagley          15 M   72.75    19:08  Rochester      NY 
          72 Josh Schultheis       23 M   72.49    17:48  Binghamton     NY 
          73 Greg Lavis            57 M   72.22    21:39  Amherst        NY 
          74 Brandon Rebert        19 M   72.10    18:18  Oakfield       NY 
          75 Anne Lytwynec         58 F   71.99    25:51  Farmington     NY 
          76 Wendy Guyker          32 F   71.26    20:49  Buffalo        NY 
          77 Lynn Gottfried        33 F   71.25    20:52  Fairport       NY 
          78 Judy Arlington        45 F   68.97    23:02  Lockport       NY 
          79 Mary Warchocki        56 F   68.76    26:20  Rochester      NY 
          80 Bill Quinlisk         60 M   68.29    23:29  Syracuse       NY 
          81 Victoria Mitchell     43 F   68.28    22:53  Cheektowaga    NY 
          82 Ryan O'Connor         23 M   68.19    18:56  East Aurora    NY 
          83 Darlene Saeva         53 F   67.67    25:45  Rochester      NY 
          84 Michael McCullough    55 M   66.83    23:00  Spencerport    NY 
          85 Peter Leonard         68 M   66.49    25:57  Spencerport    NY 
          86 Matthew Merrill       34 M   55.87    23:29  Rochester      NY 
          87 Elizabeth Locke       43 F   45.21    34:33  Le Roy         NY 

TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA OPEN MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:15:20 STOTAN RACING                 (  15:04)
========================================
  1    14:33  Colin Leak            25 Syracuse             NY 
  2    14:44  Chris Burke           22 Tully                NY 
  3    15:10  Jared Burdick         25 Manlius              NY 
  4    15:20  Mark Mendrek-Laske    23 Syracuse             NY 
  5    15:33  C. Fred Joslyn        28 East Syracuse        NY 

  2. 1:19:17 GVH                           (  15:52)
========================================
  1    15:06  Tim Chichester        23 Mount Morris         NY 
  2    15:54  Dan Serianni          21 Rochester            NY 
  3    15:56  Dave Rappleyea        27 Henrietta            NY 
  4    16:05  Jim Derick            47 Big Flats            NY 
  5    16:16  Chad Byler            29 Henrietta            NY 
  6 (  16:24) Chris Masci           28 Fairport             NY 
  7 (  16:26) Mark Streb            23 Brockport            NY 

  3. 1:20:43 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  16:09)
========================================
  1    15:51  Kevin Collins         40 Liverpool            NY 
  2    15:59  William Hoyne         30 North Syracuse       NY 
  3    16:02  Derek Powers          37 Chittenango          NY 
  4    16:18  Randy Hadzor          25 Syracuse             NY 
  5    16:33  Sam MacKenzie         29 Syracuse             NY 
  6 (  16:40) Stephen Rathbun       19 North Syracuse       NY 

  4. 1:22:18 SYRACUSE CHARGERS             (  16:28)
========================================
  1    15:36  Josh Guarino          23 Bergen               NY 
  2    15:42  Nick Guarino          23 Bergen               NY 
  3    15:49  Seth Yernye           24 Angola               NY 
  4    17:23  Chris Popovici        28 Pittsford            NY 
  5    17:48  Josh Schultheis       23 Binghamton           NY 

  5. 1:24:29 ROADKILL RACING               (  16:54)
========================================
  1    16:18  Kenny Goodfellow      23 Rochester            NY 
  2    16:28  Josh Perks            38 Fairport             NY 
  3    17:03  Brett Smith           22 Ontario              NY 
  4    17:12  Matthew Roberts       28 Fairport             NY 
  5    17:28  Ryan Burke            25 Rochester            NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA OPEN WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   53:48 CHECKERS AC                   (  17:56)
========================================
  1    17:41  Katie Niblock         19 East Amherst         NY 
  2    17:55  Jennifer Koeppel-Acker  29 Cheektowaga          NY 
  3    18:12  Allison Carr          33 West Seneca          NY 
  4 (  18:50) Carrie Wert           34 Buffalo              NY 
  5 (  20:49) Wendy Guyker          32 Buffalo              NY 

  2.   54:22 BROCKPORT DISTANCE PROJECT    (  18:08)
========================================
  1    17:52  Lynn Kubeja           26 Scottsville          NY 
  2    17:56  Karen Blodgett        36 Fairport             NY 
  3    18:34  Trisha Byler          28 Rochester            NY 

  3.   57:11 GVH                           (  19:04)
========================================
  1    18:11  Kristina Maletz       29 Rochester            NY 
  2    19:18  Sarah Antonaitis      26 Wilmington           DE 
  3    19:42  Erin Toner            23 Rochester            NY 
  4 (  20:52) Lynn Gottfried        33 Fairport             NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   53:57 GVH                           (  17:59)
========================================
  1    16:46  Mike Nier             47 Rochester            NY 
  2    17:26  Scott Bickham         46 Corning              NY 
  3    19:45  Wayne Crandall        49 West Henrietta       NY 

  2.   56:02 FLEET FEET/YELLOW JACKET      (  18:41)
========================================
  1    15:20  Mark Andrews          41 Rochester            NY 
  2    17:42  Marcus Gage           40 West Henrietta       NY 
  3    23:00  Michael McCullough    55 Spencerport          NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   58:47 GVH                           (  19:36)
========================================
  1    18:42  Audra Naujokas-Knapp  42 Rochester            NY 
  2    19:59  Melissa Senall        40 Fairport             NY 
  3    20:06  Rebecca Duberry       42 Rochester            NY 

  2. 1:02:47 CHECKERS AC                   (  20:56)
========================================
  1    18:58  Amy Fakterowitz       44 Williamsville        NY 
  2    20:56  Elizabeth Randell     45 Buffalo              NY 
  3    22:53  Victoria Mitchell     43 Cheektowaga          NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   54:47 GVH                           (  18:16)
========================================
  1    16:45  Charlie Andrews       55 Rochester            NY 
  2    18:54  Mark Rybinski         57 Manlius              NY 
  3    19:08  Gary Radford          55 Cicero               NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:17:56 GVH                           (  25:59)
========================================
  1    25:45  Darlene Saeva         53 Rochester            NY 
  2    25:51  Anne Lytwynec         58 Farmington           NY 
  3    26:20  Mary Warchocki        56 Rochester            NY 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:02:19 GVH                           (  20:47)
========================================
  1    20:37  Jim May               66 Williamson           NY 
  2    20:49  Patrick Wrobel        60 Seneca Falls         NY 
  3    20:53  Thomas Lamme          65 Penfield             NY 
  4 (  23:29) Bill Quinlisk         60 Syracuse             NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:14:25 GVH                           (  24:49)
========================================
  1    23:37  Carolyn Smith-Hanna   61 Pittsford            NY 
  2    25:03  Jeanne Herrick        61 Rochester            NY 
  3    25:45  Lynda McGuire         64 Scottsville          NY