USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2014 USATF Niagara 5 km Championships
Saturday, August 9, 2014 - Saturday, August 9, 2014
Jenny Kuzma Memorial Bergen 5K
Bergen, NY

RESULTS

                           USATF NIAGARA RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE S   TIME   PACE  RESIDENCE      ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Kiplangat Tisia       25 M   14:44  4:45  Rochester      NY 
           2 Patrick Geoghegan     24 M   14:49  4:46  Syracuse       NY 
           3 John Moore            26 M   14:54  4:48  Cleveland      NY 
           4 Enock Bor             22 M   14:56  4:49  Rochester      NY 
           5 Joseph Whelan         23 M   14:59  4:50  Hamburg        NY 
           6 Sam Morse             30 M   15:03  4:51  Camden         NY 
           7 C. Fred Joslyn        30 M   15:05  4:52  East Syracuse  NY 
           8 Jared Burdick         27 M   15:08  4:52  Manlius        NY 
           9 Alex Brimstein        23 M   15:13  4:54  Plattsburgh    NY 
          10 Andrew Foxenberg      29 M   15:17  4:55  Kirkville      NY 
          11 Christopher Mateer    23 M   15:18  4:56  Rochester      NY 
          12 Dan Serianni          23 M   15:20  4:56  Rochester      NY 
          13 Zachary Rivers        24 M   15:20  4:56  Victor         NY 
          14 Bradly Frink          25 M   15:29  5:00  Rochester      NY 
          15 Nicholas Guarino      25 M   15:31  5:00  Bergen         NY 
          16 Greg Selke            24 M   15:36  5:01  North Chili    NY 
          17 Scott Weeks           42 M   15:36  5:02  Groton         NY 
          18 Josh Guarino          25 M   15:39  5:03  Bergen         NY 
          19 Chris Raulli          26 M   15:41  5:03  North Syracuse NY 
          20 Andrea Damad          27 M   15:43  5:04  Syracuse       NY 
          21 Chad Byler            31 M   15:50  5:06  Rochester      NY 
          22 Peter Francia         24 M   16:01  5:10  Bloomfield     NY 
          23 Hannah Davidson       24 F   16:01  5:10  Manlius        NY 
          24 Alexander Hogue       16 M   16:07  5:12  Scottsville    NY 
          25 Dan Snitzer           25 M   16:08  5:12  Tonawanda      NY 
          26 Joshua Perks          40 M   16:17  5:15  New York       NY 
          27 Justin Niedzialek     37 M   16:17  5:15  Baldwinsville  NY 
          28 Matthew Roberts       30 M   16:25  5:17  Williamson     NY 
          29 Kirt Komocki          41 M   16:29  5:19  Rochester      NY 
          30 Pete Gratien          26 M   16:32  5:19  Tonawanda      NY 
          31 Adam Staveski         19 M   16:34  5:20  Fairport       NY 
          32 Josh Harter           39 M   16:34  5:20  Avon           NY 
          33 Matt Hussey           25 M   16:42  5:23  Irondequoit    NY 
          34 Mike Nier             49 M   16:44  5:23  Rochester      NY 
          35 Emmy Chepkirui        25 F   16:53  5:26  Roxborough     PA 
          36 William Hoyne         32 M   16:53  5:26  Clay           NY 
          37 Christa Meyer         33 F   16:54  5:27  Fairport       NY 
          38 Charlie Andrews       57 M   17:04  5:30  Rochester      NY 
          39 Maegan Krifchin       26 F   17:05  5:30  Bellmore       NY 
          40 Andy Penner           18 M   17:08  5:31  Fairport       NY 
          41 Paul Glor             36 M   17:10  5:32  Rochester      NY 
          42 Brandon Rebert        21 M   17:31  5:39  Oakfield       NY 
          43 Scott Bickham         48 M   17:37  5:41  Corning        NY 
          44 Kristen Hopfinger     33 F   17:45  5:43  Pittsford      NY 
          45 Trisha Byler          30 F   17:48  5:44  Rochester      NY 
          46 Karen Blodgett        38 F   17:53  5:46  Fairport       NY 
          47 Jenn Randall          22 F   17:55  5:46  Ithaca         NY 
          48 Jason Knarr           38 M   17:58  5:47  Webster        NY 
          49 Tyler Senall          13 M   18:21  5:55  Fairport       NY 
          50 Andrew Caffrey        36 M   18:24  5:56  Pittsford      NY 
          51 Rob Feissner          38 M   18:26  5:56  Rochester      NY 
          52 Jordyn Naylon         23 F   18:27  5:57  Oswego         NY 
          53 Joe Williams          41 M   18:30  5:58  Canandaigua    NY 
          54 Joe Haungs            52 M   18:32  5:58  Rochester      NY 
          55 Danielle Cox          25 F   18:37  6:00  Fayetteville   NY 
          56 Kelly Stevens         32 F   18:38  6:00  Syracuse       NY 
          57 Mark Rybinski         59 M   19:03  6:08  Manlius        NY 
          58 Derrick Jones         42 M   19:10  6:10  Henrietta      NY 
          59 Melissa Senall        42 F   19:11  6:11  Fairport       NY 
          60 Elsa Cole             14 F   19:15  6:12  Fillmore       NY 
          61 Wayne Crandall        51 M   19:17  6:13  West Henrietta NY 
          62 Elizabeth Matthews    34 F   19:21  6:14  Pittsford      NY 
          63 Christine Sprehe      25 F   19:24  6:15  Amherst        NY 
          64 Erika Duthiers        41 F   19:39  6:20  Pittsford      NY 
          65 Matthew Merrill       36 M   19:47  6:22  Rochester      NY 
          66 Katie Mutter          24 F   19:51  6:24  Syracuse       NY 
          67 Brian McElroy         52 M   20:00  6:27  Buffalo        NY 
          68 Joshua Palley         29 M   20:03  6:27  Rochester      NY 
          69 Amy De Seyn           25 F   20:05  6:28  Rochester      NY 
          70 Molly Romano          30 F   20:09  6:29  Pittsford      NY 
          71 Jim May               68 M   20:15  6:31  Williamson     NY 
          72 Gary Radford          57 M   20:23  6:34  Cicero         NY 
          73 Bill Beyerbach        59 M   20:26  6:35  Rochester      NY 
          74 Audra Naujokas-Knapp  44 F   20:27  6:35  Rochester      NY 
          75 Keith Scott           52 M   20:27  6:35  Leroy          NY 
          76 Beth Anne Deciantis   52 F   20:52  6:43  Rochester      NY 
          77 Prem Kumar            39 M   21:12  6:50  Pittsford      NY 
          78 Dawn Lammert          25 F   21:19  6:52  Syracuse       NY 
          79 Doug Deweaver         56 M   21:32  6:56  Rochester      NY 
          80 Bill Clauss           63 M   21:41  6:59  Rochester      NY 
          81 Erin Mahoney          30 F   21:42  6:59  Pittsford      NY 
          82 Ashlie Roberts        29 F   21:43  7:00  Williamson     NY 
          83 Lisa Perks            33 F   21:45  7:00  New York       NY 
          84 Mitch Moore           60 M   21:53  7:03  Rochester      NY 
          85 Marianne Campbell     37 F   22:09  7:08  Rochester      NY 
          86 Monique Golossi       35 F   22:13  7:10  Rochester      NY 
          87 Madelyn Schwartz      18 F   22:33  7:16  Cohocton       NY 
          88 Lindsay Rynders       22 F   22:51  7:22  Williamson     NY 
          89 Bonnie Lindblom       50 F   22:55  7:23  Rochester      NY 
          90 Greg Lavis            59 M   23:10  7:28  Amherst        NY 
          91 Michelle Hays         43 F   23:24  7:32  Penfield       NY 
          92 Nathan Clark          22 M   23:36  7:36  Rochester      NY 
          93 Sharon Moore          60 F   23:37  7:37  Rochester      NY 
          94 Lynn Gottfried        35 F   23:39  7:37  Fairport       NY 
          95 Colleen Magnussen     54 F   23:47  7:40  Geneseo        NY 
          96 Marie White           54 F   24:08  7:46  Henrietta      NY 
          97 TJ Barber             31 M   24:10  7:47  Rochester      NY 
          98 Lauryn Recchia        27 F   24:11  7:47  Fairport       NY 
          99 Bob Castleman         56 M   24:12  7:48  Basom          NY 
         100 Anne Lytwynec         60 F   24:41  7:57  Farmington     NY 
         101 Jack Kasperski        63 M   24:48  7:59  Fairport       NY 
         102 Carolyn Smith-Hanna   63 F   24:52  8:01  Pittsford      NY 
         103 Dwight Rogers         72 M   25:01  8:04  Churchville    NY 
         104 Jen Popen             42 F   25:07  8:05  Macedon        NY 
         105 Ann Lynn              41 F   25:42  8:17  Victor         NY 
         106 Jeanne Herrick        63 F   25:46  8:18  Pittsford      NY 
         107 Heather Ostrander     40 F   26:28  8:32  Macedon        NY 
         108 Lynda McGuire         66 F   26:29  8:32  Scottsville    NY 
         109 Vincent Guarino       53 M   26:36  8:34  Bergen         NY 
         110 Mary Crowe            58 F   26:51  8:39  Rochester      NY 
         111 Jill Behr-Medved      57 F   29:06  9:22  Rochester      NY 
         112 Alexander Davis       30 M   41:24 13:20  Bergen         NY 



                     USATF NIAGARA AGE GRADED RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           AGE 
       PLACE NAME                 AGE S   GRADE     TIME  RESIDENCE      ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Hannah Davidson       24 F   92.41    16:01  Manlius        NY 
           2 Charlie Andrews       57 M   91.62    17:04  Rochester      NY 
           3 Scott Weeks           42 M   88.84    15:36  Groton         NY 
           4 Christa Meyer         33 F   87.98    16:54  Fairport       NY 
           5 Emmy Chepkirui        25 F   87.71    16:53  Roxborough     PA 
           6 Kiplangat Tisia       25 M   87.58    14:44  Rochester      NY 
           7 Mike Nier             49 M   87.49    16:44  Rochester      NY 
           8 Patrick Geoghegan     24 M   87.12    14:49  Syracuse       NY 
           9 Maegan Krifchin       26 F   86.66    17:05  Bellmore       NY 
          10 John Moore            26 M   86.61    14:54  Cleveland      NY 
          11 Enock Bor             22 M   86.40    14:56  Rochester      NY 
          12 Joseph Whelan         23 M   86.16    14:59  Hamburg        NY 
          13 Sam Morse             30 M   85.97    15:03  Camden         NY 
          14 C. Fred Joslyn        30 M   85.79    15:05  East Syracuse  NY 
          15 Jared Burdick         27 M   85.33    15:08  Manlius        NY 
          16 Jim May               68 M   85.22    20:15  Williamson     NY 
          17 Alexander Hogue       16 M   85.06    16:07  Scottsville    NY 
          18 Alex Brimstein        23 M   84.82    15:13  Plattsburgh    NY 
          19 Karen Blodgett        38 F   84.69    17:53  Fairport       NY 
          20 Andrew Foxenberg      29 M   84.60    15:17  Kirkville      NY 
          21 Christopher Mateer    23 M   84.35    15:18  Rochester      NY 
          22 Dan Serianni          23 M   84.20    15:20  Rochester      NY 
          23 Zachary Rivers        24 M   84.16    15:20  Victor         NY 
          24 Joshua Perks          40 M   83.91    16:17  New York       NY 
          25 Kristen Hopfinger     33 F   83.78    17:45  Pittsford      NY 
          26 Mark Rybinski         59 M   83.49    19:03  Manlius        NY 
          27 Kirt Komocki          41 M   83.48    16:29  Rochester      NY 
          28 Bradly Frink          25 M   83.32    15:29  Rochester      NY 
          29 Trisha Byler          30 F   83.22    17:48  Rochester      NY 
          30 Nicholas Guarino      25 M   83.16    15:31  Bergen         NY 
          31 Greg Selke            24 M   82.77    15:36  North Chili    NY 
          32 Jenn Randall          22 F   82.62    17:55  Ithaca         NY 
          33 Josh Guarino          25 M   82.45    15:39  Bergen         NY 
          34 Scott Bickham         48 M   82.43    17:37  Corning        NY 
          35 Beth Anne Deciantis   52 F   82.40    20:52  Rochester      NY 
          36 Chris Raulli          26 M   82.30    15:41  North Syracuse NY 
          37 Andrea Damad          27 M   82.13    15:43  Syracuse       NY 
          38 Justin Niedzialek     37 M   82.01    16:17  Baldwinsville  NY 
          39 Chad Byler            31 M   81.93    15:50  Rochester      NY 
          40 Josh Harter           39 M   81.82    16:34  Avon           NY 
          41 Elsa Cole             14 F   81.71    19:15  Fillmore       NY 
          42 Sharon Moore          60 F   81.02    23:37  Rochester      NY 
          43 Joe Haungs            52 M   80.90    18:32  Rochester      NY 
          44 Melissa Senall        42 F   80.84    19:11  Fairport       NY 
          45 Peter Francia         24 M   80.60    16:01  Bloomfield     NY 
          46 Carolyn Smith-Hanna   63 F   80.30    24:52  Pittsford      NY 
          47 Jordyn Naylon         23 F   80.23    18:27  Oswego         NY 
          48 Dan Snitzer           25 M   80.01    16:08  Tonawanda      NY 
          49 Kelly Stevens         32 F   79.67    18:38  Syracuse       NY 
          50 Adam Staveski         19 M   79.63    16:34  Fairport       NY 
          51 Danielle Cox          25 F   79.56    18:37  Fayetteville   NY 
          52 Tyler Senall          13 M   79.04    18:21  Fairport       NY 
          53 Lynda McGuire         66 F   78.95    26:29  Scottsville    NY 
          54 Matthew Roberts       30 M   78.80    16:25  Williamson     NY 
          55 Erika Duthiers        41 F   78.31    19:39  Pittsford      NY 
          56 Pete Gratien          26 M   78.10    16:32  Tonawanda      NY 
          57 Andy Penner           18 M   77.84    17:08  Fairport       NY 
          58 Bill Beyerbach        59 M   77.83    20:26  Rochester      NY 
          59 Anne Lytwynec         60 F   77.56    24:41  Farmington     NY 
          60 Jeanne Herrick        63 F   77.51    25:46  Pittsford      NY 
          61 Paul Glor             36 M   77.32    17:10  Rochester      NY 
          62 Matt Hussey           25 M   77.28    16:42  Irondequoit    NY 
          63 Wayne Crandall        51 M   77.13    19:17  West Henrietta NY 
          64 Elizabeth Matthews    34 F   77.02    19:21  Pittsford      NY 
          65 William Hoyne         32 M   77.01    16:53  Clay           NY 
          66 Audra Naujokas-Knapp  44 F   76.97    20:27  Rochester      NY 
          67 Gary Radford          57 M   76.73    20:23  Cicero         NY 
          68 Christine Sprehe      25 F   76.33    19:24  Amherst        NY 
          69 Bill Clauss           63 M   75.97    21:41  Rochester      NY 
          70 Brian McElroy         52 M   74.96    20:00  Buffalo        NY 
          71 Jason Knarr           38 M   74.89    17:58  Webster        NY 
          72 Katie Mutter          24 F   74.62    19:51  Syracuse       NY 
          73 Joe Williams          41 M   74.37    18:30  Canandaigua    NY 
          74 Colleen Magnussen     54 F   74.14    23:47  Geneseo        NY 
          75 Brandon Rebert        21 M   73.94    17:31  Oakfield       NY 
          76 Amy De Seyn           25 F   73.73    20:05  Rochester      NY 
          77 Molly Romano          30 F   73.49    20:09  Pittsford      NY 
          78 Mitch Moore           60 M   73.31    21:53  Rochester      NY 
          79 Keith Scott           52 M   73.28    20:27  Leroy          NY 
          80 Bonnie Lindblom       50 F   73.20    22:55  Rochester      NY 
          81 Marie White           54 F   73.09    24:08  Henrietta      NY 
          82 Rob Feissner          38 M   73.00    18:26  Rochester      NY 
          83 Derrick Jones         42 M   72.30    19:10  Henrietta      NY 
          84 Dwight Rogers         72 M   72.30    25:01  Churchville    NY 
          85 Andrew Caffrey        36 M   72.15    18:24  Pittsford      NY 
          86 Doug Deweaver         56 M   72.00    21:32  Rochester      NY 
          87 Dawn Lammert          25 F   69.47    21:19  Syracuse       NY 
          88 Mary Crowe            58 F   69.28    26:51  Rochester      NY 
          89 Greg Lavis            59 M   68.65    23:10  Amherst        NY 
          90 Lisa Perks            33 F   68.39    21:45  New York       NY 
          91 Erin Mahoney          30 F   68.24    21:42  Pittsford      NY 
          92 Ashlie Roberts        29 F   68.16    21:43  Williamson     NY 
          93 Marianne Campbell     37 F   67.97    22:09  Rochester      NY 
          94 Monique Golossi       35 F   67.30    22:13  Rochester      NY 
          95 Matthew Merrill       36 M   67.08    19:47  Rochester      NY 
          96 Michelle Hays         43 F   66.77    23:24  Penfield       NY 
          97 Jack Kasperski        63 M   66.44    24:48  Fairport       NY 
          98 Madelyn Schwartz      18 F   66.40    22:33  Cohocton       NY 
          99 Lindsay Rynders       22 F   64.80    22:51  Williamson     NY 
         100 Joshua Palley         29 M   64.47    20:03  Rochester      NY 
         101 Bob Castleman         56 M   64.09    24:12  Basom          NY 
         102 Prem Kumar            39 M   63.94    21:12  Pittsford      NY 
         103 Lynn Gottfried        35 F   63.22    23:39  Fairport       NY 
         104 Jill Behr-Medved      57 F   63.07    29:06  Rochester      NY 
         105 Jen Popen             42 F   61.74    25:07  Macedon        NY 
         106 Lauryn Recchia        27 F   61.24    24:11  Fairport       NY 
         107 Ann Lynn              41 F   59.86    25:42  Victor         NY 
         108 Heather Ostrander     40 F   57.81    26:28  Macedon        NY 
         109 Vincent Guarino       53 M   56.83    26:36  Bergen         NY 
         110 Nathan Clark          22 M   54.67    23:36  Rochester      NY 
         111 TJ Barber             31 M   53.69    24:10  Rochester      NY 
         112 Alexander Davis       30 M   31.25    41:24  Bergen         NY