USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2014 USATF Niagara Masters Cross Country Championships
Sunday, November 2, 2014 - Sunday, November 2, 2014
Robert H. Treman State Park
Ithaca, NY

MEN'S 8 km - AGE GRADED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                AGEGROUP   TEAM               AGE GRADE   TIME     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jim Derick          M40-49  1  GVH 40                 88.81   23:53 
    2 Alan Evans          M50-59  1  GVH 40                 87.78   24:09 
    3 Charlie Andrews     M50-59  2  GVH 50                 87.56   24:13 
    4 Mike Nier           M40-49  2  GVH 40                 86.79   24:26 
    5 Dave Bischoff       M50-59  3  GVH 40                 86.11   24:38 
    6 Jim Park            M40-49  3  Roadkill Racing 40     85.60   24:46 
    7 Mark Rybinski       M50-59  4  GVH 50                 85.51   24:48 
    8 Joe Mora            M50-59  5  GVH 50                 84.78   25:01 
    9 Casey Carlstrom     M50-59  6                         84.15   25:12 
   10 John Vankerkhove    M50-59  7  GVH 40                 83.82   25:18 
   11 Gary Moore          M50-59  8  GVH 50                 83.72   25:20 
   12 Derrick Jones       M40-49  4                         82.97   25:34 
   13 Chuck Shields       M50-59  9                         82.75   25:37 
   14 Theo Schnaufer      M50-59 10  GVH 50                 82.67   25:39 
   15 Joshua Perks        M40-49  5  Roadkill Racing 40     81.93   25:53 
   16 Jerry Irving        M60-69  1                         81.86   25:54 
   17 Tim Riccardi        M50-59 11  Syracuse TC 50         81.46   26:02 
   18 Mike Reif           M60-69  2  GVH 60                 80.85   26:13 
   19 Rich Cohen          M40-49  6  Syracuse TC 40         80.61   26:19 
   20 Brian Cummins       M50-59 12  Syracuse TC 50         79.39   26:43 
   21 Scott Bickham       M40-49  7  GVH 40                 78.92   26:52 
   22 Jim May             M60-69  3  GVH 60                 78.88   26:53 
   23 Tom Hartshorne      M60-69  4                         78.78   26:56 
   24 Don Spencer         M60-69  5                         78.06   27:10 
   25 Wayne Crandall      M50-59 13  GVH 50                 77.72   27:17 
   26 Eric Maki           M50-59 14  Syracuse TC 50         77.67   27:18 
   27 Rich McCutcheon     M50-59 15                         76.44   27:45 
   28 Thomas Mullins      M40-49  8  Syracuse TC 40         76.15   27:51 
   29 Paul Humphrey       M40-49  9  Syracuse TC 40         76.04   27:53 
   30 Dale Flanders       M40-49 10  GVH 40                 76.00   27:54 
   31 Keith Scott         M50-59 16  GVH B 50               75.65   28:02 
   32 Dennis Kinney       M50-59 17  GVH 50                 75.54   28:05 
   33 Thomas Lamme        M60-69  6  GVH B 60               75.12   28:14 
   34 Steve Vankerkhove   M50-59 18  GVH B 50               74.38   28:30 
   35 Jim Bright          M50-59 19  Syracuse TC 50         74.31   28:32 
   36 Mitch Moore         M60-69  7  GVH 60                 74.28   28:33 
   37 Gary Radford        M50-59 20  GVH B 50               73.99   28:39 
   38 Gene Jensen         M60-69  8  GVH B 60               73.86   28:43 
   39 Joseph Williams     M40-49 11  Roadkill Racing 40     73.74   28:45 
   40 Adam Engst          M40-49 12                         73.68   28:47 
   41 Bruce Wilkins       M60-69  9  GVH 60                 73.52   28:51 
   42 Dennis Delaney      M50-59 21  Syracuse TC 50         73.40   28:53 
   43 Ron Blackmore       M60-69 10  Syracuse TC 60         73.37   28:55 
   44 Ed Theobald         M60-69 11                         73.00   29:03 
   45 Kevin Vanboden      M40-49 13  Syracuse TC 40         72.88   29:06 
   46 Alan Cushman        M40-49 14  Syracuse TC 40         72.52   29:14 
   47 Keith Yeates        M60-69 12  GVH B 60               72.26   29:21 
   48 Dave Laris          M50-59 22  Syracuse TC 50         71.91   29:29 
   49 Carl Franck         M60-69 13                         71.58   29:38 
   50 Jim Vandish         M40-49 15  Syracuse TC 40         71.33   29:44 
   51 Jim Miner           M60-69 14  Syracuse TC 60         69.84   30:21 
   52 Patrick Wrobel      M60-69 15  GVH 60                 69.69   30:26 
   53 Marc Gillespie      M60-69 16  GVH 60                 69.58   30:29 
   54 Jack Stauffer       M50-59 23                         69.44   30:33 
   55 Tony Muhlnickel     M60-69 17  Syracuse TC 60         68.13   31:08 
   56 Jay Ferrimani       M50-59 24  GVH B 50               67.51   31:24 
   57 Al Weaver           M60-69 18  Syracuse TC 60         66.55   31:52 
   58 Leo Kolshorn        M40-49 16                         66.48   31:54 
   59 Don Miller          M40-49 17  GVH 40                 65.89   32:10 
   60 Jerry Smith         M70-99  1  Syracuse TC 60         65.56   32:20 
   61 Jack Kasperski      M60-69 19  GVH B 60               65.44   32:24 
   62 Marcus Gage         M40-49 18  Roadkill Racing 40     63.16   33:34 
   63 Bill Beyerbach      M50-59 25  GVH B 50               63.04   33:38 
   64 David Bowen         M60-69 20  GVH B 60               62.28   34:03 
   65 John Austin         M50-59 26  Syracuse TC 50         52.57   40:20 
   66 Rick Ostrander      M40-49 19  Roadkill Racing 40     48.57   43:39 

WOMEN'S 6 km - AGE GRADED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                AGEGROUP   TEAM               AGE GRADE   TIME     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Suzanne Myette      F50-59  1  Finger Lakes RC 50     86.36   20:43 
    2 Karen Kaufmann      F60-69  1  Finger Lakes RC 60     85.71   20:52 
    3 Sharon Moore        F60-69  2  GVH 60                 84.39   21:12 
    4 Beth Deciantis      F50-59  2  GVH 50                 82.93   21:34 
    5 Kathy Hayden        F40-49  1  GVH 40                 80.70   22:11 
    6 Cindy Ingalls       F60-69  3  GVH 60                 80.33   22:16 
    7 Amy Fakterowitz     F40-49  2                         79.58   22:29 
    8 Carolyn Smith-Hanna F60-69  4  GVH 60                 79.03   22:38 
    9 Jeanne Herrick      F60-69  5  GVH 60                 78.37   22:50 
   10 Patti Ford          F50-59  3  Syracuse TC 40         78.20   22:52 
   11 Kristin White       F40-49  3                         77.59   23:03 
   12 Susan Barnett       F50-59  4  Finger Lakes RC 50     77.59   23:03 
   13 Zsofia Franck       F60-69  6  Finger Lakes RC 60     76.34   23:25 
   14 Colleen Magnussen   F50-59  5  GVH 50                 76.21   23:29 
   15 Karyl Sargent       F50-59  6  Syracuse TC 40         74.77   23:56 
   16 Marie White         F50-59  7  GVH 50                 74.60   23:59 
   17 Bonnie Lindbloom    F50-59  8  GVH 50                 74.12   24:08 
   18 Deb Bliss           F60-69  7  Finger Lakes RC 60     73.88   24:12 
   19 Audra Naujokas-Knap F40-49  4  GVH 40                 73.08   24:28 
   20 Elizabeth Randell   F40-49  5                         72.67   24:37 
   21 Gail Geiger         F50-59  9  GVH 40                 71.62   24:59 
   22 Mary Bushallow      F40-49  6  Syracuse TC 40         71.02   25:11 
   23 Carol Dodge         F50-59 10                         70.80   25:16 
   24 Kathy Wheeler       F40-49  7  Syracuse TC 40         68.72   26:02 
   25 Chris Klein         F50-59 11  GVH 50                 66.37   26:57 
   26 Brenda Michaud      F50-59 12                         66.01   27:06 
   27 Anne Austin         F50-59 13  Syracuse TC 40         61.96   28:52 
   28 Heather Ostrander   F40-49  8                         57.41   31:10


MEN'S 8 km - OVERALL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                AGEGROUP   TEAM                 TIME     PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jim Derick          M40-49  1  GVH 40               27:04.8  5:27          
    2 Joshua Perks        M40-49  2  Roadkill Racing 40   27:22.9  5:31          
    3 Derrick Jones       M40-49  3                       27:39.7  5:34          
    4 Mike Nier           M40-49  4  GVH 40               27:42.7  5:35          
    5 Alan Evans          M50-59  1  GVH 40               27:50.0  5:36          
    6 Jim Park            M40-49  5  Roadkill Racing 40   27:51.7  5:37          
    7 Rich Cohen          M40-49  6  Syracuse TC 40       28:28.2  5:44          
    8 Dave Bischoff       M50-59  2  GVH 40               28:36.4  5:46          
    9 Joe Mora            M50-59  3  GVH 50               29:17.4  5:54          
   10 Theo Schnaufer      M50-59  4  GVH 50               29:18.8  5:54          
   11 Charlie Andrews     M50-59  5  GVH 50               29:19.9  5:55          
   12 John Vankerkhove    M50-59  6  GVH 40               29:23.3  5:55          
   13 Casey Carlstrom     M50-59  7                       30:00.5  6:03          
   14 Scott Bickham       M40-49  7  GVH 40               30:13.2  6:05          
   15 Chuck Shields       M50-59  8                       30:30.8  6:09          
   16 Mark Rybinski       M50-59  9  GVH 50               30:33.7  6:09          
   17 Joseph Williams     M40-49  8  Roadkill Racing 40   30:38.8  6:10          
   18 Gary Moore          M50-59 10  GVH 50               30:56.2  6:14          
   19 Thomas Mullins      M40-49  9  Syracuse TC 40       31:04.7  6:16          
   20 Paul Humphrey       M40-49 10  Syracuse TC 40       31:07.6  6:16          
   21 Tim Riccardi        M50-59 11  Syracuse TC 50       31:15.9  6:18          
   22 Alan Cushman        M40-49 11  Syracuse TC 40       31:23.7  6:19          
   23 Wayne Crandall      M50-59 12  GVH 50               31:26.3  6:20          
   24 Dale Flanders       M40-49 12  GVH 40               31:38.6  6:22          
   25 Adam Engst          M40-49 13                       31:52.5  6:25          
   26 Eric Maki           M50-59 13  Syracuse TC 50       31:58.5  6:26          
   27 Jim Vandish         M40-49 14  Syracuse TC 40       32:10.6  6:29          
   28 Kevin Vanboden      M40-49 15  Syracuse TC 40       32:13.5  6:29          
   29 Keith Scott         M50-59 14  GVH B 50             32:33.7  6:34          
   30 Rich McCutcheon     M50-59 15                       32:46.3  6:36          
   31 Steve Vankerkhove   M50-59 16  GVH B 50             32:51.0  6:37          
   32 Brian Cummins       M50-59 17  Syracuse TC 50       32:55.1  6:38          
   33 Dennis Delaney      M50-59 18  Syracuse TC 50       33:01.1  6:39          
   34 Jerry Irving        M60-69  1                       33:03.9  6:40          
   35 Dennis Kinney       M50-59 19  GVH 50               33:09.7  6:41          
   36 Tom Hartshorne      M60-69  2                       33:28.3  6:44          
   37 Leo Kolshorn        M40-49 16                       33:44.7  6:48          
   38 Dave Laris          M50-59 20  Syracuse TC 50       34:15.3  6:54          
   39 Jim Bright          M50-59 21  Syracuse TC 50       34:16.2  6:54          
   40 Mike Reif           M60-69  3  GVH 60               34:24.3  6:56          
   41 Don Spencer         M60-69  4                       34:40.5  6:59          
   42 Gary Radford        M50-59 22  GVH B 50             35:00.3  7:03          
   43 Don Miller          M40-49 17  GVH 40               35:05.0  7:04          
   44 Mitch Moore         M60-69  5  GVH 60               35:29.7  7:09          
   45 Gene Jensen         M60-69  6  GVH B 60             35:42.0  7:11          
   46 Jim May             M60-69  7  GVH 60               35:56.4  7:14          
   47 Marcus Gage         M40-49 18  Roadkill Racing 40   36:02.9  7:16          
   48 Jack Stauffer       M50-59 23                       36:04.5  7:16          
   49 Bruce Wilkins       M60-69  8  GVH 60               36:10.9  7:17          
   50 Ron Blackmore       M60-69  9  Syracuse TC 60       36:15.4  7:18          
   51 Ed Theobald         M60-69 10                       36:45.4  7:24          
   52 Thomas Lamme        M60-69 11  GVH B 60             37:23.2  7:32          
   53 Jay Ferrimani       M50-59 24  GVH B 50             37:24.0  7:32          
   54 Carl Franck         M60-69 12                       37:29.3  7:33          
   55 Marc Gillespie      M60-69 13  GVH 60               38:14.0  7:42          
   56 Patrick Wrobel      M60-69 14  GVH 60               38:30.1  7:45          
   57 Keith Yeates        M60-69 15  GVH B 60             38:52.0  7:50          
   58 Tony Muhlnickel     M60-69 16  Syracuse TC 60       39:02.5  7:52          
   59 Jim Miner           M60-69 17  Syracuse TC 60       39:49.8  8:01          
   60 Al Weaver           M60-69 18  Syracuse TC 60       39:58.2  8:03          
   61 Jack Kasperski      M60-69 19  GVH B 60             41:21.6  8:20          
   62 Bill Beyerbach      M50-59 25  GVH B 50             41:27.2  8:21          
   63 David Bowen         M60-69 20  GVH B 60             43:05.3  8:41          
   64 Jerry Smith         M70-99  1  Syracuse TC 60       44:43.2  9:00          
   65 Rick Ostrander      M40-49 19  Roadkill Racing 40   47:35.7  9:35          
   66 John Austin         M50-59 26  Syracuse TC 50       49:42.7 10:01     


WOMEN'S 6 km - OVERALL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                AGEGROUP   TEAM                 TIME     PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kristin White       F40-49  1                       24:19.0  6:32          
    2 Amy Fakterowitz     F40-49  2                       24:20.3  6:32          
    3 Kathy Hayden        F40-49  3  GVH 40               24:48.3  6:40          
    4 Beth Deciantis      F50-59  1  GVH 50               25:02.5  6:43          
    5 Suzanne Myette      F50-59  2  Finger Lakes RC 50   25:40.2  6:54          
    6 Audra Naujokas-Knap F40-49  4  GVH 40               26:15.0  7:03          
    7 Mary Bushallow      F40-49  5  Syracuse TC 40       26:34.1  7:08          
    8 Elizabeth Randell   F40-49  6                       26:55.6  7:14          
    9 Susan Barnett       F50-59  3  Finger Lakes RC 50   27:06.6  7:17          
   10 Bonnie Lindbloom    F50-59  4  GVH 50               27:19.4  7:20          
   11 Sharon Moore        F60-69  1  GVH 60               27:23.5  7:21          
   12 Karyl Sargent       F50-59  5  Syracuse TC 40       27:26.5  7:22          
   13 Kathy Wheeler       F40-49  7  Syracuse TC 40       27:27.3  7:22          
   14 Colleen Magnussen   F50-59  6  GVH 50               27:58.3  7:31          
   15 Karen Kaufmann      F60-69  2  Finger Lakes RC 60   28:34.0  7:40          
   16 Marie White         F50-59  7  GVH 50               28:34.4  7:40          
   17 Gail Geiger         F50-59  8  GVH 40               28:38.8  7:41          
   18 Patti Ford          F50-59  9  Syracuse TC 40       29:08.1  7:49          
   19 Cindy Ingalls       F60-69  3  GVH 60               30:02.7  8:04          
   20 Chris Klein         F50-59 10  GVH 50               30:30.7  8:12          
   21 Zsofia Franck       F60-69  4  Finger Lakes RC 60   30:41.7  8:14          
   22 Jeanne Herrick      F60-69  5  GVH 60               30:47.7  8:16          
   23 Carolyn Smith-Hanna F60-69  6  GVH 60               30:58.9  8:19          
   24 Brenda Michaud      F50-59 11                       31:27.5  8:27          
   25 Carol Dodge         F50-59 12                       31:45.4  8:32          
   26 Heather Ostrander   F40-49  8                       32:11.7  8:39          
   27 Deb Bliss           F60-69  7  Finger Lakes RC 60   34:41.7  9:19          
   28 Anne Austin         F50-59 13  Syracuse TC 40       34:50.2  9:21       


MEN’S 8 km - TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS 40+
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  GVH 40                         (28:07.5  140:37.2 2:18.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Jim Derick         49 27:04.8
  2      3  Mike Nier          49 27:42.7
  3      4  Alan Evans         51 27:50.0
  4      7  Dave Bischoff      52 28:36.4
  5      8  John Vankerkhove   52 29:23.3
  6   (  9) Scott Bickham      48 30:13.2
  7   ( 14) Dale Flanders      49 31:38.6
  8   ( 17) Don Miller         44 35:05.0

  2.    54  Roadkill Racing 40             (33:54.4  169:32.020:12.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Joshua Perks       40 27:22.9
  2      5  Jim Park           48 27:51.7
  3     10  Joseph Williams    41 30:38.8
  4     18  Marcus Gage        42 36:02.9
  5     19  Rick Ostrander     44 47:35.7

  3.    57  Syracuse TC 40                 (30:51.0  154:14.8 3:42.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Rich Cohen         43 28:28.2
  2     11  Thomas Mullins     47 31:04.7
  3     12  Paul Humphrey      47 31:07.6
  4     13  Alan Cushman       42 31:23.7
  5     15  Jim Vandish        43 32:10.6
  6   ( 16) Kevin Vanboden     46 32:13.5



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS 50+
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  GVH 50                         (29:53.2  149:26.0 1:38.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Joe Mora           53 29:17.4
  2      2  Theo Schnaufer     50 29:18.8
  3      3  Charlie Andrews    57 29:19.9
  4      4  Mark Rybinski      59 30:33.7
  5      5  Gary Moore         58 30:56.2
  6   (  7) Wayne Crandall     51 31:26.3
  7   ( 13) Dennis Kinney      54 33:09.7

  2.    51  Syracuse TC 50                 (32:41.2  163:25.9 2:59.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Tim Riccardi       56 31:15.9
  2      8  Eric Maki          53 31:58.5
  3     11  Brian Cummins      59 32:55.1
  4     12  Dennis Delaney     50 33:01.1
  5     14  Dave Laris         52 34:15.3
  6   ( 15) Jim Bright         56 34:16.2
  7   ( 19) John Austin        59 49:42.7

  3.    70  GVH B 50                       (35:51.3  179:16.2 8:53.5)
=============================================
  1      9  Keith Scott        52 32:33.7
  2     10  Steve Vankerkhove  51 32:51.0
  3     16  Gary Radford       58 35:00.3
  4     17  Jay Ferrimani      55 37:24.0
  5     18  Bill Beyerbach     59 41:27.2


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS 60+
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  GVH 60                         (36:03.1  180:15.3 3:49.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Mike Reif          66 34:24.3
  2      2  Mitch Moore        60 35:29.7
  3      4  Jim May            68 35:56.4
  4      5  Bruce Wilkins      61 36:10.9
  5      8  Marc Gillespie     61 38:14.0
  6   (  9) Patrick Wrobel     62 38:30.1

  2.    49  GVH B 60                       (39:16.9  196:24.1 7:23.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Gene Jensen        60 35:42.0
  2      7  Thomas Lamme       67 37:23.2
  3     10  Keith Yeates       67 38:52.0
  4     14  Jack Kasperski     63 41:21.6
  5     15  David Bowen        62 43:05.3

  3.    58  Syracuse TC 60                 (39:57.9  199:49.1 8:27.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Ron Blackmore      61 36:15.4
  2     11  Tony Muhlnickel    61 39:02.5
  3     12  Jim Miner          66 39:49.8
  4     13  Al Weaver          61 39:58.2
  5     16  Jerry Smith        71 44:43.2


WOMEN”S 8 km - TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS 40+
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  GVH 40                         (26:34.1  79:42.1 3:50.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Kathy Hayden       49 24:48.3
  2      2  Audra Naujokas-Knapp 45 26:15.0
  3      6  Gail Geiger        51 28:38.8

  2.    12  Syracuse TC 40                 (27:09.3  81:27.9 0:53.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Mary Bushallow     43 26:34.1
  2      4  Karyl Sargent      51 27:26.5
  3      5  Kathy Wheeler      43 27:27.3
  4   (  7) Patti Ford         59 29:08.1
  5   (  8) Anne Austin        55 34:50.2


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS 50+
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  GVH 50                         (26:46.8  80:20.2 2:55.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Beth Deciantis     52 25:02.5
  2      2  Bonnie Lindbloom   50 27:19.4
  3      3  Colleen Magnussen  54 27:58.3
  4   (  4) Marie White        54 28:34.4
  5   (  5) Chris Klein        50 30:30.7


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS 60+
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  GVH 60                         (29:24.7  88:13.9 3:24.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Sharon Moore       60 27:23.5
  2      3  Cindy Ingalls      63 30:02.7
  3      5  Jeanne Herrick     63 30:47.7
  4   (  6) Carolyn Smith-Hanna 64 30:58.9

  2.    13  Finger Lakes RC 60             (31:19.2  93:57.4 6:07.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Karen Kaufmann     64 28:34.0
  2      4  Zsofia Franck      61 30:41.7
  3      7  Deb Bliss          67 34:41.7