USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF Masters 5 km Cross Country Championships
Sunday, October 18, 2015 - Sunday, October 18, 2015
Saratoga Springs State Park
Saratoga Springs, NY

NIAGARA RESULTS    complete championship results
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
Place	Bib# Name		  Age City,State	Time
Women 40-44
    3    50  Sascha Scott         40 Syracuse, NY	17:55 	
    5    61  Heather Webster      41 Honeoye Falls, NY	18:22 	
    7    97  Wakenda Tyler        40 Rochester, NY	19:31	
    8    99  Melissa Senall       43 Fairport, NY	19:34 	
   12   142  Kathleen Wheeler     44 Camillus, NY	22:26 	 
Women 45- 49
    4   116  Audra Naujokas-Knap  45 Rochester, NY	20:26 	
Women 50-54
    5   113  Karyl Sargent        52 Lafayette, NY   	20:14 	
    6   120  Carol Bischoff       51 Macedon, NY   	20:41 	
    9   129  Bonnie Lindblom      51 Rochester, NY     	21:20		
   17   159  Gail Geiger          52 Caledonia, NY     	24:03 	
Women 55-59
    5   146  Colleen Magnussen    55 Geneseo, NY        22:37 	
Women 60-64
    4   141  Sharon Moore         61 Rochester, NY	22:19 	
    6   151  Belinda O'Brien      63 Fairport, NY	22:58	
    9   161  Cindy Ingalls        64 Pittsford, NY	24:26	
   10   168  Jeanne Herrick       64 Pittsford, NY	25:51	
Women 65-69
    2   162  Carolyn Smith-Hanna  65 Pittsford, NY	24:42 	

INDIVIDUAL MEN
Place	Bib# Name		  Age City,State	Time
Men 45-49
   23    54  Shawn Molloy         46 Central Square, NY	19:04 	
Men 50-54
    4    10  Mike Nier            50 Rochester, NY	16:25 	
   11    36  Carl Johnston        50 Pittsford, NY	17:42 	
   13    43  Theodor Schnaufer    51 Syracuse, NY	17:49 	
   14    44  Dale Flanders        50 Allegany, NY	17:49 	
   15    45  David Bischoff       53 Fairport, NY	17:50 	
   24    78  Wayne Crandall       52 West Henrietta, NY	18:52 	
   31   101  Keith Scott          53 Le Roy, NY		19:41 	
 Men 55-59
    5    85 Tony Machulskis      55 Rochester, NY	19:11 	
    8    94 Gary Moore           59 Geneseo, NY		19:23 	
    9    95 Gary Radford         58 Cicero, NY		19:25	
Men 60-64
    3   816 Mark Rybinski        60  Manlius, NY	18:32  
    4   651 Brian Cummins        60  Cortland, NY	18:34     
    8   611 Bill Beyerbach       60  Rochester,  NY	19:40    
   12   685 Frank Gioia          62  Batavia, NY	20:01       
   16   707 Gene Jensen          61  Webster,  NY	20:56   
   18   619 David Bowen          63  Port Byron, NY	21:21     
   20   764 Mitch Moore          61  Rochester, NY	21:44    
   23   615 Ron Blackmore        62  Madison, NY	22:08   
   32   713 Jack Kasperski       64  Fairport, NY	24:08  
Men 65-69
    4   799 Doc Rappole          66  Bemus, NY		20:12     
    7   740 Jim May              69  Williamson, NY   	21:21    
    8   883 Douglas Wood         65  Sylvan Beach, NY   21:24  
   11   687 Jim Glinsky          69  Pittsford, NY   	23:23

AGE GRADED - WOMEN
   14 Sascha Scott         40 F Syracuse        NY   17:55   84.67 
   16 Sharon Moore         61 F Rochester       NY   22:19   84.09 
   17 Belinda O'Brien      63 F Fairport        NY   22:58   83.78 
   19 Karyl Sargent        52 F Lafayette       NY   20:14   83.47 
   23 Heather Webster      41 F Honeoye Falls   NY   18:22   83.07 
   25 Carol Bischoff       51 F Macedon         NY   20:41   80.76 
   27 Carolyn Smith-Hanna  65 F Pittsford       NY   24:42   79.92 
   30 Cindy Ingalls        64 F Pittsford       NY   24:26   79.76  
   34 Melissa Senall       43 F Fairport        NY   19:34   79.03 
   38 Bonnie Lindblom      51 F Rochester       NY   21:20   78.30 
   40 Wakenda Tyler        40 F Rochester       NY   19:31   77.73 
   42 Colleen Magnussen    55 F Geneseo         NY   22:37   77.26 
   44 Audra Naujokas-Knap  45 F Rochester       NY   20:26   76.90 
   46 Jeanne Herrick       64 F Pittsford       NY   25:51   75.39 
   58 Gail Geiger          52 F Caledonia       NY   24:03   70.23 
   60 Kathleen Wheeler     44 F Camillus        NY   22:26   69.46 

AGE GRADED - MEN
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Agegrd%    
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= 
    5 Mike Nier            50 M Rochester       NY   16:25   89.86 
   20 Mark Rybinski        60 M Manlius         NY   18:32   86.16 
   22 Brian Cummins        60 M Cortland        NY   18:34   86.00  
   29 David Bischoff       53 M Fairport        NY   17:50   84.66 
   43 Theodor Schnaufer    51 M Syracuse        NY   17:49   83.44 
   45 Carl Johnston        50 M Pittsford       NY   17:42   83.35 
   47 Doc Rappole          66 M Bemus           NY   20:12   83.16 
   49 Dale Flanders        50 M Allegany        NY   17:49   82.80 
   60 Gary Moore           59 M Geneseo         NY   19:23   81.70 
   63 Bill Beyerbach       60 M Rochester       NY   19:40   81.19 
   64 Frank Gioia          62 M Batavia         NY   20:01   81.11 
   68 Jim May              69 M Williamson      NY   21:21   80.92 
   71 Gary Radford         58 M Cicero          NY   19:25   80.90 
   85 Tony Machulskis      55 M Rochester       NY   19:11   79.94 
   90 Wayne Crandall       52 M West Henrietta  NY   18:52   79.40 
  100 Douglas Wood         65 M Sylvan Beach    NY   21:24   77.82 
  110 Gene Jensen          61 M Webster         NY   20:56   76.91
  112 Keith Scott          53 M Le Roy          NY   19:41   76.70 
  114 David Bowen          63 M Port Byron      NY   21:21   76.69 
  122 Shawn Molloy         46 M Central Square  NY   19:04   75.08 
  132 Mitch Moore          61 M Rochester       NY   21:44   74.08 
  133 Jim Glinsky          69 M Pittsford       NY   23:23   73.88 
  139 Ron Blackmore        62 M Madison         NY   22:08   73.35 
  164 Jack Kasperski       64 M Fairport        NY   24:08   68.42 

TEAM SCORES - WOMEN
Women 40+
  2.    20  Genesee Valley Harriers 
=======================================================
  1      3    870 62 Heather Webster        41 Honeoye Falls   18:22
  2      8    861 106 Wakenda Tyler         40 Rochester       19:31
  3      9    826 108 Melissa Senall        43 Fairport        19:34
  4   ( 14)   769 134 Audra Naujokas-Knapp  45 Rochester       20:26

  3.    31  Syracuse Track Club
=======================================================
  1      1    824 50 Sascha Scott           40 Syracuse    17:55
  2     12    819 131 Karyl Sargent         52 Lafayette   20:14
  3     18    875 179 Kathleen Wheeler      44 Camillus    22:26

TEAM SCORES - MEN
Men 50+
  1.    19  Genesee Valley Harriers
=======================================================
  1      1    774 10 Mike Nier           50 Rochester   	16:25
  2      3    709 36 Carl Johnston       50 Pittsford   	17:42
  3      4    823 43 Theodor Schnaufer   51 Syracuse   		17:49
  4      5    675 44 Dale Flanders       50 Allegany   		17:49
  5      6    614 45 David Bischoff      53 Fairport   		17:50
  6   ( 13)   646 78 Wayne Crandall      52 West Henrietta   	18:52
  7   ( 15)   735 85 Tony Machulskis     55 Rochester   	19:11
  8   ( 17)   797 95 Gary Radford        58 Cicero   		19:25

Men 60+
 1.    12  Genesee Valley Harriers             
=======================================================
  1      2    816 69 Mark Rybinski        60 Manlius   		18:32
  2      4    611 110 Bill Beyerbach      60 Rochester   	19:40
  3      6    685 123 Frank Gioia         62 Batavia   		20:01
  4   (  8)   799 128 Doc Rappole         66 Bemus   		20:12
  5   ( 16)   740 154 Jim May             69 Williamson   	21:21
  
  4.    45  Syracuse Track Club 
=======================================================
  1      3    651 71 Brian Cummins        60 Cortland   	18:34
  2     18    883 156 Douglas Wood        65 Sylvan Beach   	21:24
  3     24    615 175 Ron Blackmore       62 Madison   		22:08

  5.    50  Genesee Valley Harriers B
=======================================================
  1     13    707 146 Gene Jensen         61 Webster   		20:56
  2     17    619 155 David Bowen         63 Port Byron   	21:21
  3     20    764 166 Mitch Moore         61 Rochester   	21:44