USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 12, 2015 - Saturday, December 12, 2015
Golden Gate Park
San Francisco, CA


results                    photos                  videos


NIAGARA RESULTS      go to Niagara Masters              full championship results

Place

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Affiliation

 

Open Women

83

Danielle

Brenon

26

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

21:45

86

Ashley

Nevol

25

Andover, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

21:54

121

Kathryn

Potter

26

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

22:23

200

Donna

Langerfeld

29

Weedsport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

23:30

213

Allison

Sawyer

26

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

23:44

258

Amanda

White

22

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:43

285

Elizabeth

Schinski

23

Geneseo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

25:36

310

Kimberly

Goerlich

34

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

26:35

Teams

22

Genesee Valley Harriers

580 pts.

Open Men

A Race

69

Tim

Chichester

27

Mount Morris, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

31:12

134

Matthew

Pierce

23

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:11

226

Christopher

Mateer

25

Penfield, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:27

343

Austin

Groff

22

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:53

354

Maurice

Clark

22

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:39

Teams

36

Genesee Valley Harriers (Chichester, Pierce, Mateer, Groff, Clark)

1034 pts.

B Race

108

Brian

Suhr

32

Farmington, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:03

122

Daniel

Knopp

26

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:30


Place

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Club

Time

Masters Women

40-44  (6 km)

8

Heather

Webster

41

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

22:58

16

Melissa

Senall

43

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:01

19

Wakenda

Tyler

40

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:18

20

Erika

Duthiers

42

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:24

48

Kathleen

Wheeler

44

Camillus, NY

Syracuse Track Club

34:39

45-49  (6 km)

21

Audra

Naujokas-Knapp

46

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

25:34

35

Colleen

Daggs

46

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:17

50-54 (6 km)

6

Kathleen

Hayden

50

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:18

19

Robin

Lorenzo

51

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

25:27

39

Sandra

Gregorich

53

Madison, WI

The Finger Lakes Runners Club

27:21

40

Carol

Bischoff

51

Macedon, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

27:40

46

Bonnie

Lindblom

52

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:12

47

Jill

Gordon

52

Henrietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:17

60

Gail

Geiger

52

Caledonia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

30:37

55-59 (6 km)

14

Nancy

Kleinrock

55

Ithaca, NY

The Finger Lakes Runners Club

26:53

21

Colleen

Magnussen

55

Geneseo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:34

60-64 (6 km)

8

Sharon

Moore

61

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:17

9

Belinda

O'Brien

63

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:36

13

Cindy

Ingalls

64

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

29:08

27

Jeanne

Herrick

64

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:08

65-69 (6 km)

3

Carolyn

Smith-Hanna

65

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

30:19

7

Deborah

Bliss

68

Spencer, NY

The Finger Lakes Runners Club

33:24

Teams 40+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers - A (Webster, Senall, Tyler)

56 pts

10

Genesee Valley Harriers - B (Daggs, Gordon, Geiger)

216 pts.

Teams 50+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers (Hayden, Lorenzo, Bischoff)

67 pts

17

The Fingers Lake RC (Kleinrock, Gregorich, Bliss)

153 pts.

Teams 60+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers (Moore, O’Brien, Ingalls)

24 pts

Masters Men

50-54  (10 km)

10

Mike

Nier

51

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:27

19

Alan

Evans

52

Beaver Dams, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:04

49

Carl

Johnston

50

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:32

53

David

Bischoff

53

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:44

54

Theodor

Schnaufer

51

Syracuse, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:44

59

Dale

Flanders

50

Allegany, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:55

84

Wayne

Crandall

52

West Henrietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:09

55-59 (10 km)

15

Tim

Dwyer

56

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:28

16

Charlie

Andrews

58

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:36

32

Gary

Radford

59

Cicero, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:29

55

Jay

Ferrimani

56

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

47:38

60-64 (8 km)

3

Mark

Rybinski

60

Manlius, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

30:17

13

Brian

Cummins

60

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

31:42

28

James

Foster

64

Chittenango, NY

Syracuse Track Club

32:49

31

Bill

Beyerbach

60

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:00

33

Frank

Gioia

62

Batavia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:03

38

Tim

McMullen

62

Churchville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:47

44

Theodore

Larison

63

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

34:44

55

Gene

Jensen

61

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:31

61

Ron

Blackmore

62

Madison, NY

Syracuse Track Club

36:27

62

David

Bowen

63

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:28

82

Mitch

Moore

61

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:17

103

Bruce

Wilkins

62

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

43:05

65-69 (8 km)

4

Doc

Rappole

66

Bemus, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

34:07

5

Douglas

Wood

65

Sylvan Beach, NY

Syracuse Track Club

34:21

28

Keith

Yeates

68

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:38

31

Patrick

Riccardi

65

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse Track Club

39:11

33

Michael

Reif

67

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:25

Teams 50+

7

Genesee Valley Harriers (Nier, Evans, Johnston, Bischoff, Schnaufer)

191 pts.

Teams 60+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers - A (Rybinski, Beyerbach, Gioia)

66 pts.

7

Syracuse Track Club (Cummins, Foster, Wood)

83 pts.

20

Genesee Valley Harriers - B(Jensen, Bowen, Moore)

223 pts.

31

Genesee Valley Harriers - C (Yeates, Reif, Wilkins)

332 pts.



NIAGARA ENTRIES - Open           corrections/updates - communications@niagara.usatf.org

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Open Women

Danielle

Brenon

26

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Kimberly

Goerlich

34

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Donna

Langerfeld

29

Weedsport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Kristina

Maletz

32

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Ashley

Nevol

25

Andover, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Kathryn

Potter

26

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Allison

Sawyer

26

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Elizabeth

Schinski

23

Geneseo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Amanda

White

22

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Open Men

Tim

Chichester

27

Mount Morris, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Maurice

Clark

22

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Austin

Groff

22

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Daniel

Knopp

26

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Ryan

LeTourneau

19

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Christopher

Mateer

25

Penfield, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Matthew

Pierce

23

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Dan

Serianni

24

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

Brian

Suhr

32

Farmington, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers


NIAGARA ENTRIES - Masters         corrections/updates - communications@niagara.usatf.org

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Club

Division

Masters Women

Erika

Duthiers

42

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W40-44

Melissa

Senall

43

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W40-44

Wakenda

Tyler

40

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W40-44

Heather

Webster

41

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W40-44

Kathleen

Wheeler

44

Camillus, NY

Syracuse Track Club

W40-44

Colleen

Daggs

46

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W45-49

Audra

Naujokas-Knapp

46

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W45-49

Carol

Bischoff

51

Macedon, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W50-54

Gail

Geiger

52

Caledonia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W50-54

Jill

Gordon

52

Henrietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W50-54

Kathleen

Hayden

50

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W50-54

Bonnie

Lindblom

52

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W50-54

Robin

Lorenzo

51

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W50-54

Sandra

Gregorich

53

Madison, WI

The Finger Lakes Runners Club

W50-54

Colleen

Magnussen

55

Geneseo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W55-59

Nancy

Kleinrock

55

Ithaca, NY

The Finger Lakes Runners Club

W55-59

Jeanne

Herrick

64

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W60-64

Cindy

Ingalls

64

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W60-64

Sharon

Moore

61

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W60-64

Belinda

O'Brien

63

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W60-64

Carolyn

Smith-Hanna

65

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

W65-69

Deborah

Bliss

68

Spencer, NY

The Finger Lakes Runners Club

W65-69

Masters Men

David

Bischoff

53

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Wayne

Crandall

52

West Henrietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Alan

Evans

52

Beaver Dams, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Dale

Flanders

50

Allegany, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Carl

Johnston

50

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Mike

Nier

51

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Theodor

Schnaufer

51

Syracuse, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Keith

Scott

53

Le Roy, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M50-54

Charlie

Andrews

58

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M55-59

Tim

Dwyer

56

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M55-59

Jay

Ferrimani

56

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M55-59

Gary

Radford

59

Cicero, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M55-59

Bill

Beyerbach

60

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

David

Bowen

63

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

Frank

Gioia

62

Batavia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

Gene

Jensen

61

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

Tim

McMullen

62

Churchville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

Mitch

Moore

61

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

Mark

Rybinski

60

Manlius, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

Bruce

Wilkins

62

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M60-64

Ron

Blackmore

62

Madison, NY

Syracuse Track Club

M60-64

Brian

Cummins

60

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

M60-64

James

Foster

64

Chittenango, NY

Syracuse Track Club

M60-64

Theodore

Larison

63

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

M60-64

Doc

Rappole

66

Bemus, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M65-69

Michael

Reif

67

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M65-69

Keith

Yeates

68

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

M65-69

Patrick

Riccardi

65

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse Track Club

M65-69

Douglas

Wood

65

Sylvan Beach, NY

Syracuse Track Club

M65-69