USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 27, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
University of North Florida (UNF) – Hodges Stadium
Jacksonville, FL




news                  photos                   results                 videos 

NEWS

VIDEOS  all event video via usatf.tv
Samantha Watson    400m     800m
Danielle Orie           3000m

PHOTOS

         
 
RESULTS    complete meet results
send corrections to communications@niagara.usatf.org

Place

Name

Club

Division

Event

Performance

1

Danielle Orie

JustBlazeTC

15-16 Girls

3000m

10:23.56

1

Samantha Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

800m

2:08.73

1

Samantha Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

400m

53.55

2

Erica Ellis

RochesterRunningRebels

13-14 Girls

Pole Vault

3.25m/10-08.00

3

Danielle Orie

JustBlazeTC

15-16 Girls

1500m

4:41.72

4

Ceara Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

17-18 Girls

800m

2:15.07

4

Melissa Tylock

PenfieldAC

17-18 Girls

3000m race walk

16:59.65

5

Matthew Auble

Unattached

9-10 Boys

Javelin

33.96m/111-05

5

Matthew Auble

Unattached

9-10 Boys

Shot Put

9.22m/30-03.00

6

Brenton Baker

God'sSpeedTrack

8&U Boys

1500m

5:37:39

6

Gabrielle Orie

JustBlazeTC

15-16 Girls

800m

2:17.28

7

McKenzie Angus

PenfieldAC

17-18 Girls

2000m steeple

7:54.35

7

Rhoan Kaulder

FlowerCityTC

8&U Boys

100m

14.41

8

Olivia Muse

TripleCitiesRC

11-12 Girls

High Jump

1.40m/4-07.00

9

Bradley Farnham

PenfieldAC

17-18 Boys

2000m steeple

6:44.36

10

Ceara Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

17-18 Girls

400m

55.94

11

PenfieldAC

PenfieldAC

15-16 Boys

4x800m relay

8:48.23

11

RochesterRunningRebels

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

4x400 relay

4:01.74

12

Asia McInnis

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

High Jump

1.55m/5-01.00 

13

Alec Morris

TripleCitiesRC

15-16 Boys

Javelin

43.19m/141-08

14

Mya Muse

TripleCitiesRC

15-16 Girls

Hammer Throw

29.81m/97-10

14

Rhoan Kaulder

FlowerCityTC

8&U Boys

200m - 1st rd.

30.05

15

Byron Hearst

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

200m - 1st rd.

21.84

17

God'sSpeedTrack

God'sSpeedTrack

8&U Boys

4x400m relay

5:39.73

17

Sarah Rappleye

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

3000m

11:29.99

17

Thomas Betters

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Boys

2000m steeple

7:41.74

18

God'sSpeedTrack

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Boys

4x100m relay

54.02

18

God'sSpeedTrack

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Boys

4x400m relay

3:50.61

18

Kegan Mancabelli

Mac'sTrack

11-12 Boys

Pentathlon

1820pts

20

Anna Lowe

TeamPREFO

8&U Girls

800m

3:05.70

20

Jaiden Weitzel

Unattached

15-16 Girls

Long Jump

5.05m/16-07.00

21

Bradley Farnham

PenfieldAC

17-18 Boys

3000m

9:47.70

21

God'sSpeedTrack

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Girls

4x100m relay

51.52

21

Timieya Guilford

RochesterRunningRebels

17-18 Girls

Heptathlon

3521pts

22

Fredrick Johnson

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Boys

High Jump

1.60m/5-03.00

23

Alec Morris

TripleCitiesRC

15-16 Boys

Hammer Throw

29.92m/98-02

23

FlowerCityTC

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

4x100m relay

51.07

24

Byron Hearst

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

100m - 1st rd.

10.88

24

Darien Hooker

Unattached

17-18 Girls

400m hurdles 

1:06.07

24

Miquela Hunter

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Girls

100m

13.14

24

Miquela Hunter

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Girls

200m

27.56

24

Miquela Hunter

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Girls

400m

1:06.06

24

RochesterRunningRebels

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

4x100m relay

51.24

25

Alana Morrow

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Girls

400m hurdles 

1:07.22

25

FlowerCityTC

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

4x400 relay

4:11.71

26

Davida Hawkes

Unattached

17-18 Girls

Triple Jump

10.81m/35-05.75

26

Michael Peppy

ChautauquaStrid

15-16 Boys

3000m

10:00.77

28

Brenton Baker

God'sSpeedTrack

8&U Boys

800m

2:57.39

29

Anna Lowe

TeamPREFO

8&U Girls

1500m

6:25:29

29

Travasia Singletary

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

100m

12.65

30

Anthony Vezina

ChautauquaStrid

15-16 Boys

3000m

10:14.10

30

Max Gloskey

TitanRidgeRunne

15-16 Boys

110m hurdles

16.03

30

Sage Daughton

PenfieldAC

17-18 Girls

1500m

5:28.57

30

T'Andrah Brundidge

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

400m hurdles 

1:09.49

30

Zach Darling

TripleCitiesRC

17-18 Boys

Hammer Throw

32.51m/106-08 

31

Alana Morrow

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Girls

100m hurdles

15.70

31

Andrew Morling

Unattached

13-14 Boys

Triple Jump

9.25m/30-04.25

31

Stephanie Forbes

WesternNewYorkTC

15-16 Girls

800m

2:28.95

32

Robertino Mancabelli

Mac'sTrack

13-14 Boys

100m hurdles

16.04

33

Amir Hutchinson

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Boys

200m

26.71

33

Chanel Odum

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

100m hurdles

16.69

33

Jack Murphy

PenfieldAC

15-16 Boys

1500m

4:30.28

33

Sydney Angus

PenfieldAC

15-16 Girls

Pole Vault

2.30m/7-06.50

34

Alexie Zeigler

WesternNewYorkTC

17-18 Girls

High Jump

1.50m/4-11.00

34

Isaiah Cintron

TripleCitiesRC

8&U Boys

Javelin

13.12m/43-00

34

Morgan Femiano

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

Long Jump

4.87m/15-11.75

34

Sarah Rappleye

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

1500m

5:19.65

34

Zach Darling

TripleCitiesRC

17-18 Boys

Shot Put

13.63m/44-08.75

35

Jared Rogalski

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Boys

100m hurdles

16.23

35

Kegan Mancabelli

Mac'sTrack

11-12 Boys

80m hurdles

14.66

35

Lucky Edwards

Unattached

17-18 Boys

Triple Jump

12.40m/40-08.25

35

Nia Stevens

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Girls

100m

12.90

36

Brady Jensen

Mac'sTrack

17-18 Boys

Triple Jump

12.25m/40-02.25

36

Justin Butler

RochesterRunningRebels

17-18 Boys

400m hurdles

58.40

36

Oymou Donzo

FlowerCityTC

11-12 Girls

400m

1:04.30

38

Karina Morling

Unattached

15-16 Girls

Triple Jump

9.94m/32-07.5

38

Lucky Edwards

Unattached

17-18 Boys

Long Jump

6.10m/20-00.25

39

John Pullano

PenfieldAC

15-16 Boys

800m

2:09.16

39

Robertino Mancabelli

Mac'sTrack

13-14 Boys

200m hurdles

29.06

40

Asia McInnis

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

Triple Jump

9.91m/32-06.2

40

Chalise Brundige

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Girls

200m hurdles

33.15

40

Nia Stevens

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Girls

200m

26.11

40

Tristan Pratt

JustBlazeTC

9-10 Boys

100m

14.82

41

Kegan Mancabelli

Mac'sTrack

11-12 Boys

Long Jump

4.17m/13-08.25

42

Annie Hanna

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

400m

1:01.78 

43

Travasia Singletary

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Girls

200m

25.9

44

Amir Hutchinson

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Boys

100m

15.80

44

Gabrielle Orie

JustBlazeTC

15-16 Girls

400m

1:03.59

44

Lynda Brundige

God'sSpeedTrack

17-18 Girls

400m

1:01.70

44

Myles Calhoun

FlowerCityTC

15-16 Boys

100m

11.67

44

Tristan Pratt

JustBlazeTC

9-10 Boys

200m

31.24

45

Brady Jensen

Mac'sTrack

17-18 Boys

Long Jump

5.91m/19-04.75

45

Kristan Ross

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Girls

100m

13.18

45

Lynda Brundige

God'sSpeedTrack

17-18 Girls

100m

12.69

46

Aqil El-Amin

RochesterRunningRebels

17-18 Boys

100m

11.30

47

Camille Dixon

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Girls

200m

25.86

48

Brianna Randolph

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

100m

13.13

49

Camille Dixon

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Girls

100m

12.83

49

Kristan Ross

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Girls

200m

26.70

51

Joshua Murray

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

800m

2:09.33

52

Lauren Kauppila

NYCJuniorSprint

13-14 Girls

Shot Put

8.84m/29-00.00

56

Joseph Mendola

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

200m

22.79

DNS

Aaron Dobozin

WesternNewYorkTC

17-18 Boys

1500m

-

DNS

Alex Militello

WesternNewYorkTC

15-16 Boys

2000m steeple

DNS

Brittany Higgs

God'sSpeedTrack

17-18 Girls

800m

-

DNS

FlowerCityTC

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

4x100m relay

-

DNS

FlowerCityTC

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

4x400m relay

-

DNS

God'sSpeedTrack

God'sSpeedTrack

13-14 Girls

4x400 relay

-

DNS

Kelly Brown

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

100m

-

DNS

Kelly Brown

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

200m - 1st rd.

-

DNS

Taeli Quanz

TeamPREFO

13-14 Girls

1500m

-

DNS

TeamPREFO

TeamPREFO

13-14 Girls

4x800m relay

 

NH

Cody Lambert

WesternNewYorkTC

17-18 Boys

High Jump

-

NH

Danny Schuhmacher

PenfieldAC

17-18 Boys

Pole Vault

-

NM

Alec Morris

TripleCitiesRC

15-16 Boys

Discus

-

Q

Alana Morrow

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Girls

400m hurdles - 1st rd.

1:05.44

Q

Byron Hearst

FlowerCityTC

17-18 Boys

200m - 1st rd.

21.52

Q

Ceara Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

17-18 Girls

400m hurdles

55.74

Q

Ceara Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

17-18 Girls

800m - 1st rd.

2:17.42

Q

Danielle Orie

JustBlazeTC

15-16 Girls

1500m - 1st rd.

4:42.43

Q

Darien Hooker

Unattached

17-18 Girls

400m hurdles - 1st rd.

1:05.27

Q

Gabrielle Orie

JustBlazeTC

15-16 Girls

800m - 1st rd.

2:17.05

Q

Gabrielle Orie

JustBlazeTC

15-16 Girls

800m - 2nd rd.

2:18.22

Q

Miquela Hunter

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Girls

200m - 1st rd.

25.97

Q

Miquela Hunter

God'sSpeedTrack

11-12 Girls

400m - 1st rd.

1:02.16

Q

Rhoan Kaulder

FlowerCityTC

8&U Boys

100m - 1st rd.

14.64

Q

Rhoan Kaulder

FlowerCityTC

8&U Boys

100m - 2nd rd.

14.63

Q

Rhoan Kaulder

FlowerCityTC

8&U Boys

200m - 1st rd.

29.83

Q

Samantha Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

400m - 1st rd.

54.09

Q

Samantha Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

400m - 2nd rd.

54.31

Q

Samantha Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

800m - 1st rd.

2:13.01

Q

Samantha Watson

RochesterRunningRebels

15-16 Girls

800m - 2nd rd.

2:13.69