USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF Niagara 5 km Championships
Saturday, August 8, 2015 - Saturday, August 8, 2015
Jenny Kuzma Memorial Bergen 5K
Bergen, NY

PHOTOS
Failed to load widget object.



RESULTS    open men      open women       masters       team

RESULTS - Open Men
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE S   TIME   PACE  RESIDENCE      ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Sam Morse             31 M   14:44  4:45  Camden         NY 
           2 Omar Boulama          21 M   14:59  4:50  Walworth       NY 
           3 Alex Brimstein        24 M   15:09  4:53  Plattsburgh    NY 
           4 Jared Burdick         28 M   15:20  4:56  Manlius        NY 
           5 Kip Tisia             26 M   15:28  4:59  Rochester      NY 
           6 Nick Guarino          26 M   15:29  4:59  Bergen         NY 
           7 Andrew Dionne         26 M   15:31  5:00  Dewitt         NY 
           8 Collin Mulcahy        21 M   15:36  5:02  Batavia        NY 
           9 Zakk Hess             22 M   15:39  5:03  Sodus Point    NY 
          10 Mark Andrews          44 M   15:44  5:04  Rochester      NY 
          11 William Hoyne         33 M   15:49  5:06  Clay           NY 
          12 Daniel Spaulding      28 M   15:51  5:06  Valencia       PA 
          13 Scott Weeks           43 M   15:51  5:06  Groton         NY 
          14 Kenny Goodfellow      26 M   15:52  5:07  Rochester      NY 
          15 Josh Guarino          26 M   15:54  5:07  Bergen         NY 
          16 Seth Yernye           27 M   15:58  5:09  Angola         NY 
          17 Chris Raulli          27 M   15:59  5:09  Syracuse       NY 
          18 Anthony Giuliano      36 M   16:09  5:12  Albany         NY 
          19 Zachary Bennett       34 M   16:13  5:14  Syracuse       NY 
          20 Chris Shartrand       22 M   16:15  5:14  Ballston Lake  NY 
          21 Justin Niedzialek     38 M   16:19  5:15  Baldwinsville  NY 
          22 Chad Byler            32 M   16:23  5:17  Rochester      NY 
          23 Derrick Jones         43 M   16:28  5:18  Henrietta      NY 
          24 Greg Selke            25 M   16:29  5:19  North Chili    NY 
          25 Kyle Dacey            26 M   16:32  5:20  Fairport       NY 
          26 Ryan Bloom            26 M   16:36  5:21  Cheektowaga    NY 
          27 Mark Streb            26 M   16:39  5:22  Rochester      NY 
          28 Josh Harter           40 M   16:45  5:24  Avon           NY 
          29 Jed Kovalovsky        22 M   16:51  5:26  Lisle          NY 
          30 Mike Nier             50 M   17:02  5:29  Rochester      NY  
          31 Andrew Penner         19 M   17:07  5:31  Fairport       NY 
          32 Nathanial Lowe        29 M   17:15  5:33  Rochester      NY 
          33 Jose Ramos            23 M   17:19  5:35  Fairport       NY 
          34 Steven Whittemore     23 M   17:27  5:37  Penfield       NY 
          35 Jack Bennett          24 M   17:30  5:38  Leroy          NY 
          36 Josh Williams         41 M   17:33  5:39  Geneseo        NY 
          37 Dale Flanders         50 M   17:46  5:43  Allegany       NY 
          38 Carl Palmer           51 M   18:16  5:53  Pittsford      NY 
          39 Tony Mastroberardino  40 M   18:19  5:54  Rochester      NY 
          40 Xufeng Pan            20 M   18:22  5:55  Watertown      NY 
          41 Zachary Hilt          22 M   18:30  5:58  Pittsford      NY 
          42 Andrew Caffrey        37 M   18:54  6:05  Pittsford      NY 
          43 Joe Haungs            53 M   18:58  6:07  Rochester      NY 
          44 Rob Feissner          39 M   19:20  6:14  Rochester      NY 
          45 Joseph Williams       42 M   19:22  6:14  Canandaigua    NY 
          46 Marcus Gage           43 M   19:27  6:16  Palmyra        NY 
          47 Brian Cummins         60 M   19:36  6:19  Cortland       NY 
          48 Bill Beyerbach        60 M   20:00  6:27  Rochester      NY 
          49 Mike Sayers           56 M   20:29  6:36  Brockport      NY 
          50 Jim May               69 M   20:44  6:41  Williamson     NY 
          51 Tony Gingello         68 M   20:46  6:41  Rochester      NY 
          52 David Kennedy         61 M   20:55  6:44  Fairport       NY 
          53 Doug Wood             65 M   20:58  6:45  Sylvan Beach   NY 
          54 Brad Gattelaro        50 M   21:13  6:50  Victor         NY 
          55 Bill Clauss           64 M   21:55  7:03  Rochester      NY 
          56 Jeffrey Young         46 M   22:01  7:05  Bergen         NY 
          57 David Bowen           62 M   22:05  7:07  Port Byron     NY 
          58 David Rappleyea       30 M   22:28  7:14  Henrietta      NY 
          59 John Austin           60 M   22:49  7:21  Syracuse       NY 
          60 Andrew Foxenberg      30 M   23:11  7:28  Kirkville      NY 
          61 Jim Glinsky           68 M   23:25  7:32  Pittsford      NY 
          62 Jack Kasperski        64 M   23:43  7:38  Fairport       NY 
          63 Jason Gottfried       36 M   23:53  7:42  Fairport       NY 
          64 Patrick Riccardi      64 M   24:16  7:49  Syracuse       NY 
          65 Tom Hawkins           57 M   25:22  8:10  Williamson     NY 
          66 Dwight Rogers         73 M   25:44  8:17  Churchville    NY 
          67 Gary Baker            64 M   26:44  8:37  Syracuse       NY 
          68 Alexander Davis       31 M   39:46 12:48  Bergen         NY 

RESULTS - Open Women
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE S   TIME   PACE  RESIDENCE      ST
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
           1 Hannah Davidson       25 F   16:03  5:10  Saratoga       NY 
           2 Laurel Leone          30 F   17:04  5:30  Minoa          NY 
           3 Julianne Quinn        26 F   17:10  5:32  Bedford        NH 
           4 Trisha Byler          31 F   17:24  5:36  Rochester      NY 
           5 Sarah Loerch          30 F   17:32  5:39  Rochester      NY 
           6 Kristen Hopfinger     34 F   17:35  5:40  Pittsford      NY 
           7 Kathryn Potter        26 F   17:37  5:41  Honeoye Falls  NY 
           8 Karen Blodgett        39 F   17:39  5:41  Fairport       NY 
           9 Ashley Nevol          25 F   17:50  5:45  Andover        NY 
          10 Laine Sefick          27 F   18:05  5:50  Rochester      NY 
          11 Donna Langerfeld      29 F   18:26  5:56  Weedsport      NY 
          12 Heather Webster       41 F   18:33  5:59  Honeoye Falls  NY 
          13 Laura Anderson        27 F   18:52  6:05  Rochester      NY 
          14 Allison Sawyer        26 F   19:03  6:08  Hilton         NY 
          15 Katie Mutter          25 F   19:09  6:10  Syracuse       NY 
          16 Mia Raulli            27 F   19:29  6:16  Syracuse       NY 
          17 Casey Moskel          37 F   19:31  6:17  Pittsford      NY 
          18 Elizabeth Matthews    35 F   19:50  6:23  Pittsford      NY 
          19 Vanessa Martell       32 F   20:07  6:29  Webster        NY 
          20 Karyl Sargent         52 F   20:32  6:37  Lafayette      NY 
          21 Jade Mills            36 F   20:33  6:37  Syracuse       NY  
          22 Olga Huber            44 F   20:45  6:41  Macedon        NY 
          23 Alexa Harding         31 F   21:17  6:51  Rochester      NY 
          24 Kristen Guarino       22 F   21:30  6:56  Bergen         NY 
          25 Monique Golossi       36 F   21:32  6:56  Rochester      NY 
          26 Heather Szuba         30 F   21:36  6:57  Skaneateles    NY 
          27 Molly Romano          31 F   21:39  6:59  Pittsford      NY 
          28 Bonnie Lindblom       51 F   21:52  7:03  Rochester      NY 
          29 Lynn Gottfried        36 F   22:28  7:14  Fairport       NY 
          30 Madelyn Pecyne        23 F   22:29  7:15  Cheektowaga    NY 
          31 Sharon Moore          61 F   22:41  7:18  Rochester      NY 
          32 Michelle Hays         44 F   23:09  7:27  Penfield       NY 
          33 Lindsay Rynders       23 F   23:14  7:29  Williamson     NY 
          34 Lakisha Simmons       35 F   23:17  7:30  Buffalo        NY 
          35 Jen Popen             43 F   23:38  7:37  Macedon        NY 
          36 Jill Gordon           52 F   24:12  7:48  Henrietta      NY 
          37 Lauryn Recchia        28 F   24:19  7:50  Fairport       NY 
          38 Marie White           55 F   24:45  7:58  Henrietta      NY 
          39 Lynda McGuire         67 F   25:35  8:14  Scottsville    NY 
          40 Martha Doody          45 F   25:46  8:18  Shortsville    NY 
          41 Mary Crowe            59 F   26:28  8:31  Rochester      NY 
RESULTS - Masters
Men 40-44
1 Mark Andrews          44 M   15:44  5:04  Rochester      NY 
2 Scott Weeks           43 M   15:51  5:06  Groton         NY 
3 Derrick Jones         43 M   16:28  5:18  Henrietta      NY 
4 Josh Harter           40 M   16:45  5:24  Avon           NY 
5 Josh Williams         41 M   17:33  5:39  Geneseo        NY           
6 Tony Mastroberardino  40 M   18:19  5:54  Rochester      NY 
7 Joseph Williams       42 M   19:22  6:14  Canandaigua    NY 
8 Marcus Gage           43 M   19:27  6:16  Palmyra        NY

Men 45-49
1 Jeffrey Young         46 M   22:01  7:05  Bergen         NY

Men 50-54
1 Mike Nier             50 M   17:02  5:29  Rochester      NY 
2 Dale Flanders         50 M   17:46  5:43  Allegany       NY 
3 Carl Palmer           51 M   18:16  5:53  Pittsford      NY           
4 Joe Haungs            53 M   18:58  6:07  Rochester      NY 
5 Brad Gattelaro        50 M   21:13  6:50  Victor         NY

Men 55-59
1 Mike Sayers           56 M   20:29  6:36  Brockport      NY 
2 Tom Hawkins           57 M   25:22  8:10  Williamson     NY

Men 60-64
1 Brian Cummins         60 M   19:36  6:19  Cortland       NY 
2 Bill Beyerbach        60 M   20:00  6:27  Rochester      NY 
3 David Kennedy         61 M   20:55  6:44  Fairport       NY          
4 Bill Clauss           64 M   21:55  7:03  Rochester      NY
5 David Bowen           62 M   22:05  7:07  Port Byron     NY  
6 John Austin           60 M   22:49  7:21  Syracuse       NY 
7 Jack Kasperski        64 M   23:43  7:38  Fairport       NY 
8 Patrick Riccardi      64 M   24:16  7:49  Syracuse       NY
9 Gary Baker            64 M   26:44  8:37  Syracuse       NY

Men 65-69
1 Jim May               69 M   20:44  6:41  Williamson     NY
2 Tony Gingello         68 M   20:46  6:41  Rochester      NY 
3 Doug Wood             65 M   20:58  6:45  Sylvan Beach   NY
4 Jim Glinsky           68 M   23:25  7:32  Pittsford      NY 

Men 70-74
1 Dwight Rogers         73 M   25:44  8:17  Churchville    NY 

Women 40-44             
1 Heather Webster       41 F   18:33  5:59  Honeoye Falls  NY 
2 Olga Huber            44 F   20:45  6:41  Macedon        NY 
3 Jen Popen             43 F   23:38  7:37  Macedon        NY 
4 Michelle Hays         44 F   23:09  7:27  Penfield       NY

Women 45-49
1 Martha Doody          45 F   25:46  8:18  Shortsville    NY 

Women 50-54    
1 Karyl Sargent         52 F   20:32  6:37  Lafayette      NY 
2 Jill Gordon           52 F   24:12  7:48  Henrietta      NY 

Women 55-59
1 Marie White           55 F   24:45  7:58  Henrietta      NY 
2 Mary Crowe            59 F   26:28  8:31  Rochester      NY 

Women 60-64
1 Sharon Moore          61 F   22:41  7:18  Rochester      NY 
          
Women 65-69
1 Lynda McGuire         67 F   25:35  8:14  Scottsville    NY 
RESULTS - Team    
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA OPEN MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:17:23 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  15:29)
========================================
  1    14:44  Sam Morse             31 Camden               NY 
  2    15:20  Jared Burdick         28 Manlius              NY 
  3    15:31  Andrew Dionne         26 Dewitt               NY 
  4    15:49  William Hoyne         33 Clay                 NY 
  5    15:59  Chris Raulli          27 Syracuse             NY 
  6 (  16:13) Zachary Bennett       34 Syracuse             NY 
  7 (  16:19) Justin Niedzialek     38 Baldwinsville        NY 
  8 (  18:22) Xufeng Pan            20 Watertown            NY 

  2. 1:17:44 BERGEN ROAD RACE ELITE A      (  15:33)
========================================
  1    15:09  Alex Brimstein        24 Plattsburgh          NY 
  2    15:29  Nick Guarino          26 Bergen               NY 
  3    15:36  Collin Mulcahy        21 Batavia              NY 
  4    15:39  Zakk Hess             22 Sodus Point          NY 
  5    15:51  Daniel Spaulding      28 Valencia             PA 
  6 (  15:54) Josh Guarino          26 Bergen               NY 

  3. 1:21:27 BERGEN ROAD RACE ELITE B      (  16:18)
========================================
  1    15:58  Seth Yernye           27 Angola               NY 
  2    16:09  Anthony Giuliano      36 Albany               NY 
  3    16:15  Chris Shartrand       22 Ballston Lake        NY 
  4    16:29  Greg Selke            25 North Chili          NY 
  5    16:36  Ryan Bloom            26 Cheektowaga          NY 
  6 (  16:51) Jed Kovalovsky        22 Lisle                NY 
  7 (  17:30) Jack Bennett          24 Leroy                NY 

  4. 1:23:25 ROADKILL RACING               (  16:41)
========================================
  1    15:52  Kenny Goodfellow      26 Rochester            NY 
  2    16:32  Kyle Dacey            26 Fairport             NY 
  3    16:39  Mark Streb            26 Rochester            NY 
  4    17:07  Andrew Penner         19 Fairport             NY 
  5    17:15  Nathanial Lowe        29 Rochester            NY 
  6 (  18:54) Andrew Caffrey        37 Pittsford            NY 
  7 (  22:28) David Rappleyea       30 Henrietta            NY 
  8 (  23:53) Jason Gottfried       36 Fairport             NY 

  5. 1:26:15 GVH                           (  17:15)
========================================
  1    16:23  Chad Byler            32 Rochester            NY 
  2    16:45  Josh Harter           40 Avon                 NY 
  3    17:02  Mike Nier             50 Rochester            NY 
  4    17:46  Dale Flanders         50 Allegany             NY 
  5    18:19  Tony Mastroberardino  40 Rochester            NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   52:17 ROADKILL RACING A             (  17:26)
========================================
  1    16:28  Derrick Jones         43 Henrietta            NY 
  2    17:33  Josh Williams         41 Geneseo              NY 
  3    18:16  Carl Palmer           51 Pittsford            NY 
  4 (  19:22) Joseph Williams       42 Canandaigua          NY 

  2. 1:00:26 ROADKILL RACING B             (  20:09)
========================================
  1    18:58  Joe Haungs            53 Rochester            NY 
  2    19:27  Marcus Gage           43 Palmyra              NY 
  3    22:01  Jeffrey Young         46 Bergen               NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:01:24 GVH                           (  20:28)
========================================
  1    20:00  Bill Beyerbach        60 Rochester            NY 
  2    20:29  Mike Sayers           56 Brockport            NY 
  3    20:55  David Kennedy         61 Fairport             NY 
  4 (  22:05) David Bowen           62 Port Byron           NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:03:23 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  21:08)
========================================
  1    19:36  Brian Cummins         60 Cortland             NY 
  2    20:58  Doug Wood             65 Sylvan Beach         NY 
  3    22:49  John Austin           60 Syracuse             NY 
  4 (  24:16) Patrick Riccardi      64 Syracuse             NY 
  5 (  26:44) Gary Baker            64 Syracuse             NY 

  2. 1:03:25 GVH                           (  21:09)
========================================
  1    20:44  Jim May               69 Williamson           NY 
  2    20:46  Tony Gingello         68 Rochester            NY 
  3    21:55  Bill Clauss           64 Rochester            NY 
  4 (  23:25) Jim Glinsky           68 Pittsford            NY 
  5 (  23:43) Jack Kasperski        64 Fairport             NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA OPEN WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   52:38 BROCKPORT DISTANCE PROJECT A  (  17:33)
========================================
  1    17:24  Trisha Byler          31 Rochester            NY 
  2    17:35  Kristen Hopfinger     34 Pittsford            NY 
  3    17:39  Karen Blodgett        39 Fairport             NY 
  4 (  18:05) Laine Sefick          27 Rochester            NY 

  2.   52:59 GVH A                         (  17:40)
========================================
  1    17:32  Sarah Loerch          30 Rochester            NY 
  2    17:37  Kathryn Potter        26 Honeoye Falls        NY 
  3    17:50  Ashley Nevol          25 Andover              NY 
  4 (  18:33) Heather Webster       41 Honeoye Falls        NY 

  3.   57:19 GVH B                         (  19:07)
========================================
  1    18:26  Donna Langerfeld      29 Weedsport            NY 
  2    19:03  Allison Sawyer        26 Hilton               NY 
  3    19:50  Elizabeth Matthews    35 Pittsford            NY 

  4.   59:10 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  19:44)
========================================
  1    19:09  Katie Mutter          25 Syracuse             NY 
  2    19:29  Mia Raulli            27 Syracuse             NY 
  3    20:32  Karyl Sargent         52 Lafayette            NY 
  4 (  20:33) Jade Mills            36 Syracuse             NY 

  5. 1:00:55 BROCKPORT DISTANCE PROJECT B  (  20:19)
========================================
  1    19:31  Casey Moskel          37 Pittsford            NY 
  2    20:07  Vanessa Martell       32 Webster              NY 
  3    21:17  Alexa Harding         31 Rochester            NY 

  6. 1:01:58 BERGEN ROAD RACE ELITE        (  20:40)
========================================
  1    18:52  Laura Anderson        27 Rochester            NY 
  2    21:30  Kristen Guarino       22 Bergen               NY 
  3    21:36  Heather Szuba         30 Skaneateles          NY 
  4 (  22:29) Madelyn Pecyne        23 Cheektowaga          NY 

  7. 1:05:39 ROADKILL RACING A             (  21:53)
========================================
  1    21:32  Monique Golossi       36 Rochester            NY 
  2    21:39  Molly Romano          31 Pittsford            NY 
  3    22:28  Lynn Gottfried        36 Fairport             NY 
  4 (  23:14) Lindsay Rynders       23 Williamson           NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:07:32 GVH                           (  22:31)
========================================
  1    20:45  Olga Huber            44 Macedon              NY 
  2    23:09  Michelle Hays         44 Penfield             NY 
  3    23:38  Jen Popen             43 Macedon              NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:10:49 GVH                           (  23:37)
========================================
  1    21:52  Bonnie Lindblom       51 Rochester            NY 
  2    24:12  Jill Gordon           52 Henrietta            NY 
  3    24:45  Marie White           55 Henrietta            NY