USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF Niagara Indoor Track & Field Championships
Sunday, December 27, 2015 - Sunday, December 27, 2015
Rochester Institute of Technology, Gordon Field House
Rochester, NY

RESULTS
the results found below are the USATF Niagara Championship results.  For the results of the Upstate NY Classic click here
Licensed to Yen Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2015 03:43 PM
                                                
Women 60m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kopp, Madeline M          20 Niagara,Spencerport       7.90q 
  2 Ward, Rachael             14 Niagara,Jamestown,        8.77q 

Finals
  1 Kopp, Madeline M          20 Niagara,Spencerport       7.60   (7.598)
  2 Ward, Rachael             14 Niagara,Jamestown,        8.21  
 

Women 200m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kopp, Madeline M          20 Niagara,Spencerport      25.10   1 
  2 Ward, Rachael             14 Niagara,Jamestown,       28.88   2 
  3 Kranzo, Katja I           14 Niagara,Jamestown,       30.79   2 
 

Women 400m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yatsko, Abbey R           17 Niagara,Freeville,       59.89  
  2 Kranzo, Katja I           14 Niagara,Jamestown,     1:06.99  
 

 
Women 800m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orie, Gabrielle           16 Niagara,Orchard Par    2:26.74  
  2 Sargeant, Sinead E        15 Niagara,Fairport, N    2:30.23  
  3 Yellow, Rosemary          15 Niagara,Webster, NY    2:54.19  
 
Women 1500m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palotti, Hayleigh L       15 Niagara,Livonia, NY    5:00.87  
  2 Orie, Danielle            16 Niagara,Orchard Par    5:43.73  
  3 Dubois, Desilets           9 Niagara,Spencerport    6:30.65  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webster, Heather          41 UNA                    5:23.72  

Women 5000m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Lembo, Katie             W19 Niagara               17:19.78   1 
 
 
Women 60m Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jessica           25 Niagara                   9.10q 
  2 Sargeant, Sinead E        15 Niagara,Fairport, N      10.52q 
  3 Joachimi, Rachel          18 Niagara                  10.54q 


Finals
  1 Walker, Jessica           25 Niagara                   9.16     
  2 Sargeant, Sinead E        15 Niagara,Fairport, N      10.53  
  3 Joachimi, Rachel          18 Niagara                  11.11  
 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================

 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suhr, Jennifer L          33 Niagara,Churchville      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Ellis, Erica N            14 Niagara,Rochester,      J3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Fabbiano, Rebecca A       25 Niagara,Lockport, N      3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Gardella, Allison R       20 Niagara,Rochester,       2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joachimi, Rachel          18 Niagara                  4.94m   16-02.50 
  2 Weitzel, Jaiden R         15 Niagara,Canisteo, N      4.91m   16-01.50 
  3 Tambe, Lita               12 Niagara,Victor, NY       1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Tambe, Audrey             10 Niagara,Victor, NY       1.82m    5-11.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weitzel, Jaiden R         15 Niagara,Canisteo, N     10.16m   33-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zebrowski, Emily          17 Niagara,Collins, NY      9.91m   32-06.25 
  

Women Weight Throw HS
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zebrowski, Emily          17 Niagara,Collins, NY     11.22m   36-09.75 
 
  
Women 5000m Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Baldassarre, Genna        16 UNA                   36:13.27  
 
  
 
Men 60m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kelly              17 Niagara,Rochester,        6.93q  1 
  2 Fuller, Mitchell M        19 Niagara,Lancaster,        7.15q  3 
  3 Ngo, Dustin T             18 Niagara,Rochester,        7.78   2 
  4 McEachen, John W          45 Niagara,Fulton, NY        8.25   2 
  5 Johnson, Gregory P        63 Niagara,Rochester,        9.84   3 
 
Finals
  1 Brown, Kelly              17 Niagara,Rochester,        6.96  
  2 Fuller, Mitchell M        19 Niagara,Lancaster,        7.13  
  
Men 200m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Metivier, Timothy C       25 Niagara,Tonawanda,       23.91   3  
  2 Thorp, Jacob D            16 Niagara,Lakewood, N      26.20   3 
  3 McEachen, John W          45 Niagara,Fulton, NY       26.88   3 
  4 Johnson, Gregory P        63 Niagara,Rochester,       33.12   3 
 
Men 400m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guarino, Josh             26 Niagara                  50.34   1 
  2 Guarino, Nicholas         26 Niagara                  50.42   1 
  3 Law, Jalen                23 Niagara,Buffalo, NY      53.14   1 
  4 Mahoney, Jaxyn C           8 Niagara,Corning, NY    1:15.39   2 
 
Men 800m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boulama, Omar             21 Niagara,Walworth, N    2:00.81   1 
  2 Panebianco, Phillip J     31 Niagara,Baldwinsvil    2:02.41   1 
  3 Diehl, Erik               19 Niagara                2:03.19   1 
  4 Suhr, Brian D             32 Niagara,Farmington,    2:06.73   2 
  5 Mahoney, Jaxyn C           8 Niagara,Corning, NY    2:52.11   2 
 
Men 1500m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damon, Dean               17 Niagara,Livonia, NY    4:59.33  
  2 Mahoney, Jaxyn C           8 Niagara,Corning, NY    5:42.56  
  3 Baugh, Tyler              23 UNA                    6:12.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panebianco, Phillip J     31 Niagara,Baldwinsvil    4:53.80  
  2 Nier, Mike                51 Niagara,Rochester,     5:02.15  
  3 McMullen, Tim             62 Niagara,Churchville    5:38.65  
  
Men 3000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Alex                20 Niagara                9:03.18  


Men 5000m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boulama, Omar            M21 Niagara,Walworth, N   15:19.80   2 
  2 Guarino, Nicholas        M26 Niagara               15:35.09   2 
  3 Selke, Greg              M25 Niagara,North Chili   15:47.83   2 
  4 Rappleyea, David         M30 Niagara               16:06.79   2 
  5 Guarino, Josh            M26 Niagara               16:10.71   2 
  6 Mateer, Christopher T    M25 Niagara,Penfield, N   16:23.03   2 
  7 Yernye, Seth G           M27 Niagara,Cheektowaga   16:36.27   2 
  8 Davenport, James         M32 Niagara               17:05.67   2 
  9 Pan, Xufeng              M21 Niagara,Rochester,    17:52.97   2 
 10 Connor, Kraig J          M26 Niagara,Rochester,    18:36.70   2 
  
Men 60m  Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Racker, Reggie            32 Niagara                   8.17q  1 
  5 Barton, Matthew J         18 Niagara,Farmington,       8.91q  1 
  6 Brown, Kelly              17 Niagara,Rochester,        9.21q  1 
  7 Wells, Antonio V          18 Niagara,Amherst, NY       9.31q  2 
 
Finals
  1 Racker, Reggie            32 Niagara                   8.16  
  2 Brown, Kelly              17 Niagara,Rochester,        8.38  
  3 Barton, Matthew J         18 Niagara,Farmington,       8.90  
  4 Wells, Antonio V          18 Niagara,Amherst, NY       9.21  
  
 
Men 4x200m  Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Una  'A'                                            1:31.31  
  2 Una  'B'                                            1:32.56  
  3 Una  'C'                                            1:41.95  
  4 Una  'D'                                            2:05.41  
 
Men 4x400m  Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Una  'A'                                            3:50.00  
  2 Una  'B'                                            3:54.50  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wells, Antonio V          18 Niagara,Amherst, NY      1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Metivier, Timothy C       25 Niagara,Tonawanda,       1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Damon, Dean               17 Niagara,Livonia, NY      1.66m    5-05.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrara, Zachary M        24 Niagara,Rochester,       5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Brocious, Jason           35 Niagara,West Monroe      4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Chewing-Kulick, Travis    20 Niagara                  3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Lindsay, Matthew D        19 Niagara,Williamson,      3.40m   11-01.75        
 -- Henderson, Reggie         53 Niagara,Rochester,          NH            
        
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barry, Alpha              18 Niagara,Rochester,       6.88m   22-07.00 
  
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Justin            18 Niagara,Rochester,      12.67m   41-07.00 
 -- Barry, Alpha              18 Niagara,Rochester,          ND            
 
 
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Johnson, Christian L      19 Niagara,Farmington,         ND  


Boys Shot Put HS
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Norberto N     16 Niagara,Williamson,     15.00m   49-02.50 
          
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christian L      19 Niagara,Farmington,     14.44m   47-04.50 

 
Men 5000m  Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================

 
 
Mixed 60m Youth
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins-Howard, Myles    M10 UNA,West Henrietta,       8.70   3 
  2 Kaulder, Rhoan            M7 Niagara,Rochester,        8.80   3 
  3 Walsh, Jack              M10 UNA                       9.50   3 
  4 Clyde, Evelyn            W10 UNA                      10.19   1 
  5 Staley, Chatherine        W8 UNA                      10.22   1 
  6 Collins-Howard, Noah C    M7 UNA,West Henrietta,      10.30   3 
  7 Ellison, Jelani           M8 UNA,Brampton, ON         10.50   3 
  8 Watkins, Mekni            M9 UNA                      10.60   3 
  9 Watkins, Nyah             W8 UNA                      11.27   1 
 10 Tambe, Lita              W12 Niagara,Victor, NY       12.52   1 
 11 Tambe, Audrey            W10 Niagara,Victor, NY       13.44   1 
 
Mixed 200m Youth
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaulder, Rhoan            M7 Niagara,Rochester,       31.24   1 
  2 Walsh, Elliot            M13 UNA                      33.60   3 
  3 Walsh, Jack              M10 UNA                      33.68   3 
  4 Staley, Chatherine        W8 UNA                      34.88   1 
  5 Clyde, Evelyn            W10 UNA                      35.18   1 
  6 Tylock, James            M53 New York Ath,Shrews      37.35   3 
  7 Watkins, Mekni            M9 UNA                      38.46   2 
  8 Watkins, Nyah             W8 UNA                      39.17   1 
  9 Brown, Kelly             M17 Niagara,Rochester,       39.48   2 
 10 Seem, Casey              M10 UNA                      41.61   3 

The championships are part of the Upstate NY Holiday Classic.

meet information

Entry forms
Race Walkers only
  • USATF members (USATF National Indoor 5000m Race Walk Championships)
  • non-members
Upstate NY Holiday Classic