USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Masters 10 km Championships
Sunday, April 24, 2016 - Sunday, April 24, 2016
Endicott Estate
Dedham, MA



NIAGARA RESULTS    complete championship results

WOMEN 40-44        

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

5

80

Wakenda Tyler

40

Rochester NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:56

76.29%

124

6

68

Melissa Senall

44

Fairport NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:17

77.92%

109

MEN 45-49

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

1

87

Mark Andrews

45

Rochester NY

Yellowjacket Racing                   

32:45

88.03%

20

WOMEN 50-54          

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

13

14

Carol Bischof

52

Macedon NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:17

77.53%

112

14

48

Bonnie Lindblo

52

Rochester NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:32

77.10%

118

19

29

Gail Geiger

52

Caledonia NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

53:30

65.62%

172

MEN 50-54  

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

8

172

Mike Nier

51

Rochester NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:32

82.93%

56

11

118

Dale Flanders

51

Allegany NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:25

80.97%

74

14

194

Theodor Schnaufer

52

Syracuse NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:57

80.52%

80

16

211

John Van Kerkhove

54

Rochester NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:03

81.74%

67

17

95

David Bischof

54

Fairport NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:11

81.42%

69

WOMEN 55-59      

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

6

52

Colleen Magnussen

56

Geneseo NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

49:01

75.28%

131

MEN 55-59        

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

4

188

Gary Radford

59

Cicero NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:20

82.63%

59

MEN 60-64

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

8

127

Frank Gioia

63

Batavia NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

42:00

80.31%

83

12

141

Gene Jensen

61

Webster NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

43:00

76.99%

120

14

94

Bill Beyerbach

60

Rochester NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

43:13

75.90%

129

18

166

Mitch Moore

61

Rochester NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:17

73.11%

141

MEN 65-69         

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City, State

Affiliation

Time

Age Graded Score

Age Graded Place             (out of 197)

6

189

Doc Rappole

67

Bemus NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

43:47

80.07%

89

11

191

Michael Reif

67

Victor NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

48:22

72.48%

146



TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. 1:51:54 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A               (  37:18)
==================================================
  1    36:32  Mike Nier                        Rochester NY                
  2    37:25  Dale Flanders                    Allegany NY                
  3    37:57  Theodor Schnaufer                Syracuse NY                
  4 (  38:11) David Bischoff                   Fairport NY               
  5 (  39:20) Gary Radford                     Cicero NY                 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4. 2:08:13 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A               (  42:45)
==================================================
  1    42:00  Frank Gioia                      Batavia NY
  2    43:00  Gene Jensen                      Webster NY
  3    43:13  Bill Beyerbach                   Rochester NY
  4 (  43:47) Doc Rappole                      Bemus NY


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          WOMEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. 2:15:43 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 (  45:15)
==================================================
  1    40:56  Wakenda Tyler                    Rochester NY
  2    41:17  Melissa Senall                   Fairport NY
  3    53:30  Gail Geiger                      Caledonia NY

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          WOMEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. 2:19:50 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 (  46:37)
==================================================
  1    45:17  Carol Bischoff                   Macedon NY
  2    45:32  Bonnie Lindblom                  Rochester NY
  3    49:01  Colleen Magnussen                Geneseo NY