USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 25, 2016 - Sunday, July 31, 2016
Sacramento State University
Sacramento, CA

NEWS   
7/25    Palotti, Kaulder II, & Thomas lead Niagara athletes at Junior Olympic Championships in California

NIAGARA ENTRIES & RESULTS      meet website
update Monday, August 1 8:30pm

RESULTS 

Place

Name

Club

Division

Event

Performance

1

Hayleigh Palotti

Rochester Running Rebels

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

7:10.19

1

Lanae-Tava Thomas

Maximum Velocity TFC

15-16 girls

100m

11.93

1

Lanae-Tava Thomas

Maximum Velocity TFC

15-16 girls

200m

23.74

1

Lanae-Tava Thomas

Maximum Velocity TFC

15-16 girls

Long Jump

6.01m/19-08.75

1

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

100m

13.65 (ties national record)

1

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

400m

1:04.53 (national record)

2

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

200m

27.93

3

Hayleigh Palotti

Rochester Running Rebels

15-16 girls

800m

2:15.20

8

Jada Kenner

Just Blaze TC

9-10 girls

100m

14.16

10

Jalen Smith

Rochester Running Rebels

15-16 boys

Triple Jump

12.93m/42-05.25

10

Mya Muse

Triple Cities RC

17-18 girls

Hammer

41.14m/135-00

10

Olivia Muse

Triple Cities RC

11-12 girls

High Jump

1.40m    4-07

11

Jada Kenner

Just Blaze TC

9-10 girls

200m

28.54

12

Jada Kenner

Just Blaze TC

9-10 girls

400m

1:05.10

13

Nevaeh Parker

Just Blaze TC

11-12 girls

200m

27.00

15

Amberlee Robertson

Just Blaze TC

15-16 girls

3000m

11:07.22

15

Amberlee Robertson

Just Blaze TC

15-16 girls

800m

2:20.28

17

Amberlee Robertson

Just Blaze TC

15-16 girls

1500m

4:54.41

17

Nevaeh Parker

Just Blaze TC

11-12 girls

100m

13.48

18

Mikkahya Musa

Triple Cities RC

9-10 girls

Triathlon

634 pts.

19

Rochester Running Rebels

 

17-18 girls

4x100m Relay

49.75

20

Nevaeh Parker

Just Blaze TC

11-12 girls

400m

1:02.24

20

Orenthal Singletary

Rochester Running Rebels

11-12 boys

100m

12.99

22

Alana Morrow

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

400m hurdles

1:07.05

22

Dean Damon

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 boys

Decathlon

4455 pts.

24

Rochester Running Rebels

 

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay

4:14.81

25

Alana Morrow

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles

15.33

27

Abby Frank

Maximum Velocity TFC

17-18 girls

100m

12.64

28

Orenthal Singletary

Rochester Running Rebels

11-12 boys

200m

26.47

29

Orenthal Singletary

Rochester Running Rebels

11-12 boys

400m

1:01.71

30

T'Andrah Brundidge

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles

1:08.84

33

Brianna Randolph

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

100m.

12.71

35

Brianna Randolph

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

200m

25.99

35

Kristan Ross

God's Speed Track 

13-14 girls

100m

12.96

35

Morgan Femiano

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

Long Jump

4.98m/16-04.25

37

Kristan Ross

God's Speed Track 

13-14 girls

200m

26.57

38

Emily Tait

Just Blaze TC

13-14 girls

Long Jump

4.71m/15-05.50

39

Amaya Morrow

Rochester Running Rebels

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

17.22

39

Jalen Smith

Rochester Running Rebels

15-16 boys

Long Jump

5.59m/18-04.25

42

Sumayah Brown

Triple Cities RC

9-10 girls

Long Jump

3.27m/10-08.75

45

Abby Frank

Maximum Velocity TFC

17-18 girls

200m

26.27

-

Dean Damon

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 boys

High Jump

NH

Q

Alana Morrow

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

400m hurdles - 1st rd

1:04.97 (#17)

Q

Amberlee Robertson

Just Blaze TC

15-16 girls

800m - 1st rd.

2:21.86 (#23)

Q

Hayleigh Palotti

Rochester Running Rebels

15-16 girls

800m - 1st rd.

2:15.95 (#2)

Q

Hayleigh Palotti

Rochester Running Rebels

15-16 girls

800m - semi

2:17.53 (#3)

Q

Jada Kenner

Just Blaze TC

9-10 girls

100m - 1st rd.

13.83 (#12)

Q

Jada Kenner

Just Blaze TC

9-10 girls

100m - semi

13.77 (#7)

Q

Jada Kenner

Just Blaze TC

9-10 girls

200m - 1st rd.

28.15 (#5)

Q

Jada Kenner

Just Blaze TC

9-10 girls

400m - 1st rd.

1:05.04 (#10)

Q

Lanae-Tava Thomas

Maximum Velocity TFC

15-16 girls

100m - semi

11.91 (#1)

Q

Lanae-Tava Thomas

Maximum Velocity TFC

15-16 girls

100m -1st rd.

11.92 (#1)

Q

Lanae-Tava Thomas

Maximum Velocity TFC

15-16 girls

200m - 1st rd.

24.19 (#1)

Q

Lanae-Tava Thomas

Maximum Velocity TFC

15-16 girls

200m - semi

23.79 (#1)

Q

Nevaeh Parker

Just Blaze TC

11-12 girls

100m -1st rd.

13.33 (#20)

Q

Nevaeh Parker

Just Blaze TC

11-12 girls

200m - 1st rd.

27.03 (#14)

Q

Nevaeh Parker

Just Blaze TC

11-12 girls

400m - 1st rd.

1:03.31 (#16)

Q

Orenthal Singletary

Rochester Running Rebels

11-12 boys

100m -1st rd.

12.98 (#24)

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

100m - semi

14.00 (#3)

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

100m -1st rd.

13.98 (#1)

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

200m - 1st rd.

28.84 (#2)

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

200m - semi

28.45 (#2)

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

400m - 1st rd.

1:07.09 (#2)

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

Rochester Running Rebels

8U boys

400m - semi

1:05.58 (#2)

 

Veronica Barnes

Rochester Running Rebels

17-18 girls

Javelin

Sun. 12:00pm PT

Q = Qualified for next round