USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Niagara 5 km Championships
Saturday, August 13, 2016 - Saturday, August 13, 2016
Bergen Road Race - Hickory Park
Bergen, NY

RESULTS
OPEN:                 women   men
MASTERS:          women   men  

TEAMS:               click here
AGE GRADED:   click here


Open Women

Place 

Bib #

Name

City

Age

Time

1

409

Hannah Davidson

Saratoga Springs, NY

26

17:20

2

550

Kathryn Potter

Honeoye Falls, NY

27

17:44

3

498

Sarah Loerch

Ashburn, VA

31

18:03

4

380

Jennifer Boerner

Lancaster, NY

33

18:06

5

604

Kim Vona

Angola, NY

24

18:09

6

606

Heather Webster

Honeoye Falls, NY

42

18:35

7

491

Donna Langerfeld

Port Byron, NY

30

18:41

8

447

Kelsey Gratien

Tonawanda, NY

29

18:46

9

553

Tammy Putt

Allegany, NY

31

18:57

10

643

Casey Moskel

Pittsford, NY

38

19:20

11

524

Kim Mills

Basom, NY

25

19:53

12

364

Laura Anderson

Rochester, NY

28

19:55

13

569

Karyl Sargent

Lafayette, NY

53

19:58

14

577

Melissa Senall

Fairport, NY

44

20:00

15

424

Erika Duthiers

Pittsford, NY

43

20:04

16

422

Alexandra Duggan

Williamsville, NY

28

20:29

17

426

Amy Fakterowitz

Buffalo, NY

48

20:42

18

523

Jade Mills

Syracuse, NY

37

21:05

19

451

Kristen Guarino

Bergen, NY

23

21:14

20

411

Beth Anne Deciantis

Rochester, NY

54

21:33

21

372

Ann Ball

Wellsville, NY

32

21:37

22

444

Monique Golossi

Rochester, NY

37

22:03

23

488

Dawn Lammert

Syracuse, NY

27

22:12

24

420

Shealyn Doody

Shortsville, NY

19

22:22

25

558

Lauryn Recchia

Fairport, NY

29

22:53

26

561

Ashlie Roberts

Williamson, NY

31

23:00

27

602

Patricia Vandersloot

Pittsford, NY

49

23:03

28

564

Molly Romano

Pittsford, NY

33

23:28

29

541

Madelyn Pecyne

Churchville, NY

24

23:28

30

506

Colleen Magnussen

Geneseo, NY

56

23:36

31

568

Lauren Samar

Buffalo, NY

22

23:55

32

607

Kirsten Weeks

Webster, NY

32

24:04

33

 

Emily Dorscheid

Hilton, NY

37

25:21

34

532

Pam Nudd

Rochester, NY

55

25:49

35

609

Marie White

Henrietta, NY

56

26:19

36

545

Jaime Phillips

Fairport, NY

32

27:40

37

505

Ann Lynn

Victor, NY

43

28:11

38

419

Martha Doody

Shortsville, NY

46

29:01



Open Men

Place 

Bib #

Name

City

Age

Time

1

384

Omar Boulama

Walworth, NY

22

15:06

2

525

Sam Morse

Camden, NY

32

15:08

3

507

Elliott Martynkiewicz

East Aurora, NY

22

15:12

4

393

Tim Chichester

Wellsville, NY

28

15:25

5

472

Keith Johnson

Webster, NY

20

15:51

6

452

Nick Guarino

Bergen, NY

27

15:54

7

365

Mark Andrews

Rochester, NY

45

15:55

8

445

Kenny Goodfellow

Rochester, NY

27

16:03

9

627

Donny Glavin

Rochester, NY

17

16:07

10

575

Greg Selke

North Chili, NY

26

16:08

11

448

Pete Gratien

Tonawanda, NY

28

16:11

12

549

Matthew Pierce

Webster, NY

24

16:20

13

464

William Hoyne

Clay, NY

34

16:27

14

401

Robert Cooper

Macedon, NY

21

16:29

15

408

James Davenport

Lansing, NY

33

16:33

16

441

Anthony Giuliano

Niskayuna, NY

37

16:35

17

631

Adam Staveski

Fairport, NY

21

16:37

18

435

Jon French

Syracuse, NY

32

16:38

19

450

Josh Guarino

Bergen, NY

27

16:39

20

381

Steve Bohan

Boston, NY

38

16:48

21

534

Ryan O'Connor

East Aurora, NY

27

16:50

22

574

Michael Selig

Orchard Park, NY

38

16:59

23

556

Chris Raulli

Manlius, NY

28

17:03

24

387

Kevin Burke

Buffalo, NY

43

17:04

25

617

Seth Yernye

Cheektowaga, NY

28

17:05

26

476

Merlin Joseph

Binghamton, NY

20

17:06

27

562

Matthew Roberts

Williamson, NY

32

17:07

28

454

Alex Hall

Scottsville, NY

20

17:16

29

502

Brett Long

Rochester, NY

33

17:18

30

620

Josh Harter

Avon, NY

41

17:19

31

594

Mark Streb

Rochester, NY

27

17:21

32

612

Andy Wigton

Rochester, NY

32

17:27

33

555

David Rappleyea

Henrietta, NY

31

17:28

34

473

Derrick Jones

Henrietta, NY

44

17:32

35

458

Dave Herbert

Rochester, NY

24

17:33

36

547

Matt Phillips

Pittsford, NY

35

17:49

37

405

Oliver Crain

Syracuse, NY

20

17:55

38

430

Dale Flanders

Allegany, NY

51

18:03

39

388

Greg Burns

Watertown, NY

26

18:30

40

527

Collin Mulcahy

Batavia, NY

22

18:34

41

423

Robert Duggan

East Amherst, NY

29

18:54

42

489

Blake Landry

Rochester, NY

34

19:02

43

400

Joshua Coon

Brockport, NY

24

19:05

44

539

Carl Palmer

Pittsford, NY

52

19:06

45

398

Kevin Clinefelter

Rochester, NY

60

19:07

46

601

Andrew Vanburen

Rochester, NY

29

19:08

47

399

Kraig Connor

Rochester, NY

27

19:12

48

597

Brian Suhr

Farmington, NY

32

19:15

49

407

Brian Cummins

Cortland, NY

61

19:28

50

540

Xufeng Pan

Watertown, NY

21

19:30

51

390

Andrew Caffery

Rochester, NY

38

19:45

52

530

Kevin Nickerson

Byron, NY

21

19:47

53

480

Dennis Kinney

Rochester, NY

56

19:55

54

599

Venelin Tchamov

Rochester, NY

50

20:16

55

518

Jonathan McDonald

Penfield, NY

25

20:37

56

613

Joe Williams

Rochester, NY

43

20:52

57

378

Bill Beyerbach

Rochester, NY

61

20:55

58

432

James Foster

Chittenango, NY

64

21:11

59

573

Keith Scott

Leroy, NY

54

21:12

60

383

Zak Borden

Rochester, NY

24

21:20

61

630

Stephen Ruchlin

Rochester, NY

48

21:22

62

513

Jim May

Williamson, NY

70

21:23

63

440

Tony Gingello

Rochester, NY

69

21:42

64

616

Doug Wood

Sylvan Beach, NY

66

21:45

65

418

Andrew Doody

Shortsville, NY

18

22:20

66

368

John Austin

Syracuse, NY

61

22:44

67

437

Marc Gage

Palmyra, NY

44

22:48

68

367

Tito Antonetty

Rochester, NY

58

23:36

69

477

Jack Kasperski

Fairport, NY

65

23:59

70

410

Jim Davis

Rochester, NY

61

24:18

71

548

Paul Phillips

Pittsford, NY

61

24:31

72

428

Liam Finnigan

Farmington, NY

70

24:34

73

455

Tom Hawkins

Williamson, NY

58

26:58

74

563

Dwight Rogers

Churchville, NY

75

29:31



Masters Women

Place 

Bib #

Name

City

Age

Time

Masters 40-44

1

606

Heather Webster

Honeoye Falls, NY

42

18:35

2

577

Melissa Senall

Fairport, NY

44

20:00

3

424

Erika Duthiers

Pittsford, NY

43

20:04

4

505

Ann Lynn

Victor, NY

43

28:11

Masters 45-49

1

426

Amy Fakterowitz

Buffalo, NY

48

20:42

2

602

Patricia Vandersloot

Pittsford, NY

49

23:03

3

419

Martha Doody

Shortsville, NY

46

29:01

Masters 50-54

1

569

Karyl Sargent

Lafayette, NY

53

19:58

2

411

Beth Anne Deciantis

Rochester, NY

54

21:33

Masters 55-59

1

506

Colleen Magnussen

Geneseo, NY

56

23:36

2

532

Pam Nudd

Rochester, NY

55

25:49

3

609

Marie White

Henrietta, NY

56

26:19




Masters Men

Place 

Bib #

Name

City

Age

Time

Masters 40-44

1

387

Kevin Burke

Buffalo, NY

43

17:04

2

620

Josh Harter

Avon, NY

41

17:19

3

473

Derrick Jones

Henrietta, NY

44

17:32

4

613

Joe Williams

Rochester, NY

43

20:52

5

437

Marc Gage

Palmyra, NY

44

22:48

Masters 45-49

1

365

Mark Andrews

Rochester, NY

45

15:55

2

630

Stephen Ruchlin

Rochester, NY

48

21:22

Masters 50-54

1

430

Dale Flanders

Allegany, NY

51

18:03

2

539

Carl Palmer

Pittsford, NY

52

19:06

3

599

Venelin Tchamov

Rochester, NY

50

20:16

4

573

Keith Scott

Leroy, NY

54

21:12

Masters 55-59

1

480

Dennis Kinney

Rochester, NY

56

19:55

2

367

Tito Antonetty

Rochester, NY

58

23:36

3

455

Tom Hawkins

Williamson, NY

58

26:58

Masters 60-64

1

398

Kevin Clinefelter

Rochester, NY

60

19:07

2

407

Brian Cummins

Cortland, NY

61

19:28

3

378

Bill Beyerbach

Rochester, NY

61

20:55

4

432

James Foster

Chittenango, NY

64

21:11

5

368

John Austin

Syracuse, NY

61

22:44

6

410

Jim Davis

Rochester, NY

61

24:18

7

548

Paul Phillips

Pittsford, NY

61

24:31

Masters 65-69

1

440

Tony Gingello

Rochester, NY

69

21:42

2

616

Doug Wood

Sylvan Beach, NY

66

21:45

3

477

Jack Kasperski

Fairport, NY

65

23:59

Masters 70-74

1

513

Jim May

Williamson, NY

70

21:23

2

428

Liam Finnigan

Farmington, NY

70

24:34

Masters 75-79

1

563

Dwight Rogers

Churchville, NY

75

29:31



TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA OPEN MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:20:41 BERGEN ELITE A                (  16:09)
========================================
  1    15:12  Elliott Martynkiewicz  22 East Aurora          NY 
  2    15:51  Keith Johnson         20 Webster              NY 
  3    15:54  Nick Guarino          27 Bergen               NY 
  4    16:39  Josh Guarino          27 Bergen               NY 
  5    17:05  Seth Yernye           28 Cheektowaga          NY 
  6 (  17:28) David Rappleyea       31 Henrietta            NY 
  7 (  18:34) Collin Mulcahy        22 Batavia              NY 

  2. 1:22:35 BERGEN ELITE B                (  16:31)
========================================
  1    16:08  Greg Selke            26 North Chili          NY 
  2    16:29  Robert Cooper         21 Macedon              NY 
  3    16:33  James Davenport       33 Lansing              NY 
  4    16:35  Anthony Giuliano      37 Niskayuna            NY 
  5    16:50  Ryan O'Connor         27 East Aurora          NY 
  6 (  17:06) Merlin Joseph         20 Binghamton           NY 
  7 (  19:47) Kevin Nickerson       21 Byron                NY 

  3. 1:23:11 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  16:39)
========================================
  1    15:08  Sam Morse             32 Camden               NY 
  2    16:27  William Hoyne         34 Clay                 NY 
  3    16:38  Jon French            32 Syracuse             NY 
  4    17:03  Chris Raulli          28 Manlius              NY 
  5    17:55  Oliver Crain          20 Syracuse             NY 
  6 (  18:30) Greg Burns            26 Watertown            NY 
  7 (  19:30) Xufeng Pan            21 Watertown            NY 

  4. 1:23:25 GVH                           (  16:41)
========================================
  1    15:06  Omar Boulama          22 Walworth             NY 
  2    15:25  Tim Chichester        28 Wellsville           NY 
  3    16:20  Matthew Pierce        24 Webster              NY 
  4    17:19  Josh Harter           41 Avon                 NY 
  5    19:15  Brian Suhr            32 Farmington           NY 
  6 (  20:37) Jonathan McDonald     25 Penfield             NY 

  5. 1:25:21 ROADKILL RACING A             (  17:05)
========================================
  1    16:03  Kenny Goodfellow      27 Rochester            NY 
  2    17:07  Matthew Roberts       32 Williamson           NY 
  3    17:18  Brett Long            33 Rochester            NY 
  4    17:21  Mark Streb            27 Rochester            NY 
  5    17:32  Derrick Jones         44 Henrietta            NY 
  6 (  17:33) Dave Herbert          24 Rochester            NY 
  7 (  17:49) Matt Phillips         35 Pittsford            NY 
  8 (  19:05) Joshua Coon           24 Brockport            NY 

  6. 1:25:56 CHECKERS AC                   (  17:12)
========================================
  1    16:11  Pete Gratien          28 Tonawanda            NY 
  2    16:48  Steve Bohan           38 Boston               NY 
  3    16:59  Michael Selig         38 Orchard Park         NY 
  4    17:04  Kevin Burke           43 Buffalo              NY 
  5    18:54  Robert Duggan         29 East Amherst         NY 

  7. 1:38:27 ROADKILL RACING B             (  19:42)
========================================
  1    19:02  Blake Landry          34 Rochester            NY 
  2    19:08  Andrew Vanburen       29 Rochester            NY 
  3    19:12  Kraig Connor          27 Rochester            NY 
  4    19:45  Andrew Caffery        38 Rochester            NY 
  5    21:20  Zak Borden            24 Rochester            NY 
  6 (  22:20) Andrew Doody          18 Shortsville          NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA OPEN WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   55:00 GVH                           (  18:20)
========================================
  1    17:44  Kathryn Potter        27 Honeoye Falls        NY 
  2    18:35  Heather Webster       42 Honeoye Falls        NY 
  3    18:41  Donna Langerfeld      30 Port Byron           NY 

  2.   56:05 BERGEN ELITE A                (  18:42)
========================================
  1    18:03  Sarah Loerch          31 Ashburn              VA 
  2    18:09  Kim Vona              24 Angola               NY 
  3    19:53  Kim Mills             25 Basom                NY 
  4 (  19:55) Laura Anderson        28 Rochester            NY 

  3.   57:21 CHECKERS AC                   (  19:07)
========================================
  1    18:06  Jennifer Boerner      33 Lancaster            NY 
  2    18:46  Kelsey Gratien        29 Tonawanda            NY 
  3    20:29  Alexandra Duggan      28 Williamsville        NY 
  4 (  20:42) Amy Fakterowitz       48 Buffalo              NY 

  4. 1:03:15 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  21:05)
========================================
  1    19:58  Karyl Sargent         53 Lafayette            NY 
  2    21:05  Jade Mills            37 Syracuse             NY 
  3    22:12  Dawn Lammert          27 Syracuse             NY 

  5. 1:06:19 BERGEN ELITE B                (  22:07)
========================================
  1    21:14  Kristen Guarino       23 Bergen               NY 
  2    21:37  Ann Ball              32 Wellsville           NY 
  3    23:28  Madelyn Pecyne        24 Churchville          NY 

  6. 1:08:15 ROADKILL RACING               (  22:45)
========================================
  1    22:22  Shealyn Doody         19 Shortsville          NY 
  2    22:53  Lauryn Recchia        29 Fairport             NY 
  3    23:00  Ashlie Roberts        31 Williamson           NY 
  4 (  23:55) Lauren Samar          22 Buffalo              NY 
  5 (  24:04) Kirsten Weeks         32 Webster              NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
- No Complete Teams



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:03:07 GVH                           (  21:03)
========================================
  1    20:00  Melissa Senall        44 Fairport             NY 
  2    20:04  Erika Duthiers        43 Pittsford            NY 
  3    23:03  Patricia Vandersloot  49 Pittsford            NY 

  2. 1:23:01 ROADKILL RACING               (  27:41)
========================================
  1    25:49  Pam Nudd              55 Rochester            NY 
  2    28:11  Ann Lynn              43 Victor               NY 
  3    29:01  Martha Doody          46 Shortsville          NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   58:14 GVH                           (  19:25)
========================================
  1    18:03  Dale Flanders         51 Allegany             NY 
  2    19:55  Dennis Kinney         56 Rochester            NY 
  3    20:16  Venelin Tchamov       50 Rochester            NY 
  4 (  21:12) Keith Scott           54 Leroy                NY 

  2. 1:07:13 ROADKILL RACING               (  22:25)
========================================
  1    19:06  Carl Palmer           52 Pittsford            NY 
  2    23:36  Tito Antonetty        58 Rochester            NY 
  3    24:31  Paul Phillips         61 Pittsford            NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:11:28 GVH                           (  23:50)
========================================
  1    21:33  Beth Anne Deciantis   54 Rochester            NY 
  2    23:36  Colleen Magnussen     56 Geneseo              NY 
  3    26:19  Marie White           56 Henrietta            NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:01:44 GVH A                         (  20:35)
========================================
  1    19:07  Kevin Clinefelter     60 Rochester            NY 
  2    20:55  Bill Beyerbach        61 Rochester            NY 
  3    21:42  Tony Gingello         69 Rochester            NY 
  4 (  23:59) Jack Kasperski        65 Fairport             NY 

  2. 1:02:24 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  20:48)
========================================
  1    19:28  Brian Cummins         61 Cortland             NY 
  2    21:11  James Foster          64 Chittenango          NY 
  3    21:45  Doug Wood             66 Sylvan Beach         NY 
  4 (  22:44) John Austin           61 Syracuse             NY 

  3. 1:10:15 GVH B                         (  23:25)
========================================
  1    21:23  Jim May               70 Williamson           NY 
  2    24:18  Jim Davis             61 Rochester            NY 
  3    24:34  Liam Finnigan         70 Farmington           NY

AGE GRADED
           1 Mark Andrews          45 M   89.28    15:55  Rochester      NY 
           2 Sam Morse             32 M   86.50    15:08  Camden         NY 
           3 Omar Boulama          22 M   85.98    15:06  Walworth       NY 
           4 Karyl Sargent         53 F   85.55    19:58  Lafayette      NY 
           5 Elliott Martynkiewic  22 M   85.42    15:12  East Aurora    NY 
           6 Hannah Davidson       26 F   85.19    17:20  Saratoga Sprin NY 
           7 Tim Chichester        28 M   84.24    15:25  Well