USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 10, 2016 - Saturday, December 10, 2016
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL




news      photos     results      meet website

NEWS
             12/15  GVH 60+ team wins National Cross Country Title in Florida


PHOTOS

 |<  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7  >  >| 
Alesio_Philip Bowen_David
Bischoff_Carol Clark_Maurice
Bischoff_Maureen2 Clinefelter_Kevin


NIAGARA RESULTS             
complete championship results

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

68

Kathryn Potter

27

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

21:32

127

Leila Mantilla

22

Pensfield, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

22:50

145

Donna Langerfeld

30

Weedsport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

23:21

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

139

Robert Hurlbut

23

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:29

153

Matthew Pierce

24

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:41

269

Maurice Clark

23

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:07

279

Brian Hotchkiss

25

Henrietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:00

281

Brian Suhr

33

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:25

293

Sean Cooke

24

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:34

296

Daniel Knopp

27

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

44:37

Teams

31

Genesee Valley Harriers (Hurlbut, Pierce, Clark, Hotchkiss, Suhr)

852 pts.

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44

2

Heather Webster

42

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

22:55

6

Wakenda Tyler

41

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:28

11

Melissa Senall

44

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

26:04

50-54

8

Kathleen Hayden

51

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:27

16

Carol Bischoff

52

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

26:12

17

Maureen Bischoff

50

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

26:48

22

Bonnie Lindblom

53

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:00

24

Gail Geiger

53

Caledonia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

30:32

55-59

12

Colleen Magnussen

56

Geneseo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:32

60-64

7

Sharon Moore

62

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

29:07

65-69

4

Jeanne Herrick

65

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:56

5

Cindy Ingalls

65

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:49

Teams 40+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers (Webster, Tyler, Senall)

23 pts.

Teams 50+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers (Hayden, C. Bischoff, M. Bischoff)

46 pts.

Teams 60+

4

Genesee Valley Harriers (Moore, Herrick, Ingalls)

34 pts.

MASTERS MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

45-49

6

Derrick Jones

45

Henrietta, NY

unattached

34:12

50-54

11

Mike Nier

52

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:48

30

Dale Flanders

51

Allegany, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:49

34

Theodor Schnaufer

52

Syracuse, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:17

36

John Van Kerkhove

54

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:24

55-59

8

Joseph Mora III

55

Fayetteville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:19

18

Timothy Riccardi

58

Marietta, NY

Syracuse TC

40:26

22

Bob Nugent Jr

56

Dahlonega, GA

Syracuse Chargers TC

42:40

24

Philip Alesio

57

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

44:22

26

Mike Sayers

57

Brockport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

44:54

60-64

4

Mark Rybinski

61

Manlius, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

31:02

5

Gary Radford

60

Cicero, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

31:04

7

Brian Cummins

61

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

31:35

12

Bill Beyerbach

61

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:37

18

Kevin Clinefelter

60

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:38

22

Theodore Larison

64

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

34:35

26

Tim McMullen

63

Churchville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:40

27

Mitch Moore

62

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:52

29

Gary Moore

60

Geneseo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:12

34

David Bowen

64

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:59

 

Gene Jensen

62

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

 

65-69

4

James Foster

65

Chittenango, NY

Syracuse Track Club

32:58 

7

Doc Rappole

67

Bemus, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

34:46

17

Michael Reif Sr

68

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:23

19

Keith Yeates

69

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:38

70-74

4

Jim May

70

Williamson, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:53

13

Jim Glinsky

70

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:44

15

Patrick Dwyer

70

Seattle, WA

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:15

 

Liam Finnigan

70

Farmington, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

 

Teams 50+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers (Nier, Mora, Flanders, Schnaufer, Van Kerkhove)

127 pts.

Teams 60+

1

Genesee Valley Harriers (Rybinski, Radford, Beyerbach)

20 pts.

4

Syracuse Track Club (Cummins, Foster, Larison)

43 pts.

8

Genesee Valley Harriers B (Clinefelter, Rappole, Moore)

71 pts.

Teams 70+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers (May, Glinsky, Dwyer)

25 pts.

4

Genesee Valley Harriers (Moore, Herrick, Ingalls)

34 pts.



aaaa