USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Niagara Open & Masters Cross Country Championships
Sunday, October 23, 2016 - Sunday, October 23, 2016
Genesee Valley Park
Rochester, NY



Results   |    Photos   |    News   |  meet/entry details (via Genesse Valley Harriers website)


RESULTS   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN WOMEN-6 km
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                AGEGROUP   TEAM                 TIME     PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kathryn Potter      F00-39  1  GVH Open             21:33.9  5:48          
    2 Julianne Quinn      F00-39  2  Red Newt Open        22:01.6  5:55          
    3 Kristina Kronauer   F00-39  3  Red Newt Open        22:11.1  5:58          
    4 Ashley Nevol        F00-39  4  GVH Open             22:17.6  5:59          
    5 Jennifer Boerner    F00-39  5  Checkers Open        22:51.1  6:08          
    6 Chelsea Benson      F00-39  6  Red Newt Open        22:53.8  6:09          
    7 Danielle Groff      F00-39  7  GVH Open             22:58.3  6:10          
    8 Heather Webster     F40-49  1  GVH-40               22:58.8  6:10          
    9 Marguerite Lim      F00-39  8  Checkers Open        23:06.3  6:12          
   10 Rachel Hilliard     F00-39  9  Red Newt Open        23:09.1  6:13          
   11 Kelsey Gratien      F00-39 10  Checkers Open        23:13.5  6:14          
   12 Jennifer Koeppel    F00-39 11  Checkers Open        23:26.6  6:18          
   13 Leila Mantilla      F00-39 12  GVH Open             23:45.8  6:23          
   14 Donna Langerfeld    F00-39 13  GVH Open             24:04.6  6:28          
   15 Alex Duggan         F00-39 14  Checkers Open        24:09.4  6:29          
   16 Jen Brady           F00-39 15  Checkers Open        24:20.0  6:32          
   17 Michele Maciejewski F00-39 16                       24:37.1  6:37          
   18 Allison Sawyer      F00-39 17  GVH Open             24:50.6  6:40          
   19 Kathy Hayden        F50-59  1  GVHA-50              24:53.4  6:41          
   20 Wakenda Tyler       F40-49  2  GVH-40               24:54.7  6:41          
   21 Karyl Sargent       F50-59  2  Syracuse TC-50       24:55.8  6:42          
   22 Sabine Fischer      F00-39 18  Red Newt Open        25:20.7  6:48          
   23 Amy Fakterowitz     F40-49  3  Checkers Open        25:37.7  6:53          
   24 Alex Brewer         F00-39 19  Checkers Open        26:03.7  7:00          
   25 Caroline Bucci      F40-49  4  GVH-40               26:19.2  7:04          
   26 Kim Goerlich        F00-39 20  GVH Open             26:20.5  7:04          
   27 Sara Mitrano        F00-39 21  Roadkill Open        26:24.9  7:06          
   28 Carol Bischoff      F50-59  3  GVHA-50              26:26.2  7:06          
   29 Veronica Bohan      F00-39 22                       26:27.3  7:06          
   30 Katherine Stettler  F50-59  4                       26:29.8  7:07          
   31 Dawn Lammert        F00-39 23                       26:33.6  7:08          
   32 Kirsten Weeks       F00-39 24  Roadkill Open        26:40.4  7:10          
   33 Ashlie Roberts      F00-39 25  Roadkill Open        26:53.0  7:13          
   34 Maureen Bischoff    F50-59  5  GVHA-50              27:09.2  7:17          
   35 Rebecca White       F00-39 26                       27:27.7  7:22          
   36 Bonnie Lindblom     F50-59  6  GVHA-50              27:33.7  7:24          
   37 Lauryn Recchia      F00-39 27  Roadkill Open        27:41.1  7:26          
   38 Lindsey Oliver      F00-39 28  Roadkill Open        27:47.3  7:28          
   39 Katie Mertz         F00-39 29  Roadkill Open        28:22.4  7:37          
   40 Patti Ford          F60-69  1  Syracuse TC-50       28:29.5  7:39          
   41 Lindsay Rynders     F00-39 30  Roadkill Open        29:16.5  7:52          
   42 Colleen Magnussen   F50-59  7  GVHB-50              29:26.6  7:54          
   43 Sharon Moore        F60-69  2  GVH-60               29:47.5  8:00          
   44 Kathy Wheeler       F40-49  5  Syracuse TC-40       30:02.1  8:04          
   45 Marie White         F50-59  8  GVHB-50              30:12.3  8:07          
   46 Ella Pitman         F00-39 31  Red Newt Open        30:19.1  8:08          
   47 Stephanie Lee Urban F50-59  9  Syracuse TC-40       30:24.1  8:10          
   48 Danielle Feligno    F40-49  6  Roadkill A-40        30:54.5  8:18          
   49 Cindy Ingalls       F60-69  3  GVH-60               30:58.1  8:19          
   50 Kim Graffeo         F50-59 10  Roadkill A-40        31:39.8  8:30          
   51 Jeanne Herrick      F60-69  4  GVH-60               32:00.8  8:36          
   52 Lauren Samar        F00-39 32  Roadkill Open        32:07.5  8:37          
   53 Christine Klein     F50-59 11  Roadkill A-40        32:26.1  8:42          
   54 Carol Dodge         F60-69  5  Syracuse TC-50       32:31.0  8:44          
   55 Ann Lynn            F40-49  7  Roadkill B-40        33:19.2  8:57          
   56 Theresa White       F00-39 33                       34:19.2  9:13          
   57 Heather Ostrander   F40-49  8  Roadkill B-40        36:12.5  9:43          
   58 Stephanie Krusch    F00-39 34                       38:19.1 10:17          
   59 Jeanine Hitchcock   F50-59 12  Roadkill B-40        42:09.3 11:19


OPEN WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    37  GVH Open                       (22:56.1  114:40.2 2:30.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Kathryn Potter     27 21:33.9
  2      4  Ashley Nevol       26 22:17.6
  3      7  Danielle Groff     27 22:58.3
  4     12  Leila Mantilla     22 23:45.8
  5     13  Donna Langerfeld   30 24:04.6
  6   ( 16) Allison Sawyer     27 24:50.6
  7   ( 20) Kim Goerlich       35 26:20.5

  2.    37  Red Newt Open                  (23:07.3  115:36.3 3:19.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Julianne Quinn     27 22:01.6
  2      3  Kristina Kronauer  26 22:11.1
  3      6  Chelsea Benson     34 22:53.8
  4      9  Rachel Hilliard    23 23:09.1
  5     17  Sabine Fischer     36 25:20.7
  6   ( 28) Ella Pitman        24 30:19.1


  3.    48  Checkers Open                  (23:21.4  116:46.9 1:18.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Jennifer Boerner   34 22:51.1
  2      8  Marguerite Lim     35 23:06.3
  3     10  Kelsey Gratien     29 23:13.5
  4     11  Jennifer Koeppel   33 23:26.6
  5     14  Alex Duggan        28 24:09.4
  6   ( 15) Jen Brady          35 24:20.0
  7   ( 18) Amy Fakterowitz    48 25:37.7
  8   ( 19) Alex Brewer        29 26:03.7

  4.   115  Roadkill Open                  (27:05.4  135:26.7 1:22.4)
=============================================
  1     21  Sara Mitrano       25 26:24.9
  2     22  Kirsten Weeks      32 26:40.4
  3     23  Ashlie Roberts     31 26:53.0
  4     24  Lauryn Recchia     29 27:41.1
  5     25  Lindsey Oliver     29 27:47.3
  6   ( 26) Katie Mertz        29 28:22.4
  7   ( 27) Lindsay Rynders    24 29:16.5
  8   ( 29) Lauren Samar       22 32:07.5





-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN MEN-8 km
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE PTS    NAME                AGE   TEAM                 TIME     PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Ben De Haan           23                        25:11.8  5:05          
    2    1 Omar Boulama          22   GVH-Open A           25:27.0  5:08          
    3    2 Elliot Martynkiewic   22   Bergen Open          25:33.6  5:09          
    4    3 Sam Morse             33   Syracuse Open        25:37.5  5:10          
    5      Adam Pacheck          24                        25:44.8  5:11          
    6    4 Andrew Dionne         28   Syracuse Open        25:50.2  5:12          
    7    5 Matt Pierce           24   GVH-Open A           25:57.4  5:14          
    8    6 Tim Chichester        28   GVH-Open A           26:04.1  5:15          
    9    7 Robert Hurlbut        23   GVH-Open A           26:21.5  5:19          
   10    8 Steven Bohan          39   Checkers Open        26:26.8  5:20          
   11    9 Keith Johnson         20   Bergen Open          26:47.1  5:24          
   12   10 Greg Selke            26   Bergen Open          26:48.8  5:24          
   13   11 Andrew Foxenberg      32   Syracuse Open        26:50.5  5:24          
   14   12 Nick Guarino          27   Bergen Open          26:56.8  5:26          
   15   13 Kenny Goodfellow      27   Roadkill Open        26:58.3  5:26          
   16   14 Chris Raulli          28   Syracuse Open        27:08.4  5:28          
   17   15 William Hoyne         34   Syracuse Open        27:09.3  5:28          
   18   16 David Rappleyea       31   Bergen Open          27:22.3  5:31          
   19   17 Chip O'Hara           35   Syracuse Open        27:25.1  5:31          
   20   18 Jon French            32   Syracuse Open        27:27.0  5:32          
   21   19 Mike Anvelt           22   GVH-Open A           27:27.6  5:32          
   22   20 Pete Gratien          28   Checkers Open        27:28.4  5:32          
   23   21 Ryan Poley            27   Checkers Open        27:29.0  5:32          
   24   22 Zach Ahart            23   Checkers Open        27:30.6  5:33          
   25   23 Matthew Roberts       32   Roadkill Open        27:58.1  5:38          
   26   24 Gabe Bender           22   Bergen Open          28:09.7  5:40          
   27      Hank Church           28                        28:15.3  5:42          
   28   25 Brett Long            33   Roadkill Open        28:18.4  5:42          
   29      Zachary Bennett       36                        28:31.9  5:45          
   30   26 Maurie Clark          24   GVH-Open A           28:35.2  5:46          
   31   27 Mike Selig            38   Checkers Open        28:42.3  5:47          
   32   28 Alex Farrell          25   Checkers Open        28:46.7  5:48          
   33   29 Brett Smith           26   Roadkill Open        28:56.4  5:50          
   34   30 Mark Saile            19   Roadkill Open        29:04.2  5:51          
   35   31 Eric Boyce            35   Bergen Open          29:06.9  5:52          
   36      Jason Harcum          33   Syracuse Open        29:36.2  5:58          
   37   32 Bob Duggan            29   Checkers Open        29:45.5  6:00          
   38   33 Brian Hotchkiss       25   GVH-Open A           30:23.6  6:07          
   39      Josh Behunaik         20   Checkers Open        30:25.3  6:08          
   40      Jesse Mintz           23   GVH-Open B           31:06.8  6:16          
   41      Brian Suhr            33   GVH-Open B           31:20.1  6:19          
   42   34 Kraig Connor          27   Roadkill Open        31:43.4  6:23          
   43      Jonathan McDonald     26   GVH-Open B           31:47.4  6:24          
   44      Sean Cooke            20   GVH-Open B           34:35.1  6:58

OPEN MEN'S TEAM RESULTS OPEN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    38  GVH-Open A                     (26:15.6  131:17.6 2:00.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Omar Boulama       22 25:27.0
  2      5  Matt Pierce        24 25:57.4
  3      6  Tim Chichester     28 26:04.1
  4      7  Robert Hurlbut     23 26:21.5
  5     19  Mike Anvelt        22 27:27.6
  6   ( 26) Maurie Clark       24 28:35.2
  7   ( 34) Brian Hotchkiss    25 30:23.6

  2.    47  Syracuse Open                  (26:31.2  132:35.9 1:31.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Sam Morse          33 25:37.5
  2      4  Andrew Dionne      28 25:50.2
  3     11  Andrew Foxenberg   32 26:50.5
  4     14  Chris Raulli       28 27:08.4
  5     15  William Hoyne      34 27:09.3
  6   ( 17) Chip O'Hara        35 27:25.1
  7   ( 18) Jon French         32 27:27.0
  8   ( 32) Jason Harcum       33 29:36.2

  3.    49  Bergen Open                    (26:41.8  133:28.6 1:48.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Elliot Martynkiewicz 22 25:33.6
  2      9  Keith Johnson      20 26:47.1
  3     10  Greg Selke         26 26:48.8
  4     12  Nick Guarino       27 26:56.8
  5     16  David Rappleyea    31 27:22.3
  6   ( 24) Gabe Bender        22 28:09.7
  7   ( 31) Eric Boyce         35 29:06.9

  4.    98  Checkers Open                  (27:31.5  137:37.1 2:15.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Steven Bohan       39 26:26.8
  2     20  Pete Gratien       28 27:28.4
  3     21  Ryan Poley         27 27:29.0
  4     22  Zach Ahart         23 27:30.6
  5     27  Mike Selig         38 28:42.3
  6   ( 28) Alex Farrell       25 28:46.7
  7   ( 33) Bob Duggan         29 29:45.5
  8   ( 35) Josh Behunaik      20 30:25.3

  5.   120  Roadkill Open                  (28:15.1  141:15.4 2:05.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Kenny Goodfellow   27 26:58.3
  2     23  Matthew Roberts    32 27:58.1
  3     25  Brett Long         33 28:18.4
  4     29  Brett Smith        26 28:56.4
  5     30  Mark Saile         19 29:04.2
  6   ( 36) Kraig Connor       27 31:43.4



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS WOMEN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
40-44
    1 Heather Webster        42   22:58.8  GVH-1                        
    2 Wakenda Tyler          41   24:54.7  GVH-1                        
    3 Caroline Bucci         43   26:19.2  GVH-1                        
    4 Danielle Feligno       40   30:54.5  Road Kill-1                  
    5 Ann Lynn               43   33:19.2  Road Kill-1                  
    6 Heather Ostrander      42   36:12.5  Road Kill-1                  

45-49
    1 Amy Fakterowitz        48   25:37.7  Checkers AC-1                
    2 Kathy Wheeler          45   30:02.1  Syracuse TC-1                

50-54
    1 Kathy Hayden           51   24:53.4  GVH-1                        
    2 Karyl Sargent          53   24:55.8  Syracuse TC-1                
    3 Carol Bischoff         52   26:26.2  GVH-1                        
    4 Katherine Stettler     51   26:29.8  Finger Lakes RC-1            
    5 Maureen Bischoff       50   27:09.2  GVH-1                        
    6 Bonnie Lindblom        52   27:33.7  GVH-1                        
    7 Stephanie Lee Urban    50   30:24.1  Syracuse TC-1                
    8 Christine Klein        52   32:26.1  Road Kill-1                  
    9 Jeanine Hitchcock      51   42:09.3  Road Kill-2                  

55-59
    1 Colleen Magnussen      56   29:26.6  GVH-2                        
    2 Marie White            56   30:12.3  GVH-2                        
    3 Kim Graffeo            55   31:39.8  Road Kill-1                  

60-64
    1 Patti Ford             61   28:29.5  Syracuse TC-1                
    2 Sharon Moore           62   29:47.5  GVH-1                        
    3 Carol Dodge            60   32:31.0  Syracuse TC-1                

65-69
    1 Cindy Ingalls          65   30:58.1  GVH-1                        
    2 Jeanne Herrick         65   32:00.8  GVH-1       



MASTERS WOMEN 40+ TEAM RESULTS
  1.     6  GVH-40                         (24:44.3  74:12.7 3:20.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Heather Webster    42 22:58.8
  2      2  Wakenda Tyler      41 24:54.7
  3      3  Caroline Bucci     43 26:19.2

  2.    15  Roadkill A-40                  (31:40.2  95:00.4 1:31.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Danielle Feligno   40 30:54.5
  2      5  Kim Graffeo        55 31:39.8
  3      6  Christine Klein    52 32:26.1

  3.    24  Roadkill B-40                  (37:13.7  111:41.0 8:50.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Ann Lynn           43 33:19.2
  2      8  Heather Ostrander  42 36:12.5
  3      9  Jeanine Hitchcock  51 42:09.3



MASTERS WOMEN 50+ TEAM RESULTS
  1.     8  GVHA-50                        (26:09.6  78:28.8 2:15.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Kathy Hayden       51 24:53.4
  2      3  Carol Bischoff     52 26:26.2
  3      4  Maureen Bischoff   50 27:09.2
  4   (  5) Bonnie Lindblom    52 27:33.7

  2.    15  Syracuse TC-50                 (28:38.8  85:56.3 7:35.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Karyl Sargent      53 24:55.8
  2      6  Patti Ford         61 28:29.5
  3      7  Carol Dodge        60 32:31.0


MASTERS WOMEN 60+ TEAM RESULTS
  1.     6  GVH-60                         (30:55.5  92:46.4 2:13.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Sharon Moore       62 29:47.5
  2      2  Cindy Ingalls      65 30:58.1
  3      3  Jeanne Herrick     65 32:00.8



MASTERS WOMEN - Age Graded 
PLACE NAME                AGEGROUP   TEAM               AGE GRADE   TIME     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Karyl Sargent       F50-59  1  Syracuse TC-50         83.09   21:29 
    2 Kathy Hayden        F50-59  2  GVHA-50                81.32   21:57 
    3 Heather Webster     F40-49  1  GVH-40                 80.83   22:05 
    4 Patti Ford          F60-69  1  Syracuse TC-50         80.06   22:18 
    5 Cindy Ingalls       F60-69  2  GVH-60                 77.58   23:00 
    6 Sharon Moore        F60-69  3  GVH-60                 77.55   23:01 
    7 Carol Bischoff      F50-59  3  GVHA-50                77.43   23:03 
    8 Amy Fakterowitz     F40-49  2  Checkers Open          76.42   23:22 
    9 Katherine Stettler  F50-59  4                         76.41   23:22 
   10 Jeanne Herrick      F60-69  4  GVH-60                 75.08   23:47 
   11 Bonnie Lindblom     F50-59  5  GVHA-50                74.29   24:02 
   12 Wakenda Tyler       F40-49  3  GVH-40                 74.08   24:06 
   13 Maureen Bischoff    F50-59  6  GVHA-50                73.71   24:13 
   14 Colleen Magnussen   F50-59  7  GVHB-50                72.86   24:30 
   15 Caroline Bucci      F40-49  4  GVH-40                 71.06   25:07 
   16 Marie White         F50-59  8  GVHB-50                71.01   25:08 
   17 Carol Dodge         F60-69  5  Syracuse TC-50         69.29   25:46 
   18 Kim Graffeo         F50-59  9  Roadkill A-40          66.96   26:40 
   19 Stephanie Lee Urban F50-59 10  Syracuse TC-40         65.83   27:06 
   20 Kathy Wheeler       F40-49  5  Syracuse TC-40         63.29   28:12 
   21 Christine Klein     F50-59 11  Roadkill A-40          63.11   28:17 
   22 Danielle Feligno    F40-49  6  Roadkill A-40          59.35   30:04 
   23 Ann Lynn            F40-49  7  Roadkill B-40          56.14   31:47 
   24 Heather Ostrander   F40-49  8  Roadkill B-40          51.30   34:48 
   25 Jeanine Hitchcock   F50-59 12  Roadkill B-40          48.02   37:10 




-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MEN - 6 km  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
40-44
    1 Mike Melfi             40   20:25.7  Syracuse TC-1                
    2 Kirt Komocki           43   20:32.3  GVH-1                        
    3 Derrick Powers         41   21:15.0  Syracuse TC-1                
    4 Todd Halbig            40   21:16.2  Syracuse TC-1                
    5 Andrew Bucci           43   22:35.6  GVH-1                        
    6 Marcus Gage            44   24:49.1  Road Kill-1                  
    7 Joseph Williams        43   25:01.0  Road Kill-1                  
    8 Norm Hitchcock         44   34:47.5  Road Kill-1                  

45-49
    1 Derrick Jones          45   20:19.6  Road Kill-1                  
    2 Kevin Burke            45   20:29.5  Checkers AC-1                
    3 Paul Humphrey          49   23:13.7  Syracuse TC-1                
    4 Toby Woodard           49   23:30.7  Syracuse TC-1                

50-54
    1 Alan Evans             53   21:26.7  GVH-1                        
    2 Mike Nier              51   21:45.3  GVH-1                        
    3 Carl Johnston          51   22:15.6  GVH-1                        
    4 Michael Gardella       53   22:20.7  GVH-1                        
    5 John Vankerkhove       54   22:26.7  GVH-1                        
    6 Theo Schaufer          52   22:38.6  GVH-1                        
    7 Dennis Delaney         52   24:05.1  Syracuse TC-1                
    8 Venelin Tchamov        50   24:08.1  GVH-1                        
    9 Keith Scott            54   24:44.5  GVH-1                        
   10 Dave Laris             54   25:05.5  Syracuse TC-1                

55-59
    1 Joe Mora               55   22:03.1  GVH-1                        
    2 Tim Riccardi           58   23:40.4  Syracuse TC-1                
    3 Neal Coffey            55   23:46.1  Syracuse TC-1                
    4 Daniel Sackett         56   24:02.1  Road Kill-1                  
    5 Eric Maki              55   24:22.8  Syracuse TC-1                
    6 Don Hughes             59   25:35.1  Syracuse TC-1                
    7 Philip Alesio          56   26:19.2  GVH-1                        
    8 Mike Sayers            57   26:34.2  GVH-1                        
    9 Dave Mullen            59   31:18.8  Syracuse TC-2                
   10 Roger Roll             56   32:49.6  Checkers AC-1                

60-64
    1 Mark Rybinski          61   23:31.6  GVH-1                        
    2 Brian Cummins          61   23:41.4  Syracuse TC-1                
    3 Gary Moore             60   23:51.8  GVH-3                        
    4 Bill Beyerbach         61   25:29.1  GVH-1                        
    5 Ted Larison            64   25:32.8  Syracuse TC-1                
    6 John Austin            61   25:37.8  Syracuse TC-1                
    7 Tim McMullen           63   25:41.1  GVH-1                        
    8 Jim Foster             64   26:31.7  Syracuse TC-2                
    9 Mitch Moore            62   27:21.0  GVH-1                        
   10 Ed Theobald            64   28:11.7  Syracuse TC-2                
   11 Jim Davis              61   28:22.6  GVH-1                        
   12 Carl Franck            64   30:22.5  High Noon AC-1               

65-69
    1 Fred Miller            65   26:48.4  Syracuse TC-1                
    2 Mike Reif              67   28:29.3  GVH-2                        
    3 Patrick Riccardi       66   29:23.9  Syracuse TC-3                
    4 Keith Yeates           69   29:37.4  GVH-2                        
    5 David Blake            67   30:38.3  GVH-2                        
    6 Gary Baker             65   31:30.4  Syracuse TC-3                

70-74
    1 Jim May                70   27:02.1  GVH-1                        
    2 Patrick Dwyer          70   30:49.6  GVH-1                        
    3 Jim Glinsky            70   39:35.7  GVH-1   


MASTERS MEN 40+ TEAM RESULTS

  1.    25  Syracuse TC-40                 (21:56.3  109:41.3 3:05.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Mike Melfi         40 20:25.7
  2      3  Derrick Powers     41 21:15.0
  3      4  Todd Halbig        40 21:16.2
  4      8  Paul Humphrey      49 23:13.7
  5      9  Toby Woodard       49 23:30.7

  2.    30  GVH-40                         (22:11.7  110:58.3 3:35.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Kirt Komocki       43 20:32.3
  2      5  Alan Evans         53 21:26.7
  3      6  Carl Johnston      51 22:15.6
  4      7  Andrew Bucci       43 22:35.6
  5     10  Venelin Tchamov    50 24:08.1
  6   ( 11) Keith Scott        54 24:44.5
  7   ( 12) Mike Sayers        57 26:34.2


MASTERS MEN 50+ TEAM RESULTS
  1.    15  GVH-50                         (22:14.9  111:14.4 0:53.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Mike Nier          51 21:45.3
  2      2  Joe Mora           55 22:03.1
  3      3  Michael Gardella   53 22:20.7
  4      4  John Vankerkhove   54 22:26.7
  5      5  Theo Schaufer      52 22:38.6
  6   ( 12) Philip Alesio      56 26:19.2

  2.    40  Syracuse TC-50                 (24:12.0  120:59.9 1:25.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Tim Riccardi       58 23:40.4
  2      7  Neal Coffey        55 23:46.1
  3      8  Dennis Delaney     52 24:05.1
  4      9  Eric Maki          55 24:22.8
  5     10  Dave Laris         54 25:05.5
  6   ( 11) Don Hughes         59 25:35.1
  7   ( 13) Dave Mullen        59 31:18.8


MASTERS MEN 60+ TEAM RESULTS
  1.    10  GVHA-60                        (24:54.0  74:41.8 2:09.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Mark Rybinski      61 23:31.6
  2      3  Bill Beyerbach     61 25:29.1
  3      6  Tim McMullen       63 25:41.1
  4   (  9) Mitch Moore        62 27:21.0

  2.    11  Syracuse TCA-60                (24:57.4  74:52.0 1:56.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Brian Cummins      61 23:41.4
  2      4  Ted Larison        64 25:32.8
  3      5  John Austin        61 25:37.8
  4   (  7) Jim Foster         64 26:31.7
  5   (  8) Fred Miller        65 26:48.4

  3.    37  GVHB-60                        (28:49.8  86:29.3 1:14.8)
=============================================
  1     11  Jim Davis          61 28:22.6
  2     12  Mike Reif          67 28:29.3
  3     14  Keith Yeates       69 29:37.4

  4.    38  Syracuse TCB-60                (29:42.0  89:06.0 3:18.7)
=============================================
  1     10  Ed Theobald        64 28:11.7
  2     13  Patrick Riccardi   66 29:23.9
  3     15  Gary Baker         65 31:30.4


MASTERS MEN 70+ TEAM RESULTS
  1.     6  GVH-70                         (32:29.2  97:27.412:33.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Jim May            70 27:02.1
  2      2  Patrick Dwyer      70 30:49.6
  3      3  Jim Glinsky        70 39:35.7



MASTERS MEN - Age Graded 
PLACE NAME                AGEGROUP   TEAM               AGE GRADE   TIME     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Alan Evans          M50-59  1  GVH-40                 84.98   18:29 
    2 Derrick Jones       M40-49  1                         84.24   18:38 
    3 Joe Mora            M50-59  2  GVH-50                 83.95   18:42 
    4 Kevin Burke         M40-49  2                         83.55   18:47 
    5 Mark Rybinski       M60-69  1  GVHA-60                82.76   18:58 
    6 Mike Nier           M50-59  3  GVH-50                 82.42   19:03 
    7 Brian Cummins       M60-69  2  Syracuse TCA-60        82.18   19:06 
    8 Kirt Komocki        M40-49  3  GVH-40                 82.11   19:07 
    9 John Vankerkhove    M50-59  4  GVH-50                 81.85   19:11 
   10 Michael Gardella    M50-59  5  GVH-50                 81.56   19:15 
   11 Gary Moore          M60-69  3                         80.91   19:24 
   12 Mike Melfi          M40-49  4  Syracuse TC-40         80.78   19:26 
   13 Carl Johnston       M50-59  6  GVH-40                 80.57   19:29 
   14 Tim Riccardi        M50-59  7  Syracuse TC-50         80.18   19:35 
   15 Theo Schaufer       M50-59  8  GVH-50                 79.84   19:40 
   16 Derrick Powers      M40-49  5  Syracuse TC-40         78.25   20:04 
   17 Ted Larison         M60-69  4  Syracuse TCA-60        78.24   20:04 
   18 Jim May             M70-99  1  GVH-70                 78.23   20:04 
   19 Neal Coffey         M50-59  9  Syracuse TC-50         77.89   20:09 
   20 Daniel Sackett      M50-59 10  Roadkill-40            77.66   20:13 
   21 Todd Halbig         M40-49  6  Syracuse TC-40         77.56   20:14 
   22 Tim McMullen        M60-69  5  GVHA-60                77.10   20:21 
   23 Bill Beyerbach      M60-69  6  GVHA-60                76.38   20:33 
   24 Paul Humphrey       M40-49  7  Syracuse TC-40         76.02   20:39 
   25 John Austin         M60-69  7  Syracuse TCA-60        75.98   20:40 
   26 Eric Maki           M50-59 11  Syracuse TC-50         75.97   20:40 
   27 Jim Foster          M60-69  8  Syracuse TCA-60        75.34   20:51 
   28 Fred Miller         M60-69  9  Syracuse TCA-60        75.20   20:53 
   29 Toby Woodard        M40-49  8  Syracuse TC-40         75.11   20:54 
   30 Dennis Delaney      M50-59 12  Syracuse TC-50         75.03   20:55 
   31 Don Hughes          M50-59 13  Syracuse TC-50         74.80   20:59 
   32 Andrew Bucci        M40-49  9  GVH-40                 74.67   21:02 
   33 Keith Scott         M50-59 14  GVH-40                 74.24   21:09 
   34 Venelin Tchamov     M50-59 15  GVH-40                 73.71   21:18 
   35 Dave Laris          M50-59 16  Syracuse TC-50         73.21   21:27 
   36 Mike Reif           M60-69 10  GVHB-60                72.05   21:47 
   37 Mitch Moore         M60-69 11  GVHA-60                71.83   21:52 
   38 Philip Alesio       M50-59 17  GVH-50                 70.93   22:08 
   39 Ed Theobald         M60-69 12  Syracuse TCB-60        70.89   22:09 
   40 Mike Sayers         M50-59 18  GVH-40                 70.84   22:10 
   41 Keith Yeates        M60-69 13  GVHB-60                70.63   22:14 
   42 Patrick Riccardi    M60-69 14  Syracuse TCB-60        69.22   22:41 
   43 Patrick Dwyer       M70-99  2  GVH-70                 68.63   22:53 
   44 Jim Davis           M60-69 15  GVHB-60                68.62   22:53 
   45 Marcus Gage         M40-49 10  Roadkill-40            68.46   22:56 
   46 Joseph Williams     M40-49 11  Roadkill-40            67.45   23:17 
   47 David Blake         M60-69 16  GVHC-60                66.99   23:26 
   48 Carl Franck         M60-69 17                         65.79   23:52 
   49 Gary Baker          M60-69 18  Syracuse TCB-60        63.99   24:32 
   50 Dave Mullen         M50-59 19  Syracuse TC-50         61.15   25:41 
   51 Roger Roll          M50-59 20                         56.88   27:36 
   52 Jim Glinsky         M70-99  3  GVH-70                 53.44   29:23 
   53 Norm Hitchcock      M40-49 12  Roadkill-40            48.85   32:08