USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, November 19, 2016 - Saturday, November 19, 2016
Central Park
Morris Plains, NJ
On-Time Entry Deadline: 11/17/2016 9:00:00 PM

NIAGARA RESULTS                    full results

Place

Name

Club

Time

8u Boys

5

Lane Nichols

Team Prefo

9:57.87

7

Colten Ketchum

Team Prefo

10:12.22

34

Jacob Varga

Auburn Pulsars

11:49.14

35

Elijah Coleman

Auburn Pulsars

11:51.07

8U Girls

22

Elsa Wood

Southern Tier Soar

12:23.02

23

Kyleen Brady

Auburn Pulsars

12:23.62

9-10 Boys

2

Miles Baroody

Auburn Pulsars

12:39.91

4

Jaxyn Mahoney

Southern Tier Soar

12:56.51

13

Keegan Brady

Auburn Pulsars

13:27.61

20

Owen Gasper

Auburn Pulsars

13:43.37

22

Liam Smith

Southern Tier Soar

13:58.24

26

Nicholas Bonsignore

Southern Tier Soar

14:11.14

34

Mason Vitale

Auburn Pulsars

14:30.25

38

Phillip Peterson III

Auburn Pulsars

14:40.42

40

Gregory Homa

Team Prefo

14:42.95

64

Owen Ripley

Southern Tier Soar

16:51.85

66

Noah Coleman

Auburn Pulsars

16:59.37

Teams

1

Auburn Pulsars

34 pts.

9-10 Girls

3

Catherine Staley 

Unattached

13:19.73

18

Desilets Dubois

Rochester Running Reb

14:56.03

20

Elizabeth Baroody

Auburn Pulsars

15:03.75

27

Sibby Lowe

Team Prefo

15:36.31

36

Mary Alice Pineau

Auburn Pulsars

16:53.51

37

Lillian Ameigh

Unattached

16:53.68

48

Theresa White

Unattached

18:21.38

11-12 Boys

10

Oliver Baroody

Auburn Pulsars

12:31.17

11

James Cuddy

Auburn Pulsars

12:33.02

20

Marcus Homa

Team Prefo

12:48.73

38

Bryce Halsdorfer

Titan Ridge Runners

13:18.64

54

Caleb Belanger

Southern Tier Soar

13:47.55

57

Jacob Mendola

Titan Ridge Runners

13:50.77

58

Ian Rauber

Unattached

13:53.89

61

Cole Hastings

Titan Ridge Runners 

 

70

Tyler Kirschbaum

Titan Ridge Runners

14:29.61

76

Jackson Klehr

Titan Ridge Runners

14:44.51

93

William Russell

Team Prefo

16:21.47

95

Connor Duffy

Auburn Pulsars

16:30.22

Teams

6

Titan Ridge Runners

142 pts.

11-12 Girls

26

Kate Izzo

Auburn Pulsars

13:55.26

37

Rylynn Strelick

Titan Ridge Runners

14:21.08

56

Samantha Oakes

Southern Tier Soar

15:03.70

72

Emily Stewart

Titan Ridge Runners

15:55.20

74

Aleena Januchowski

West Seneca Blue Ath

16:09.13

75

Mary Gasper

Auburn Pulsars

16:10.67

76

Sarah Gehen

West Seneca Blue Ath

16:12.84

85

Kara Szewc

West Seneca Blue Ath

16:57.29

86

Ella Varga

Auburn Pulsars

17:01.15

13-14 Boys

11

Jack Moochler

Auburn Pulsars

14:51.52

33

James Vasile

Auburn Pulsars

15:46.93

34

William Coleman Jr

Auburn Pulsars

15:49.18

70

Nicholas Wood

Titan Ridge Runners

17:16.37 

72

Colin Cassidy

Unattached

17:39.73

74

Isaac May

Team Prefo

17:49.24

78

Jacob Bryant

Auburn Pulsars

17:59.49

88

Max Dauerheim

Auburn Pulsars

18:36.61

94

Nathan Webb

Team Prefo

19:39.64

97

Connor Gasper

Auburn Pulsars

20:11.81

Teams

6

Auburn Pulsars

154 pts.

13-14 Girls

8

Katherine Peterson 

Titan Ridge Runners

16:40.64

14

Abbie Izzo

Auburn Pulsars

16:53.51

21

Lydia Keys

Team Prefo

17:10.89

31

Kayla Storie

Unattached

17:41.79

37

Bridget Crandall

Team Prefo

18:06.99

15-18 Boys

1

Kenneth Abrahim

Unattached

17:09.34

15

Thaddeus May

Team Prefo

20:12.50

15-18 Girls

2

Annmarie Gruttadauro

Unattached

22:10.42