USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF 5000m Indoor Race Walk Championships
Saturday, December 30, 2017 - Saturday, December 30, 2017
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rochester, NY

RESULTS
OPEN WOMEN 5000m				
1  Miranda Melville	28 Sketchers Performance/NYAC	23:04.85	
2  Erin Taylor-Talcott	39 Shore Athletic Club		25:29.96 (1st 35-39)
3  Chelsea Conway	28 Shore Athletic Club		26:06.50	
4  Katie Miale		20 Marist College		26:11.15	
5  Kayla Allen		18 LA Racewalkers		26:25.88 (1st Junior)
6  Kayla Shapiro	18 Walk USA			26:44.22 (2nd junior)
7  Rachel Zoyhofski	26 Unattached			27:32.41	
8  Marianne Martino	67 High Altitude Racewalk Team	32:02.67 (US 65-69 Record; 1st 65-69)
9  Amanda Schneider	28 Guest - Ontario Racewalkers	34:05.16	
10 Olivia Harbol	20 Buffalo State University	35:08.24	
11 Nicky Slovitt	57 Guest - Ontario Racewalkers	35:17.86	
                   3,000 meter splits (FAT)			
1  Miranda Melville	28 Sketchers Performance/NYAC	13:48.39 (Qual USA Indoor Champs)
2  Erin Taylor-Talcott	39 Shore Athletic Club		15:02.66	
3  Chelsea Conway	28 Shore Athletic Club		15:32.97	
4  Katie Miale		20 Marist College		15:32.51	
5  Kayla Allen		18 LA Racewalkers		15:32.54	
6  Kayla Shapiro	18 Walk USA			15:54.03	
7  Rachel Zoyhofski	26 Unattached			16:31.65	
8  Marianne Martino	67 High Altitude Racewalk Team	19:06.98	
9  Amanda Schneider	28 Guest - Ontario Racewalkers	20:26.76	
10 Olivia Harbol	20 Buffalo State University	20:55.23	
11 Nicky Slovitt	57 Guest - Ontario Racewalkers	20:56.91	

OPEN MEN 5000m				
1  Mathieu Bilodeau	34 Guest - AA Sketchers		20:51.65	
2  A.J. Gruttadauro	20 Shore Athletic Club		22:01.79	
3  David Swarts		52 Pegasus Athletic Club	23:48.78 (1st 50-54)
4  Logan Roberts	17 Thriller Track & Field	25:47.62 (1st junior)
5  Dan O'Brien		52 Pegasus Athletic Club	26:51.42 (2nd 50-54)
6  Dave Talcott		57 Shore Athletic Club		28:17.88 (1st 55-59)
7  Benjamin Young	26 Guest - Rochester, NY	29:42.42	
8  Vince Peters		63 Chicago Walkers		31:41.53 (1st 60-64)
9  Thoreau Kilbourne	17 Unattached - North Carolina	31:45.67 (2nd junior)
10 Joel Dubow		74 Atlanta Track Club		34:49.67 (1st 70-74)
                  3,000 meter splits (FAT)
1 Mathieu Bilodeau	34 Guest - AA Sketchers		12:20.37	
2  A.J. Gruttadauro	20 Shore Athletic Club		13:02.61	
3  David Swarts		52 Pegasus Athletic Club	14:11.25	
4  Logan Roberts 	17 Thriller Track & Field	15:17.47	
5  Dan O'Brien		52 Pegasus Athletic Club	15:59.34	
6  Dave Talcott		57 Shore Athletic Club		16:46.52	
7  Benjamin Young	26 Guest - Rochester, NY	17:26.18	
8  Vince Peters		63 Chicago Walkers		18:36.43	
9  Thoreau Kilbourne	17 Unattached - North Carolina	18:58.43 (North Carolina State Record)
10 Joel Dubow		74 Atlanta Track Club		20:50.67	

Youth 1,000 meters				
1  Desilets Dubois	11 Rochester Running Rebels	5:23.08	
2  Kyra Pellegrino	13 Unattached			6:23.13	

			
Men's 10,000 meters				
1  A.J. Gruttadauro	20 Shore Athletic Club		45:50.16	
Two dnf				

Women's 10,000 meters				
1  Miranda Melville	28 Sketchers Performance/NYAC	46:03.08 (US Open Record)
Two dnf