USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships
Friday, March 10, 2017 - Sunday, March 12, 2017
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
New York, NY




inteviews               results


INTERVIEWS


NIAGARA ENTRIES & RESULTS
        complete championship results

Place

Name

Club

Event

Division

Performance

1

Erica Ellis

04-Unattached

pole vault

15-16 girls

3.75m

meet record

1

Marcus McFadden

04-Unattached

long jump

15-16 boys

6.30m

1

Kevin Moshier

Team PREFO

1500m

17-18 boys

4:01.40

meet record

1

Emily Murphy

Maximum Velocity TF

3000m RW

15-16 girls

17:32.49

1

Indya Richards

04-Unattached

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

8.36

1

Jonathan Surdej

04-Unattached

shot put

15-16 boys

16.31m/53-06.25

1

Penfield Central

 

4x800m relay

HS boys

8:26.19

1

Penfield Central

 

distance medley relay

HS girls

13:26.53

meet record

1

Penfield Central

 

distance medley relay

HS boys

10:45.27

meet record

1

Gates Chili

 

shuttle hurdle relay

HS girls

36.04

2

Matthew Auble

04-Unattached

shot put

11-12 boys

11.13m

2

Jaquil Baxter

Maximum Velocity TF

400m

17-18 boys

49.64

2

Joseph Botticello Jr

04-Unattached

3000m RW

15-16 boys

21:50.50

2

Brianna Mckenzie

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

17.08m/56-00.50

2

Indya Richards

04-Unattached

triple jump

15-16 girls

11.67m/38-03.50

2

Penfield Central

 

4x200m relay

HS girls

2:04.72

2

Penfield Central

 

4x800m relay

HS girls

10:26.80

3

Dyonte Allen

04-Unattached

high jump

15-16 girls

1.60m/5-03

3

Genna Baldassarre

04-Unattached

3000m RW

17-18 girls

16:16.79

3

Bryce Derick

Team PREFO

1500m

15-16 boys

4:14.96

3

Bradley Farnham

Maximum Velocity TF

1500m

17-18 boys

4:11.36

3

Ny'shaya Henderson

04-Unattached

55m

17-18 girls

7.30

3

Rhoan Kaulder II

04-Unattached

200m

9-10 boys

28.51

3

Zion Ponder

04-Unattached

triple jump

17-18 boys

13.47m/44-02.50

3

Alyssa Walker

Team PREFO

800m

15-16 girls

2:22.88

3

Rhoan Kaulder II

04-Unattached

55m

9-10 boys

8.14

4

Jacob Fredericks

Maximum Velocity TF

3000m

15-16 boys

9:28.00

4

Max Gloskey

04-Unattached

55m hurdles

17-18 boys

7.72

4

Marcus McFadden

04-Unattached

triple jump

15-16 boys

12.46m/40-10.50

4

Shana Spinks

04-Unattached

long jump

17-18 girls

5.09m/16-08.50

5

Sydney Angus

Maximum Velocity TF

pole vault

17-18 girls

2.80m

5

Chima Dimgba

Maximum Velocity TF

55m hurdles

17-18 girls

8.80

5

Cameron MacKenzie

Maximum Velocity TF

800m

17-18 girls

2:23.77

5

Jaxyn Mahoney

Southern Tier SOAR

1500m

9-10 boys

5:18.16

5

Jayda Singleton

Maximum Velocity TF

long jump

15-16 girls

5.02m

5

Ethan Wolford-Tuffy

Maximum Velocity TF

high jump

15-16 boys

1.60m/5-03

6

Dustin Meyer

04-Unattached

pole vault

17-18 boys

4.10m/13-05.25

6

Jayda Singleton

Maximum Velocity TF

triple jump

15-16 girls

10.36m/34-00

6

Jalen Smith

04-Unattached

triple jump

17-18 boys

12.84m/42-01.50

7

Madison Klein

04-Unattached

3000m

17-18 girls

10:59.09

7

Regan Maguire

Maximum Velocity TF

pole vault

17-18 girls

2.65m

7

Joshua McCleary

Maximum Velocity TF

long jump

17-18 boys

6.21m/20-04.50

7

Jonah McGrath

Maximum Velocity TF

triple jump

17-18 boys

12.64m/41-05.75

7

Zion Ponder

04-Unattached

high jump

17-18 boys

1.85m/6-00.75

7

Aaron Rodriguez

04-Unattached

shot put

17-18 boys

11.76m/38-07

7

Chris Allen

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

15-16 boys

6.94

8

Madison Klein

04-Unattached

1500m

17-18 girls

5:09.34

8

John Pullano

Maximum Velocity TF

1500m

17-18 boys

4:21.73

8

Lorenzo Robinson

04-Unattached

shot put

17-18 boys

11.31m/37-01.25

8

Tyler Senall

Maximum Velocity TF

800m

17-18 boys

1:59.73

8

Penfield Central

 

4x200m relay

HS boys

1:44.70

9

Jaquil Baxter

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 boys

22.78

9

Alexander Jennings

04-Unattached

triple jump

17-18 boys

12.47m/40-11

9

Jake Marchese

Maximum Velocity TF

1500m

15-16 boys

4:33.13

9

Joseph Pizzi

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 boys

23.49

9

Zion Ponder

04-Unattached

long jump

17-18 boys

6.18m/20-03.50

9

Brianna Randolph

04-Unattached

55m

17-18 girls

7.42

9

Jacque Sher'Davesia

04-Unattached

55m hurdles

17-18 girls

9.28

9

Shana Spinks

04-Unattached

triple jump

17-18 girls

10.39m/34-01.25

9

God's Speed Track

 

4x400m relay

9-10 boys

6:02.45

10

Joseph Botticello Jr

04-Unattached

triple jump

15-16 boys

10.00m/32-09.75

10

Erin Davis

Maximum Velocity TF

800m

15-16 girls

2:32.97

10

Alissa French

Team PREFO

3000m

15-16 girls

11:55.77

10

Noor Hassan

04-Unattached

shot put

17-18 boys

8.02m/26-03.75

10

Jonah McGrath

Maximum Velocity TF

pole vault

17-18 boys

3.95m/12-11.50

10

Chanel Odum

04-Unattached

55m hurdles

17-18 girls

9.42

10

God's Speed Track

 

4x200m relay

9-10 boys

2:20.08

11

Dante Arbelo

04-Unattached

high jump

17-18 boys

1.75m/5-08.75

11

Bradley Farnham

Maximum Velocity TF

800m

17-18 boys

2:00.27

11

Jaxyn Mahoney

Southern Tier SOAR

800m

9-10 boys

2:40.15

11

Chanel Odum

04-Unattached

long jump

17-18 girls

4.73m/15-06.25

12

Chris Allen

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 boys

23.56

12

Evan Brueckner

Maximum Velocity TF

1500m

15-16 boys

4:34.03

12

Michael Warren Jr

Maximum Velocity TF

55m hurdles

17-18 boys

8.30

13

Aerone Colvin

04-Unattached

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

9.30

13

Jake Marchese

Maximum Velocity TF

800m

15-16 boys

2:11.89

13

Jerome Masters

04-Unattached

1500m

17-18 boys

4:30.62

13

Eileen Reinhardt

04-Unattached

800m

17-18 girls

2:28.16

14

Nathan Farnham

Maximum Velocity TF

shot put

15-16 boys

9.67m/31-08.75

14

Olivia George

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

12.35m/40-06.25 

15

Elaina Alston

Maximum Velocity TF

long jump

17-18 girls

4.38m/14-04.50

15

Tiariqua Barlow

04-Unattached

shot put

17-18 girls

9.40m/30-10.25

15

Tim Howard

04-Unattached

1500m

17-18 boys

4:34.70

15

Adrian Jones

Maximum Velocity TF

400m

15-16 boys

55.51

15

Mya Muse

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

12.33m/40-05.50

15

Jamal Smith

04-Unattached

triple jump

17-18 boys

12.08m/39-07.75

16

Ashley Andrews

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

12.05m/39-06.50

16

Alissa French

Team PREFO

1500m

15-16 girls

5:24.80

16

Zachary Gauronski

Maximum Velocity TF

3000m

15-16 boys

11:03.68

16

Ny'shaya Henderson

04-Unattached

long jump

17-18 girls

4.35m/14-03.25

17

Spencer Abbott

Maximum Velocity TF

shot put

15-16 boys

8.85m/29-00.50

17

April Jenkins

04-Unattached

triple jump

17-18 girls

9.54m/31-03.75

17

Brianna Randolph

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 girls

26.43

18

Spencer Abbott

Maximum Velocity TF

weight throw

15-16 boys

9.84m/32-03.50

18

Jackson Hays

Maximum Velocity TF

long jump

17-18 boys

5.81m/19-00.75

18

Tim Howard

04-Unattached

800m

17-18 boys

2:05.11

19

Ethan Wolford-Tuffy

Maximum Velocity TF

long jump

15-16 boys

4.94m/16-02.50

20

Elaina Alston

Maximum Velocity TF

triple jump

17-18 girls

9.26m/30-04.75

20

John Bourcy

Maximum Velocity TF

weight throw

15-16 boys

8.01m/26-03.50

20

Abby Frank

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 girls

26.60

20

Paul Kemsley

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

16.48m/54-01

21

Stuart McLeod

God's Speed Track

weight throw

15-16 boys

7.15m/23-05.50

21

Casey Metzler

Maximum Velocity TF

shot put

17-18 girls

8.68m/28-05.75

21

Jayda Singleton

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 girls

27.20

22

Tima Abdellatif Jr

04-Unattached

55m hurdles

17-18 girls

10.78

22

Taylor DeJesus

God's Speed Track

long jump

17-18 girls

4.19m/13-09

22

Adrian Jones

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 boys

24.22

22

Jerome Masters

04-Unattached

800m

17-18 boys

2:06.94

22

Casey Metzler

Maximum Velocity TF

weight throw

17-18 girls

10.71m/35-01.75

23

John Bourcy

Maximum Velocity TF

shot put

15-16 boys

8.35m/27-04.75

23

Chima Dimgba

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

17-18 girls

7.67

23

Lowell McCarthy

Maximum Velocity TF

400m

17-18 boys

52.83

24

Ali Sadik

God's Speed Track

1500m

17-18 boys

4:43.65

24

D'andre Snow

04-Unattached

long jump

17-18 boys

5.58m/18-03.75

24

Trenton Wynn

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

15-16 boys

7.09

25

Alexander Jennings

04-Unattached

55m hurdles

17-18 boys

9.89

25

Joshua McCleary

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 boys

23.35

26

April Jenkins

04-Unattached

shot put

17-18 girls

8.00m/26-03

26

Stuart McLeod

God's Speed Track

shot put

15-16 boys

7.66m/25-01.75

27

Andy Frank

Maximum Velocity TF

400m

17-18 boys

52.92

27

Jack Murphy

Maximum Velocity TF

800m

17-18 boys

2:23.36

27

Dexter Proctor II

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

23.39

27

Aaron Rodriguez

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

14.25m/46-09

29

Genna Baldassarre

04-Unattached

800m

17-18 girls

2:41.62

30

Lorenzo Robinson

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

13.37m/43-10.50

31

Jerome Masters

04-Unattached

400m

17-18 boys

53.21

31

Zion Ponder

04-Unattached

55m

17-18 boys

6.96

31

Eileen Reinhardt

04-Unattached

400m

17-18 girls

1:08.00

31

Madeline Senall

Maximum Velocity TF

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

11.04

32

Wyclef Love

04-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

11.80m/38-08.75

34

Chris Ewell

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

15-16 boys

7.23

37

Shana Spinks

04-Unattached

55m

17-18 girls

8.02

38

April Jenkins

04-Unattached

55m

17-18 girls

8.05

38

Jailah Lovett

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

15-16 girls

8.24

38

Ali Sadik

God's Speed Track

800m

17-18 boys

2:12.63

39

Chris Ewell

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 boys

25.00

40

Taylor DeJesus

God's Speed Track

55m

17-18 girls

8.25

41

Maniah Moss

God's Speed Track

55m

17-18 girls

8.38

41

Maniah Moss

God's Speed Track

55m

17-18 girls

8.38

42

Tamia Samuel

God's Speed Track

55m

17-18 girls

8.53

45

Emma Aken

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

15-16 girls

8.92

46

Claire Wing

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

15-16 girls

9.11

47

Jacob Tripp

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

15-16 boys

7.91

48

Michael Warren Jr

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

17-18 boys

7.24

49

Maxwell Battaglia

Maximum Velocity TF

800m

17-18 boys

2:21.74

49

D'andre Snow

04-Unattached

55m

17-18 boys

7.26

51

Jackson Hays

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

17-18 boys

7.43

52

Chanel Odum

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 girls

28.43

52

Chaz Velazquez

Maximum Velocity TF

55m

17-18 boys

7.45

53

Shana Spinks

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 girls

28.69

54

Caleb Felton

Maximum Velocity TF

400m

17-18 boys

55.20

56

Tim Howard

04-Unattached

400m

17-18 boys

55.63

56

Jailah Lovett

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 girls

29.51

56

Jonah Temple

04-Unattached

55m

17-18 boys

7.62

60

Elaina Alston

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 girls

29.54

60

Elaina Alston

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 girls

29.54

62

Jalen Smith

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

24.16

62

Chaz Velazquez

Maximum Velocity TF

400m

17-18 boys

57.42

62

Ethan Wolford-Tuffy

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 boys

26.33

65

Caleb Felton

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 boys

24.36

66

Tima Abdellatif Jr

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 girls

31.24

67

Tamia Samuel

God's Speed Track

200m

17-18 girls

31.30

69

Tim Howard

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

24.52

69

Jonah Temple

04-Unattached

400m

17-18 boys

59.79

70

Eric Hettel

Maximum Velocity TF

400m

17-18 boys

1:00.24

70

Madeline Senall

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 girls

30.92

71

Lowell McCarthy

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 boys

24.53

72

Jerome Masters

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

24.54

72

Jacob Tripp

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 boys

27.63

73

Noor Hassan

04-Unattached

400m

17-18 boys

1:04.22

76

Emma Aken

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 girls

32.38

78

Claire Wing

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

15-16 girls

33.62

83

Jamal Smith

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

24.80

90

Alexander Jennings

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

25.13

104

D'andre Snow

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

25.86

106

Chaz Velazquez

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 boys

25.87

110

Eric Hettel

Maximum Velocity TF

200m

17-18 boys

26.65

111

Jonah Temple

04-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

26.66

-

Carly Bender

Maximum Velocity TF

pole vault

17-18 girls

NH

-

Alexander Jennings

04-Unattached

long jump

17-18 boys

NM

-

Joshua McCleary

Maximum Velocity TF

triple jump

17-18 boys

NM

-

Elenie Mitchell

Maximum Velocity TF

pole vault

17-18 girls

NH

-

Jacob Tripp

Maximum Velocity TF

high jump

15-16 boys

NH

-

Gates Chili

 

4x200m relay

HS girls

DQ

Q

Chris Allen

Maximum Velocity TF

55m -1st rd.

15-16 boys

6.89

Q

Jaquil Baxter

Maximum Velocity TF

400m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

50.46

Q

Chima Dimgba

Maximum Velocity TF

55m hurdles - 1st rd.

17-18 girls

8.69

Q

Max Gloskey

04-Unattached

55m hurdles - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

7.86

Q

Ny'shaya Henderson

04-Unattached

55m -1st rd.

17-18 girls

7.32

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

04-Unattached

55m -1st rd.

9-10 boys

8.00

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

04-Unattached

200m 1st rd.

9-10 boys

28.39

Q

Indya Richards

04-Unattached

55m hurdles - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

8.39