USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Masters 10 km Championships
Sunday, April 30, 2017 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
James Joyce Ramble 10K - Endicott Estate
Dedham, MA


NIAGARA RESULTS                       complete championship results

MEN

Place

 Name

 Age

 City, ST / Club 

 Time

 AgeGraded

Score

AgeGraded

Place

40-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 Josh Harter

42

Avon NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:36:07

77.94

119

18

 Tim Rieth

41

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:36:11

77.19

124

23

 Tim Reetz

40

 Penfield NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:37:57

73.03

156

45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 Derrick Jones

45

 Henrietta NY

0:33:05

87.14

20

50-54

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 Mike Nier

52

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:35:49

85.32

40

10

 Alan Evans

53

 Beaver Dams NY / Genesee Valley Har

0:35:59

85.65

35

15

 Dale Flanders

52

 Allegany NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:37:17

81.96

72

16

 Theodor Schnaufer

53

 Syracuse NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:37:48

81.53

78

17

 Michael Gardella

54

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr B

0:38:03

81.70

75

20

 Venelin Tchamov

50

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr B

0:41:14

72.86

159

55-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 John Van Kerkhove

55

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:37:46

83.04

62

6

 Timothy Riccardi

59

 Marietta NY / Genesee Valley Harr B

0:39:21

82.60

67

60-64

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 Gary Radford

60

 Cicero NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:38:44

84.69

47

6

 Kevin Clinefelter

61

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:39:54

82.97

64

10

 Bill Beyerbach

61

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:42:09

78.54

112

16

 Mitch Moore

63

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:46:19

72.82

160

65-69

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 Michael Reif

68

 Victor NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:46:30

76.13

133

70-74

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 Tony Gingello

70

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:44:55

80.48

94

7

 Liam Finnigan

70

 Farmington NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:48:13

74.97

143

8

 Jim May

70

 Williamson NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:48:22

74.74

145

Teams 40+

 

 

 

 

7

Genesee Valley Harriers (Harter, Rieth, Reetz)

1:50:15

 

 

Teams 50+

 

 

 

 

2

Genesee Valley Harriers (Nier, Evans, Flanders)

1:49:05

 

 

5

Genesee Valley Harriers B (Gardella, Riccardi, Tchamov)

1:58:38

 

 

Teams 60+

 

 

 

 

3

Genesee Valley Harriers (Radford, Clinefelter, Beyerbach)

2:00:47

 

 

Teams 70+

 

 

 

 

1

Genesee Valley Harriers (Gingello, Finnigan, May)

2:21:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

 Name

 Age

 City/state

 Time

 AgeGraded

Score

AgeGraded

Place

40-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 Heather Webster

43

Honeoye Falls NY / Genesee Valley Har

0:38:34

82.69

66

6

 Wakenda Tyler

41

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:40:46

77.09

126

45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 Tracey Vannatta

49

 Baldwinsville NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:44:04

76.87

127

50-54

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 Kathleen Hayden

51

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:41:45

83.08

61

10

 Carol Bischoff

53

 Victor NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:44:09

80.50

91

13

 Bonnie Lindblom

53

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:46:46

75.99

134

55-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 Colleen Magnussen

57

 Geneseo NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:47:43

78.34

115

60-64

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 Sharon Moore

62

 Rochester NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:50:54

78.52

113

65-69

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 Cindy Ingalls

65

 Pittsford NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:52:52

78.87

111

5

 Jeanne Herrick

65

 Pittsford NY / Genesee Valley Harr

0:55:36

74.99

142

Teams 40+

 

 

 

1

Genesee Valley Harriers (Webster, Tyler, Vannatta)

2:03:24

 

 

Teams 50+

 

 

 

3

Genesee Valley Harriers (Hayden, Bischoff, Lindblom)

2:12:40

 

 

Teams 60+

 

 

 

 

2

Genesee Valley Harriers (Moore, Ingalls, Herrick)

2:12:40