USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Masters 5 km Championships
Sunday, October 1, 2017 - Sunday, October 1, 2017
Syracuse Festival of Races
Syracuse, NY





news       results


NEWS

10/2/17  Andrews, Kent, Sargent, Scott lead Niagara athletes at National Masters Championships


NIAGARA RESULTS                       complete championship results

Place

Name

Age

Hometown / Club

Time

AgeGraded

Place

AgeGraded

Score

WOMEN

Women 40-44

1

Sascha Scott

42

Syracuse, NY / Syracuse Track Club

17:50

24

86.11%

7

Wakenda Tyler

42

Syracuse, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

19:15

45

79.77%

8

Murphee Hayes

43

Marathon, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

19:46

54

78.23%

Women 45-49

4

Kristin White

46

Manlius, NY / Syracuse Track Club

19:49

44

80.00%

9

Audra Naujokas-Knapp

47

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:11

76

72.16%

10

Michelle Hays

46

Penfield, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:55

79

69.18%

11

Kathleen Wheeler

46

Camillus, NY / Syracuse Track Club

23:16

81

68.14%

12

Roxane Niezabytowski

48

Syracuse, NY / Syracuse Track Club

23:30

80

68.82%

13

Colleen Daggs

48

Victor, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

23:52

84

67.76%

Women 50-54

5

Karyl Sargent

54

Lafayette, NY / Syracuse Track Club

19:55

20

86.74%

17

Stephanie Urban

51

Fayetteville, NY / Syracuse Track Club

24:35

82

67.95%

Women 55-59

13

Colleen Magnussen

57

Geneseo, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:37

50

79.07%

17

Elizabeth Besio

59

Camillus, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

24:24

65

75.06%

Women 60-64

8

Cheryl Guth

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:02

43

80.07%

9

Sharon Moore

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:08

46

79.73%

10

Sharon Ames

60

Fayetteville, NY / Syracuse Track Club

25:08

71

73.75%

Women 65-69

6

Cindy Ingalls

66

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

25:36

55

78.13%

8

Jeanne Herrick

66

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

26:39

66

75.05%

Women 75-79

2

Christa Maier

77

Williamsville, NY / Checkers AC

36:36

87

63.89%

3

Fran Rowe

77

Niagara Falls, NY / Checkers AC

37:47

91

61.89%

4

Estelle Hahn

77

Jamesville, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

40:08

94

58.27%

Women 85-89

2

Edna Hyer

83

South Wales, NY / Checkers AC

41:22

90

63.33%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams 40+

2

Syracuse Track Club - A (Scott, White, Sargent)

57:34

 

 

5

Genesse Valley Harriers - A (Tyler, Hayes, Naujokas-Knapp)

1:01:12

 

 

8

Genesse Valley Harriers - B (Magnussen, Hays, Dags)

1:09:24

 

 

9

Syracuse Track Club - B (Niezabytowski, Urban, Ames)

1:13:13

 

 

Teams 60+

3

Genesse Valley Harriers (Guth, Moore, Ingalls)

1:13:46

 

 

Teams 70+

1

Checkers AC (Maier, Rowe, Hyer)

1:55:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

Men 40-44

12

Andrew Bucci

44

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

17:43

86

79.63%

Men 45-49

9

Adam Engst

49

Ithaca, NY 

17:12

49

85.12%

13

Marcus Gage

45

Palmyra, NY / Roadkill Racing

17:27

77

81.44%

19

Don Miller

47

Auburn, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

19:54

126

72.48%

20

Christopher Conley

45

Auburn, NY 

22:32

149

63.07%

Men 50-54

4

Michael Kent

52

Conklin Forks, NY / Triple Cities Runners Club

16:16

8

92.09%

6

Mike Nier

52

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

16:47

22

89.26%

12

Dale Flanders

52

Allegany, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

17:45

56

84.39%

14

Michael Gardella

54

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

18:03

57

84.30%

15

Theodor Schnaufer

53

Syracuse, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

18:09

67

83.18%

18

Scott Bickham

51

Corning, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

18:37

85

79.85%

20

Venelin Tchamov

51

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

19:21

109

76.82%

21

Dennis Delaney

53

Syracuse, NY / Syracuse Track Club

19:22

98

77.95%

22

Paul Humphrey

50

Deerfield, NY / Syracuse Track Club

19:23

114

76.11%

24

Loren Davies

50

Liverpool, NY / Syracuse Track Club

20:09

123

73.21%

25

Len Barry

54

Manlius, NY / Syracuse Track Club

23:09

143

65.73%

26

Russell Wood

51

Syracuse, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

24:23

151

60.97%

Men 55-59

4

Casey Carlstrom

58

Ithaca, NY / Finger Lakes Runners Club

17:22

14

90.45%

10

John Cico

58

Manlius, NY / Syracuse Track Club

17:49

24

88.17%

14

Neal Coffey

56

Cazenovia, NY / Syracuse Track Club

18:13

51

84.86%

16

Timothy Riccardi

59

Marietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

19:07

70

82.84%

17

Dennis Kinney

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

19:54

96

78.30%

19

John Van Kerkhove

55

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

20:04

112

76.42%

21

Philip Alesio

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

21:30  

125

72.48%

22

Jim Bright

59

Skaneateles, NY / Syracuse Track Club

22:26

135

71.18%

Men 60-64

1

Charlie Andrews

60

Rochester, NY  

17:37

12

90.64%

10

Brian Cummins

62

Cortland, NY / Syracuse Track Club

19:12

54

84.56%

15

Bill Beyerbach

62

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:30

127

72.16%

16

Mitch Moore

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:48

129

71.81%

18

John Austin

62

Syracuse, NY / Syracuse Track Club

27:34

153

58.90%

Men 65-69

3

James Foster

65

Chittenango, NY / Syracuse Track Club

19:29

46

85.48%

8

Theodore Larison

65

Cortland, NY / Syracuse Track Club

20:28

78

81.37%

11

Douglas Wood

67

Sylvan Beach, NY / Syracuse Track Club

22:02

108

76.91%

12

Michael Reif

68

Victor, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:35

116

75.72%

13

Jan Rossiter

66

Fulton, NY 

22:43

121

73.95%

14

Jack Kasperski

66

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

23:34

134

71.28%

15

David Blake

68

Stafford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:31

139

69.52%

Men 70-74

2

Tony Gingello

70

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

21:02

69

83.05%

5

Keith Yeates

70

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:30

104

77.63%

6

Jim May

71

Williamson, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:33

93

78.40%

14

Jim Glinsky

71

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:40

131

71.67%

15

Thomas Lamme

70

Penfield, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

25:11

140

69.36%

Men 80-84

3

Sam Graceffo

81

Fayetteville, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

34:43

150

61.19%

Men 85-89

1

David Rider

87

Brantingham, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

36:44

138

69.66%

2

Sheldon Kall

86

Manlius, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

49:24

158

49.95%

 

Teams 40+

8

Genesse Valley Harriers (Bucci, Bickham, Miller)

56:14

 

 

Teams 50+

3

Genesse Valley Harriers - A (Nier, Flanders, Gardella)

52:35

 

 

4

Syracuse Track Club - A (Cico, Coffey, Delaney)

55:24

 

 

5

Genesse Valley Harriers - A (Tchamov, Kinnery, Van Kerkhove)

59:19

 

 

6

Syracuse Track Club - A (Bright, Barry, Austin)

1:12:58

 

 

Teams 60+

4

Syracuse Track Club (Cummins, Foster, Larison)

59:09

 

 

5

Genesse Valley Harriers (Beyerbach, Reif, Moore)

1:07:53

 

 

Teams 70+

1

Genesse Valley Harriers (Gingello, Yeates, May)

1:06:05

 

 

Teams 80+

1

Syracuse Chargers Track Club (Graceffo, Rider, Kall)

2:00:51