USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Masters 5 km Cross Country Championships
Sunday, October 15, 2017 - Sunday, October 15, 2017
Franklin Park
Boston, MA




photos              results



PHOTOS    photos courtesy of Michael Scott

Ames_Sharon JENSEN_Gene
BEYERBACH_Bill-20175kmXC KINNEY_Dennis
COFFEY_Neal LINDBLOM_Bonnie
Flanders_Dale-20175kmXC May_Jim-20175kmXC
Ford_Patricia MOORE_Mitch-20175kmXC
GINGELLO_Tony MOORE_Sharon
GLINSKY_Jim-20175kmXC REIF_Mike-20175kmXC
GUTH_Cheryl SARGENT_Karyl-20175kmXC
HAYDEN_Kathleen-20175kmXC Tyler_Wakenda-20175kmXC
HAYES_Murphee WHITE_Kristin
HERRICK_Jeanne-20175kmXC

NIAGARA RESULTS               complete championship results

Place

Name

Age

City / Club

Time

WOMEN

Women 40-44

6

Wakenda Tyler

42

Syracuse, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

20:28

7

Murphee Hayes

43

Marathon, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

21:14

Women 45-49

2

Kristin White

46

Manlius, NY / Syracuse Track Club

20:19

9

Kathleen Wheeler

46

Camillus, NY / Syracuse Track Club

24:37

Women 50-54

2

Karyl Sargent

54

Lafayette, NY / Syracuse Track Club

20:51

13

Bonnie Lindblom

53

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

23:55

16

Kathleen Hayden

52

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:52

17

Carol Bischoff

53

Victor, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

25:25

22

Christine Klein

53

Churchville, NY / Checkers AC

27:20

Women 55-59

11

Colleen Magnussen

57

Geneseo, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:03

Women 60-64

7

Sharon Moore

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:45

9

Patricia Ford

62

La Fayette, NY / Syracuse Track Club

24:56

15

Cheryl Guth

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

25:59

17

Sharon Ames

60

Fayetteville, NY / Syracuse Track Club

26:32

Women 65-69

3

Jeanne Herrick

66

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

28:39

 

 

 

 

 

Teams 40+

1

Genesse Valley Harriers (White, Hayes, Magnussen)

20 pts.

3

Syracuse Track Club (White, Sargent, Wheeler)

21 pts.

Teams 50+

7

Genesse Valley Harriers (Lindblom, Hayden, Bischoff)

62 pts.

Teams 60+

3

Genesse Valley Harriers (Moore, Guth, Herrick)

19 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

Men 40-44

10

Kevin Burke

44

Buffalo, NY / Checkers AC

17:24

Men 50-54

12

Mike Nier

52

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

18:01

27

Dale Flanders

52

Allegany, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

18:58

40

Venelin Tchamov

51

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

20:46

Men 55-59

10

Timothy Riccardi

59

Marietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

19:31

12

Neal Coffey

56

Cazenovia, NY / Syracuse Track Club

19:33

15

Bob Nugent

57

Dahlonega, GA / Syracuse Chargers TC

20:29

16

John Van Kerkhove

55

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

20:30

23

Dennis Kinney

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

21:35

Men 60-64

22

Gene Jensen

63

Webster, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:21

23

Bill Beyerbach

62

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:28

44

Mitch Moore

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:19

Men 65-69

10

Michael Reif

68

Victor, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

23:15

Men 70-74

2

Tony Gingello

70

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

22:38

10

Keith Yeates

70

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

24:34

11

Jim May

71

Williamson, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

25:14

13

Jim Glinsky

71

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

25:51

 

 

 

 

 

Teams 50+

7

Genesse Valley Harriers (Nier, Flanders, Riccardi)

128 pts.

Teams 60+

6

Genesse Valley Harriers (Jensen, Beyerbach, Reif)

 53 pts.

Teams 70+

2

Genesse Valley Harriers (Gingello, Yeates, May)

 14 pts.