USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 9, 2017 - Saturday, December 9, 2017
Masterson Station Park
Lexington, KY



news          photos           results


NEWS

12/10/17    Foster wins national title to lead Syracuse TC to fourth place team finish

PHOTOS   all photos used with permission by Mike Scott

 |<  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5  >  >| 
Alesio_Philip Riccardi_Patrick
Miner_James Urban_Stephanie
Geiger_Gail Wood_Douglas2
Root_Brennan McMullen_Tim
Gingello_Tony Jensen_Gene

NIAGARA RESULTS     full championship results

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

48

Chad Maloy

24

Boston, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

30:53

79

Brennan Root

22

Rush, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

31:28

137

Tyler Eustance

25

Hilton, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:11

245

Robert Hurlbut

24

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:30

255

Matthew Pierce

25

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:37

294

Michael Anvelt

24

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

34:06

407

Brian Hotchkiss

26

Henrietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:14

416

Sean Cooke

25

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:17

Teams

22

Genesee Valley Harriers

612 pts.

 

 

 

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

67

Kathryn Potter

28

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

21:15

81

Ashley Nevol

27

Andover, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

21:36

87

Danielle Groff

28

East Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

21:41

159

Donna Langerfeld

31

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

22:46

170

Danae Polsin

26

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

23:06

246

Stephanie Krusch

25

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

46:20

Teams

15

Genesee Valley Harriers

407 pts.

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44 

55

Tim Rieth

42

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:34

61

Andrew Bucci

44

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:03

50-54

19

Mike Nier

53

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:17

23

Alan Evans

54

Beaver Dams, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:41

35

Dale Flanders

52

Allegany, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:02

38

Michael Gardella

54

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:06

51

Theodor Schnaufer

53

Syracuse, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:11

67

Venelin Tchamov

51

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:55

55-59

19

Joseph Mora III

56

Fayetteville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:28

22

Timothy Riccardi

59

Marietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:14

29

Bob Nugent, Jr.

57

Dahlonega, GA

Syracuse Chargers TC

41:30

32

Dennis Kinney

57

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:44

39

Keith Scott

55

Le Roy, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:25

40

Philip Alesio

58

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:51

51

Jay Ferrimani

58

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

53:53

60-64

6

Bill Beyerbach

62

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:54

8

Brian Cummins

62

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

32:57

17

Kevin Clinefelter

61

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

34:19

25

John Austin

62

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse Track Club

35;31

33

Gene Jensen

63

Webster, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:08

36

Mitch Moore

63

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:14

37

Tim McMullen

64

Churchville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:22

65-69

1

James Foster

66

Chittenango, NY

Syracuse Track Club

33:21

4

Theodore Larison

65

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

36:08

10

Douglas Wood

67

Canastota, NY

Syracuse Track Club

38:06

14

David Bowen

65

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:54

17

Michael Reif, Sr.

69

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:38

19

James Miner

69

Dryden, NY

Syracuse Track Club

39:51

21

Patrick Riccardi

67

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse Track Club

41:30

25

Jack Kasperski

66

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

42:31

29

Roger Salmons

69

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:36

70-74

5

Tony Gingello

70

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:13

9

Keith Yeates

70

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:31

14

Jim May

71

Williamson, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:57

19

Jim Glinsky

71

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:49

22

Thomas Lamme

70

Penfield, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:09

TEAMS 40+

18

Genesee Valley Harriers

491 pts

TEAMS 50+

6

Genesee Valley Harriers

157 pts.

TEAMS 60+

4

Syracuse Track Club

 

 

 

36 pts.

8

Genesee Valley Harriers A

78 pts

11

Genesee Valley Harriers B

129 pts

TEAMS 70+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers

24 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44

6

Laura Kline

40

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse Track Club

23:29

16

Wakenda Tyler

42

Syracuse, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

24:39

18

Sarah Newsome

43

Palmyra, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

25:01

20

Caroline Bucci

44

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

25:34

45-49

13

Kristin White

46

Manlius, NY

Syracuse Track Club

25:59

50-54

6

Karyl Sargent

54

Lafayette, NY

Syracuse Track Club

25:09

15

Bonnie Lindblom

54

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

27:21

17

Maureen Bischoff

51

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

27:31

18

Carol Bischoff

53

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:28

22

Gail Geiger

54

Caledonia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

31:54

23

Stephanie Urban

51

Fayetteville, NY

Syracuse Track Club

32:13

55-59

14

Colleen Magnussen

57

Geneseo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:00

16

Sandra Gregorich

55

Madison, WI

Finger Lakes RC

28:32

60-64

3

Patricia Ford

62

La Fayette, NY

Syracuse Track Club

28:40

5

Sharon Moore

63

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:55

9

Sharon Ames

60

Fayetteville, NY

Syracuse Track Club

29:59

11

Cheryl Guth

63

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

30:06

13

Carol Dodge

61

Fulton, NY

Syracuse Track Club

32:19

65-69

6

Cindy Ingalls

66

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:06

8

Jeanne Herrick

66

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS 40+

8

Syracuse Track Club

59 pts.

9

Genesee Valley Harriers

63 pts.

TEAMS 50+

4

Genesee Valley Harriers

45 pts.

TEAMS 60+

4

Syracuse Track Club

31 pts.

5

Genesee Valley Harriers

33 pts.