USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Hershey National Youth Indoor Championships
Friday, March 9, 2018 - Sunday, March 11, 2018
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
New York, NY



   
NIAGARA RESULTS    complete championship results
send corrections communications@niagara.usatf.org

Place

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Jonah Cuestas

3000m Race W

15-16 boys

Maximum Velocity

14:50.48 meet record

1

Natalia Surdej

Weight Throw

15-16 girls

unattached

14.97/49-01.50
meet record

1

Rhoan Kaulder II

200m

9-10 boys

Maximum Velocity

27.06 meet record

1

Rhoan Kaulder II

55m

9-10 boys

Maximum Velocity

7.78

1

Anaya Dees

Long Jump

15-16 girls

Maximum Velocity

5.48m / 17-11.75

1

Anaya Dees

Triple Jump

15-16 girls

Maximum Velocity

11.57m / 37-11.50

1

Jonathan Surdej

Shot Put

17-18 boys

unattached

18.01m / 59-01.25

1

Maximum Velocity

4x800m Relay

15-18 boys

 

8:10.29

2

Jaquil Baxter

400m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

48.60

2

Alyssa Walker

800m

15-16 girls

unattached

2:20.49

2

Cameron MacKenzie

800m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

2:22.85

2

Hayley Cronin

1500m

17-18 girls

unattached

4:57.92

2

Jaxyn Mahoney

3000m

11-12 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

10:32.33

2

Nico Tripeny

3000m

17-18 boys

unattached

9:07.25

2

Hayley Cronin

3000m

17-18 girls

unattached

10:40.47

2

Desilets Dubois

1500m Race W

11-12 girls

unattached

8:10.58

2

Destiny Fernandes

High Jump

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

1.65m / 5-05.00

2

Dustin Meyer

Pole Vault

17-18 boys

unattached

4.70m / 15-05.00

2

Rhoan Kaulder II

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Maximum Velocity

3.98m / 13-00.75

2

Jayda Singleton

Triple Jump

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

11.06m / 36-03.50

2

Maximum Velocity

DMR

15-18 boys

 

10:33.46

3

Tyler Senall

800m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

1:57.50

3

Steven Segal

1500m

15-16 boys

unattached

4:20.51

3

Nico Tripeny

1500m

17-18 boys

unattached

4:13.65

3

Cameron MacKenzie

1500m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

5:03.44

3

Anaya Dees

55m Hurdles

15-16 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.46

3

Chloe Engin

3000m Race W

17-18 girls

unattached

17:53.96

3

Sydney Angus

Pole Vault

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

2.95m / 9-08.00

3

Jayda Singleton

Long Jump

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

5.32m /17-05.50

4

Steven Segal

800m

15-16 boys

unattached

2:03.11

4

Madeleine Mason

800m

15-16 girls

unattached

2:22.18

4

Emily Brown

1500m

15-16 girls

unattached

5:02.99

4

Emily Murphy

3000m Race W

15-16 girls

Maximum Velocity

17:00.81

4

Maria Meck

3000m Race W

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

17:54.58

4

Dylan DelConte

Pole Vault

17-18 boys

unattached

4.55m / 14-11.00

4

Andrew Pietrantoni

Shot Put

17-18 boys

unattached

15.97m / 52-07.50

4

Rachel Donner

Shot Put

17-18 girls

unattached

11.85m / 39-01.50

5

Samuel Williams Jr

1500m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

4:16.41

5

Matthew Connolly

3000m

17-18 boys

unattached

9:23.59

5

Destiny Fernandes

55m Hurdles

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.58

5

Maximum Velocity

DMR

15-18 girls

 

13:32.53

6

Stefani Teglash

55m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

7.48

6

Emily Brown

800m

15-16 girls

unattached

2:23.20

7

Collin Sauter

1500m

15-16 boys

Maximum Velocity

4:24.81

7

Zachary Gauronski

3000m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

9:27.27

7

Kendall Mariacher

55m Hurdles

15-16 boys

unattached

9.06

7

Elyssa DeRosa

Triple Jump

13-14 girls

Team PREFO

9.62m / 31-06.75

7

Maximum Velocity

4x200m Relay

15-18 boys

 

1:33.08

8

Stefani Teglash

200m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

26.34

8

Abigail Wagner

1500m

8U girls

SouthernTier SOAR

7:14.09

8

Jaxyn Mahoney

1500m

11-12 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

5:04.30

8

Stuart McLeod

Weight Throw

15-16 boys

God's Speed Track

10.04m/32-11.25

9

JT Ryan

1500m

17-18 boys

unattached

4:21.78

9

JT Ryan

3000m

17-18 boys

unattached

9:42.18

9

Momo Koloko

High Jump

13-14 boys

God's Speed Track

1.45m/ 4-.09.00

9

Dohntae Puryear

Triple Jump

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

11.98m / 39-04.00

9

Stuart McLeod

Shot Put

15-16 boys

God's Speed Track

9.27m / 30-05.00

10

Jayda Singleton

55m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

7.54

10

Frank Vassallo

3000m

17-18 boys

unattached

9:45.87

10

Elyssa DeRosa

Long Jump

13-14 girls

Team PREFO

4.67m / 15-04.00

10

Andrew Pietrantoni

Weight Throw

17-18 boys

unattached

18.72m/61-05

11

Samuel Williams Jr

800m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

2:03.73

11

Erin Davis

3000m

15-16 girls

Maximum Velocity

11:39.77

11

Katherine Hallinan

3000m

17-18 girls

unattached

11:55.85

11

Momo Koloko

Long Jump

13-14 boys

God's Speed Track

4.99m / 16-04.50

11

Lily Hall

Triple Jump

13-14 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.70m / 28-06.50

13

Venaisa Beckford

200m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

26.75

13

Zachary Gauronski

800m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

2:04.78

13

Molly Sauter

800m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

2:36.21

13

Matthew Connolly

1500m

17-18 boys

unattached

4:27.08

13

Casey Metzler

Shot Put

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

9.59m / 31-05.75

14

Abigail Wagner

800m

8U girls

SouthernTier SOAR

3:30.75

14

Erin Davis

800m

15-16 girls

Maximum Velocity

2:32.23

15

Jake Marchese

800m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

2:06.21

15

Jillian Perrault

800m

17-18 girls

unattached

2:37.70

15

Frank Vassallo

1500m

17-18 boys

unattached

4:27.24

15

Katherine Hallinan

1500m

17-18 girls

unattached

5:37.27

15

Trenton Wynn

55m Hurdles

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

8.61

16

Collin Sauter

800m

15-16 boys

Maximum Velocity

2:10.46

16

Lily Hall

High Jump

13-14 girls

Maximum Velocity

1.30 m / 4-03.25

17

Dohntae Puryear

Long Jump

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

5.64m / 18-06.00

18

Joshua Johnson

1500m

17-18 boys

unattached

4:30.24

18

Kendall Mariacher

Long Jump

15-16 boys

unattached

5.44m / 17-10.25

18

Aaron Rodriguez

Weight Throw

17-18 boys

unattached

17.08m/56-00.50

19

Bentley Stroman

400m

8U boys

SouthernTier SOAR

1:29.63

19

Madeleine Shaver

1500m

9-10 girls

Oswego Speedster

6:03.39

21

Alexa Lohmuller

3000m

13-14 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

14:28.51

22

Andrew Shaver

1500m

9-10 boys

Oswego Speedster

5:55.18

22

Lily Hall

Long Jump

13-14 girls

Maximum Velocity

4.29m / 14-01.00

23

Corintia Griffith

55m

11-12 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.17

24

Andy Frank

800m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

2:08.43

24

Casey Metzler

Weight Throw

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

10.30m/33-09.50

25

Kayshauna Jones

55m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.02

26

Corintia Griffith

200m

11-12 girls

Maximum Velocity

28.73

28

Destiny Sandlin

400m

17-18 girls

unattached

1:06.12

29

Jillian Perrault

400m

17-18 girls

unattached

1:06.15

30

Momo Koloko

55m

13-14 boys

God's Speed Track

7.67

30

Andrew Shaver

800m

9-10 boys

Oswego Speedster

2:58.49

31

Aniya McGhie

55m

13-14 girls

Maximum Velocity

7.93

31

Tucker Flaitz

1500m

9-10 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

6:17.55

31

William Dehmler

1500m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

4:43.93

31

Janek McLeod

Long Jump

11-12 boys

God's Speed Track

2.74m / 9-00.00

32

Bentley Stroman

200m

8U boys

SouthernTier SOAR

38.69

33

Charlize Slusser

55m

15-16 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

8.05

33

Charlee Stroman

1500m

11-12 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

6:29.80

35

Momo Koloko

200m

13-14 boys

God's Speed Track

27.25

36

Beya Griffith

55m

8U girls

Maximum Velocity

11.69

37

Alexander Yeater

55m

13-14 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

7.89

37

Beya Griffith

200m

8U girls

Maximum Velocity

46.70

37

Joshua Johnson

800m

17-18 boys

unattached

2:14.33

38

Molly Sauter

400m

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

1:10.97

38

Madeleine Shaver

800m

9-10 girls

Oswego Speedster

3:06.18

39

Caleb Belanger

800m

13-14 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

2:32.84

40

William Dehmler

800m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

2:17.65

40

Caleb Belanger

1500m

13-14 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

5:19.60

41

Bentley Stroman

55m

8U boys

SouthernTier SOAR

10.31

42

Trenton Wynn

55m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

7.17

42

Tucker Flaitz

800m

9-10 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

3:12.05

43

Curtis Sapp Jr

55m

17-18 boys

unattached

7.18

43

Michael Warren Jr

200m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

24.30

43

Hector Santiago

800m

17-18 boys

unattached

2:18.73

44

Jillian Perrault

200m

17-18 girls

unattached

30.29

45

Tucker Flaitz

400m

9-10 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

1:29.24

46

Charlize Slusser

200m

15-16 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

28.80

46

Curtis Sapp Jr

200m

17-18 boys

unattached

24.37

49

Eli OGrady

200m

13-14 boys

God's Speed Track

28.12

51

Hector Santiago

400m

17-18 boys

unattached

56.58

53

Luis Lopez

55m

17-18 boys

unattached

7.54

53

Charlee Stroman

800m

11-12 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

3:15.11

53

Owen Ripley

1500m

11-12 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

6:52.17

54

Tommy Faticone

55m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

7.57

54

Janek McLeod

1500m

11-12 boys

God's Speed Track

6:53.15

54

Alexa Lohmuller

1500m

13-14 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

6:21.799

54

Samantha Oakes

1500m

13-14 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

6:24.79

54

Janek McLeod

1500m Race W

11-12 boys

God's Speed Track

6:53.15

55

Alexander Yeater

200m

13-14 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

28.76

57

Corintia Griffith

400m

11-12 girls

Maximum Velocity

1:14.92

59

Eli OGrady

400m

13-14 boys

God's Speed Track

1:07.62

61

Trenton Wynn

200m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

25.12

61

Owen Ripley

400m

11-12 boys

SouthernTier SOAR

1:32.88

68

Lily Hall

55m

13-14 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.63

69

Luis Lopez

200m

17-18 boys

unattached

25.86

70

Alexandria Naylor

200m

15-16 girls

unattached

39.10

74

Tommy Faticone

200m

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

26.65

75

Tai'Jinae Gray

400m

13-14 girls

unattached

1:11.48

77

Charlee Stroman

400m

11-12 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

1:26.87

80

Jeryca Starling

400m

11-12 girls

Maximum Velocity

1:33.48

93

Jeryca Starling

200m

11-12 girls

Maximum Velocity

35.44

94

Samantha Oakes

400m

13-14 girls

SouthernTier SOAR

1:26.51

Toddiya Gillam

Long Jump

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

NM

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

55m - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

Maximum Velocity

7.87

Q

Stefani Teglash

55m - 1st rd.

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

7.48 

Q

Rhoan Kaulder II

200m - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

Maximum Velocity

27.67

Q

Jaquil Baxter

400m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Maximum Velocity

49.07

Q

Kendall Mariacher

55m Hurd - 1st rd.

15-16 boys

unattached

8.38

Q

Anaya Dees

55m Hurd - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.53

Q

Destiny Fernandes

55m Hurd - 1st rd.

17-18 girls

Maximum Velocity

8.66