USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Masters 10 km Championships
Sunday, April 29, 2018 - Sunday, April 29, 2018
James Joyce Ramble 10K - Endicott Estate
Dedham, MA






news                   photos                           results



NEWS

GVH squads win two team titles at National Masters 10 km Championships in Massachusetts

PHOTOS  
courtesy of Mike Scott

Bischoff_Carol_18-10km Riccardi_Timothy_18-10km
Bucci_Andrew Rybinski_Mark_18-10km
Bucci_Caroline_18-10km Sargent_Karyl_18-10km
Clinefelter_Kevin_18-10km Schnaufer_Theodor_18-10km
Flanders_Dale_18-10km Senall_Melissa_18-10km
Kinney_Dennis_18-10km Tchamov_Venelin
May_Jim_18-10km Van-Kerkhove_John_18-10km
McMullen_Tim_18-10km Webster_Heather_18-10km
Nier_Mike-18-10km Zahavi_Thomas
Reif_Michael_18-10km


NIAGARA RESULTS
                       complete championship results

WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

Hometown 

Club

Time

Women 40-44

3

Heather Webster

44

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:43

Women 45-49

5

Melissa Senall

46

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:08

6

Caroline Bucci

45

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:32

Women 50-54

6

Karyl Sargent

54

Lafayette, NY

Syracuse TC

42:39

13

Carol Bischoff

54

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

46:28

18

Gail Geiger

54

Caledonia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

57:05

Women 55-59

7

Colleen Magnussen

58

Buffalo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

47:31

Women 60-64

6

Sharon Moore

63

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

50:07

7

Patricia Ford

62

La Fayette, NY

Syracuse TC

50:17

9

Cheryl Guth

64

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

51:27

11

Carol Dodge

61

Fulton, NY

Syracuse TC

52:13

Women 65-69

5

Cindy Ingalls

66

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

55:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS 40+

1

Genesee Valley Harriers              

2:10:23

TEAMS 50+

7

Genesee Valley Harriers              

2:31:04

TEAMS 60+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers              

2:37:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

Place

Name

Age

Hometown 

Club

Time

Men 45-49

8

Andrew Bucci

45

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:23

16

Thomas Zahavi

48

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

44:57

21

Christopher Conley

46

Auburn, NY

 

50:56

Men 50-54

7

Mike Nier

53

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:03

9

Dale Flanders

53

Allegany, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:01

13

Theodor Schnaufer

54

Syracuse, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:11

16

Venelin Tchamov

51

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:31

Men 55-59

8

John Van Kerkhove

56

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:01

11

Dennis Kinney

57

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

42:33

17

Wayne Crandall

55

West Henrietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

47:52

Men 60-64

7

Mark Rybinski

62

Manlius, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:01

8

Timothy Riccardi

60

Marietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:09

15

Kevin Clinefelter

62

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:33

20

Mitch Moore

64

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

47:47

Men 65-69

8

Tim McMullen

65

Churchville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:09

10

Michael Reif

69

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

47:03

13

David Bowen

65

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

52:02

16

Roger Salmons

69

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

56:17

Men 70-74

6

Jim May

71

Williamson, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

45:29

7

Tony Gingello

71

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

46:26

11

Liam Finnigan

71

Farmington, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

48:07

12

Keith Yeates

70

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

48:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS 40+

7

Genesee Valley Harriers              

2:03:21

TEAMS 50+

2

Genesee Valley Harriers              

1:51:15

TEAMS 60+

4

Genesee Valley Harriers              

2:01:43

6

Genesee Valley Harriers B               

2:35:22

TEAMS 70+

1

Genesee Valley Harriers              

2:20:02