USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 8, 2018 - Saturday, December 8, 2018
Plantes Ferry Sports Complex
Spokane, WA



photos          results


PHOTOS


NIAGARA RESULTS SCOREBOARD      full championship results

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

115

Katie Lembo

22

Penfield, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

22:05

190

Donna Langerfeld

32

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

23:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

64

Chad Maloy

25

Boston, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

31:18

171

Brennan Root

23

Rush, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:46

186

James Anderson

22

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:57

261

Robert Hurlbut

25

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

34:02

300

Matthew Pierce

26

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

34:30

Teams

29

Genesee Valley Harriers

832 pts.

 

 

 

MASTERS MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

50-54

18

Mike Nier

54

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:11

36

Dale Flanders

53

Allegany, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:39

37

Theodor Schnaufer

54

Syracuse, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:44

55-59

4

Alan Evans

55

Beaver Dams, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:06

24

David Bischoff

56

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:28

25

John Van Kerkhove

56

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

40:41

60-64

39

Todd Baum

61

Fayetteville, NY

Syracuse Track Club

34:53

25

Brian Cummins

63

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

33:13

 

Don Hughes

61

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse Track Club

 

47

Rory Gumina

60

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

35:35

24

Timothy Riccardi

60

Marietta, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

33:04

37

Mark Rybinski

63

Manlius, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

34:33

65-69

2

James Foster

67

Chittenango, NY

Syracuse Track Club

33:22

9

Theodore Larison

66

Cortland, NY

Syracuse Track Club

35:20

11

Tim McMullen

65

Churchville, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

36:24

17

David Bowen

66

Port Byron, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:31

18

Ron Blackmore

65

Madison, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:58

70-74

10

Jim May

72

Williamson, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

37:56

12

Keith Yeates

71

Pittsford, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

38:53

15

Michael Reif, Sr.

70

Victor, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

39:12

23

Tony Gingello

71

Rochester, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

41:44

26

Patrick Dwyer

72

Seattle, WA

Genesee Valley Harriers

47:14

Teams 50+

6

Genesee Valley Harriers

163 pts.

Teams 60+

9

Syracuse Track Club

93 pts.

11

Genesee Valley Harriers

107 pts.

Teams 70+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers

39 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Affiliation

Time

40-44

12

Heather Webster

44

Honeoye Falls, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

23:27

45-49

12

Murphee Hayes

45

Marathon, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

25:47

20

Melissa Senall

46

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

26:54

50-54

15

Maureen Bischoff

52

Fairport, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

26:39

55-59

18

Colleen Magnussen

58

Buffalo, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:35

19

Sandra Gregorich

56

Ithaca, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

28:48

27

Gail Geiger

55

Caledonia, NY

Genesee Valley Harriers

32:12

Teams 50+

9

Genesee Valley Harriers

84 pts.