USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Niagara Open & Masters 5 km Championships
Saturday, August 4, 2018 - Saturday, August 4, 2018
.
Bergen, NY


results


The 2018 USATF Niagara 5 km Championships will be hosted by the Bergen Road Race 5km.  Complete event information can be found on the the Bergen Road Race 5km website.

   
RESULTS     Individual       Team       Masters Age-Graded

PLACE

NAME

AGE

CITY, STATE

TIME

OPEN WOMEN

1

Laurel Leone  

33

Manlius, NY 

17:11

2

Melissa Johnson-White

37

Fairport, NY 

17:28

3

Kathryn Potter

29

Honeoye Falls, NY 

17:46

4

Ashley Nevol  

28

Corning, NY 

18:00

5

Trisha Byler  

34

Honeoye Falls, NY 

18:40

6

Georgia Tuttle

22

Rochester, NY 

18:57

7

Karen Blodgett

42

Fairport, NY 

18:59

8

Jordyn Naylon 

27

Syracuse, NY 

19:17

9

Heather Webster

44

Honeoye Falls, NY 

19:20

10

Donna Langerfeld

32

Port Byron, NY 

19:29

11

Laura Anderson

30

Rochester, NY 

19:42

12

Bonnie Binggeli

23

Walworth, NY 

20:23

13

Allison Carr  

39

Buffalo, NY 

21:04

14

Karyl Sargent 

55

La Fayette, NY 

21:04

15

Annie Ball    

34

Wellsville, NY 

21:08

16

Madelyn Yernye

26

Churchville, NY 

21:21

17

Brittany Feldmam

22

Geneseo, NY 

22:04

18

Kristen Guarin0

25

Bergen, NY 

23:11

19

Mary Bushallow

46

Auburn, NY 

23:12

20

Kathleen Wheeler

47

Camillus, NY 

23:38

21

Colleen Magnussen

58

Buffalo, NY 

23:44

22

Cheryl Guth   

64

Rochester, NY 

25:07

23

Colleen Daggs 

48

Victor, NY 

26:44

24

Marie Davis   

48

Mumford, NY 

27:11

OPEN MEN

1

Garrett Kenyon

24

Beaver Dams, NY 

14:43

2

Omar Boulama  

24

Rochester, NY 

14:48

3

Sam Morse     

34

Camden, NY 

15:02

4

Ridge Robinson

29

Buffalo, NY 

15:13

5

Tim Chichester

30

Hornell, NY 

15:14

6

Andrew Dionne 

29

Fayetteville, NY 

15:37

7

Brennan Root  

22

Rush, NY 

15:46

8

James Gowans  

23

Mexico, NY 

15:46

9

Payton Gleason

18

Churchville, NY 

15:49

10

Mark Andrews  

47

Rochester, NY 

15:51

11

Greg Selke    

28

Buffalo, NY 

15:59

12

Nathan Lawler 

18

Pittsford, NY 

16:14

13

William Hoyne 

36

Clay, NY 

16:14

14

Anthony Giuliano

39

Niskayuna, NY 

16:18

15

Dave Cook     

34

Auburn, NY 

16:33

16

Mark Streb    

29

Rochester, NY 

16:39

17

Samuel Lawler 

16

Pittsford, NY 

16:39

18

David Rappleyea

33

Rochester, NY 

16:41

19

Andrew Foxenberg

33

Kirkville, NY 

16:42

20

Nick Orlowski 

24

Lancaster, NY 

16:57

21

Jesse Jones   

25

Brockport, NY 

17:09

22

Timothy Metivier

27

Niagara Falls, NY 

17:18

23

Jason McElwain

29

Rochester, NY 

17:28

24

Mike Nier     

53

Rochester, NY 

17:34

25

Ryan Homeyer  

23

Camillus, NY 

17:54

26

Corey Brown   

30

Tonawanda, NY 

17:56

27

Steve Whittemore

26

Geneseo, NY 

18:11

28

Daniel Stark  

32

Rochester, NY 

18:41

29

Charlie Andrews

61

Rochester, NY 

19:18

30

Marcus Gage   

46

Palmyra, NY 

19:44

31

Josh Guarino  

29

Bergen, NY 

19:45

32

Venelin Tchamov

51

Rochester, NY 

19:48

33

Mark Rybinski 

63

Manlius, NY 

20:40

34

Keith Scott   

56

Le Roy, NY 

21:03

35

Jim May       

72

Williamson , NY 

21:52

36

Wayne Crandall

55

West Henrietta 

21:54

37

Mike Sayers   

59

Brockport, NY 

22:27

38

David Bowen   

65

Port Byron, NY 

23:57

39

Alexander Davis

34

Bergen, NY 

41:41


TEAM RESULTS

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA OPEN MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:20:00 BERGEN ELITE A                (  16:00)
========================================
  1    15:13  Ridge Robinson         29 Buffalo              NY 
  2    15:49  Payton Gleason         18 Churchville          NY 
  3    15:59  Greg Selke             28 Buffalo              NY 
  4    16:18  Anthony Giuliano       39 Niskayuna            NY 
  5    16:41  David Rappleyea        33 Rochester            NY 
  6 (  16:57) Nick Orlowski          24 Lancaster            NY 

  2. 1:20:08 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  16:02)
========================================
  1    15:02  Sam Morse              34 Camden               NY 
  2    15:37  Andrew Dionne          29 Fayetteville         NY 
  3    16:14  William Hoyne          36 Clay                 NY 
  4    16:33  Dave Cook              34 Auburn               NY 
  5    16:42  Andrew Foxenberg       33 Kirkville            NY 
  6 (  17:54) Ryan Homeyer           23 Camillus             NY 

  3. 1:20:15 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS       (  16:03)
========================================
  1    14:48  Omar Boulama           24 Rochester            NY 
  2    15:14  Tim Chichester         30 Hornell              NY 
  3    15:46  Brennan Root           22 Rush                 NY 
  4    15:46  James Gowans           23 Mexico               NY 
  5    18:41  Daniel Stark           32 Rochester            NY 

  4. 1:30:19 BERGEN ELITE B                (  18:04)
========================================
  1    17:09  Jesse Jones            25 Brockport            NY 
  2    17:18  Timothy Metivier       27 Niagara Falls        NY 
  3    17:56  Corey Brown            30 Tonawanda            NY 
  4    18:11  Steve Whittemore       26 Geneseo              NY 
  5    19:45  Josh Guarino           29 Bergen               NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   58:25 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS       (  19:29)
========================================
  1    17:34  Mike Nier              53 Rochester            NY 
  2    19:48  Venelin Tchamov        51 Rochester            NY 
  3    21:03  Keith Scott            56 Le Roy               NY 
  4 (  21:54) Wayne Crandall         55 West Henrietta       NY 
  5 (  22:27) Mike Sayers            59 Brockport            NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   USATF NIAGARA MEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:06:29 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS       (  22:10)
========================================
  1    20:40  Mark Rybinski          63 Manlius              NY 
  2    21:52  Jim May                72 Williamson           NY 
  3    23:57  David Bowen            65 Port Byron           NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA OPEN WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   54:26 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A     (  18:09)
========================================
  1    17:46  Kathryn Potter         29 Honeoye Falls        NY 
  2    18:00  Ashley Nevol           28 Corning              NY 
  3    18:40  Trisha Byler           34 Honeoye Falls        NY 
  4 (  19:20) Heather Webster        44 Honeoye Falls        NY 
  5 (  19:29) Donna Langerfeld       32 Port Byron           NY 

  2.   59:22 BERGEN ELITE A                (  19:48)
========================================
  1    19:17  Jordyn Naylon          27 Syracuse             NY 
  2    19:42  Laura Anderson         30 Rochester            NY 
  3    20:23  Bonnie Binggeli        23 Walworth             NY 
  4 (  21:04) Allison Carr           39 Buffalo              NY 

  3. 1:04:33 BERGEN ELITE B                (  21:31)
========================================
  1    21:08  Annie Ball             34 Wellsville           NY 
  2    21:21  Madelyn Yernye         26 Churchville          NY 
  3    22:04  Brittany Feldman       22 Geneseo              NY 
  4 (  23:11) Kristen Guarino        25 Bergen               NY 

  4. 1:07:48 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS B     (  22:36)
========================================
  1    18:57  Georgia Tuttle         22 Rochester            NY 
  2    23:44  Colleen Magnussen      58 Buffalo              NY 
  3    25:07  Cheryl Guth            64 Rochester            NY 
  4 (  26:44) Colleen Daggs          48 Victor               NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  USATF NIAGARA WOMEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:07:54 SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB           (  22:38)
========================================
  1    21:04  Karyl Sargent          55 La Fayette           NY 
  2    23:12  Mary Bushallow         46 Auburn               NY 
  3    23:38  Kathleen Wheeler       47 Camillus             NY 

MASTERS AGE-GRADED

1 Mark Andrews           47 M   91.00    15:51  Rochester      NY 
2 Mike Nier              53 M   85.94    17:34  Rochester      NY 
3 Charlie Andrews        61 M   83.42    19:18  Rochester      NY 
4 Karyl Sargent          55 F   82.94    21:04  La Fayette     NY 
5 Jim May                72 M   81.91    21:52  Williamson     NY 
6 Karen Blodgett         42 F   80.89    18:59  Fairport       NY 
7 Heather Webster        44 F   80.60    19:20  Honeoye Falls  NY 
8 Mark Rybinski          63 M   79.22    20:40  Manlius        NY 
9 Cheryl Guth            64 F   77.59    25:07  Rochester      NY 
10 Colleen Magnussen     58 F   76.25    23:44  Buffalo        NY 
11 Venelin Tchamov       51 M   75.08    19:48  Rochester      NY 
12 Keith Scott           56 M   73.44    21:03  Le Roy         NY 
13 Marcus Gage           46 M   72.55    19:44  Palmyra        NY 
14 Mike Sayers           59 M   70.54    22:27  Brockport      NY 
15 Wayne Crandall        55 M   70.03    21:54  West Henrietta NY 
16 David Bowen           65 M   69.54    23:57  Port Byron     NY 
17 Mary Bushallow        46 F   68.34    23:12  Auburn         NY 
18 Kathleen Wheeler      47 F   67.73    23:38  Camillus       NY 
19 Colleen Daggs         48 F   60.49    26:44  Victor         NY 
20 Marie Davis           48 F   59.49    27:11  Mumford        NY