USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Niagara Open & Masters Half Marathon Championships
Sunday, November 11, 2018 - Sunday, November 11, 2018
County Building
Syracuse, NY

The 2018 USATF Niagara Half Marathon Championships will be hosted by the Syracuse Half Marathon.  Complete event information can be found on the the Syracuse Half Marathon website.

RESULTS

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City, State

Gun Time

Net Time

1

 Alexander Burks      

22

Geneseo, NY

1:07:07  

1:07:07

2

 Matthew Herbert     

25

Ithaca, NY

1:07:13

 1:07:13 

3

 Alex Kramer          

23

Syracuse, NY

1:07:58

 1:07:58 

4

 Garrett Kenyon       

24

Beaver Dams, NY

1:08:09

 1:08:08 

5

 Scott Anderson       

27

Buffalo, NY

1:08:29

 1:08:28 

6

 Adam Pacheck        

26

Ithaca, NY

1:09:13

 1:09:12 

7

 Brennan Root         

23

Rush, NY

1:10:04

 1:10:03 

8

 Mark Andrews         

48

Rochester, NY

1:14:35

 1:14:34 

9

 Jared Burdick        

32

Fayetteville, NY

1:14:45

 1:14:44 

10

 Aaron Nobles         

30

Rochester, NY

 1:15:27 

 1:15:25 

11

 Travis Briggs        

23

Rochester, NY

 1:17:11 

 1:17:11 

12

 Jason Mintz          

39

Syracuse, NY

 1:19:49 

 1:19:48 

13

 Mark Streb           

29

Rochester, NY

 1:21:47 

 1:21:47 

14

 Keith Eggleston      

58

Groton, NY

 1:29:20 

 1:29:14 

15

 Don Hughes           

61

Syracuse, NY

 1:31:13 

 1:31:09 

16

 Kevin Clinefelter    

62

Rochester, NY

1:40:28

 1:40:21 

17

Stephen Ruchlin       

50

Rochester, NY

1:40:58  

1:40:50

18

 James Miner          

70

Dryden, NY

2:13:31

 2:12:41 

19

 Toby Frederick       

48

Grand Island, NY

2:22:40

 2:21:09 

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City, State

Gun Time

Net Time

1

Laurel Leone          

33

Manlius, NY

1:21:54  

1:21:54  

2

Donna Langerfeld     

32

Port Byron, NY

1:24:31  

1:24:28  

3

Jordyn Naylon         

27

Syracuse, NY

1:34:02  

1:33:38  

4

Ann Ball              

35

Wellsville, NY

1:36:37  

1:36:28  

5

Lindsay Rynders       

26

Williamson, NY

1:46:45  

1:46:11  

6

Pamela Hampton      

44

Moravia, NY

2:00:13  

1:59:02  

7

Martha Doody          

48

Shortsville, NY

2:02:56  

2:02:21  

8

Jamie Ziegler         

33

Elmira, NY

2:06:40  

2:03:48  

9

Lynda McGuire         

70

Scottsville, NY

2:08:50  

2:07:59  

10

Kylie Ryan            

24

Pittsford, NY

2:10:14  

2:06:34  

11

Mary Dasilva          

72

Brewerton, NY

2:35:07

2:32:33

MASTERS MEN

Place

Name

Age

City, State

Gun Time

Net Time

45-49

1

 Mark Andrews         

48

Rochester, NY

1:14:35

 1:14:34 

2

 Toby Frederick       

48

Grand Island, NY

2:22:40

 2:21:09 

50-54

1

Stephen Ruchlin       

50

Rochester, NY

1:40:58  

1:40:50

55-59

1

 Keith Eggleston      

58

Groton, NY

 1:29:20 

 1:29:14 

60-64

1

 Don Hughes           

61

Syracuse, NY

 1:31:13 

 1:31:09 

2

 Kevin Clinefelter    

62

Rochester, NY

1:40:28

 1:40:21 

70-74

1

 James Miner          

70

Dryden, NY

2:13:31

 2:12:41 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City, State

Gun Time

Net Time

40-44

1

Pamela Hampton      

44

Moravia, NY

2:00:13  

1:59:02  

45-49

1

Martha Doody          

48

Shortsville, NY

2:02:56  

2:02:21  

70-74

1

Lynda McGuire         

70

Scottsville, NY

2:08:50  

2:07:59  

2

Mary Dasilva          

72

Brewerton, NY

2:35:07

2:32:33