RESULTS:  2018 USATF NIAGARA JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/4/2018 08:12 PM
                              Strider Field, Jamestown, NY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
8 & Under Girls  2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bella Beres                  Southern Tie            9:44  
  2 Abigail Wagner               Southern Tie           12:46  
 

8 & Under Boys 2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Lovell                 Southern Tie            9:04  
 

9-10 Girls 3 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeleine Shaver             Oswego Speed           12:36  
  2 Kyleen Brady                 Auburn Y Pul           13:12  
  3 Christina Peet               Southern Tie           14:17  
  4 Elsa Wood                    Southern Tie           16:09  
  5 Hadley Murray                Southern Tie           18:49  
  6 Callie Murray                Southern Tie           20:08  
 

9-10 Boys 3 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Shaver                Oswego Speed           12:14  
  2 Sean Ringwood                Auburn Y Pul           13:18  
  3 Jacob Varga                  Auburn Y Pul           15:28  
  4 Tucker Flaitz                Southern Tie           15:49  
 

11-12 Girls 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Baroody            Auburn Y Pul           12:32   1 
  2 Sarah Lawson                 04-Unattache           13:03   1 
  3 Charlotte Lawrence           04-Unattache           13:44   1 
  4 Mary Alice Pineau            Auburn Y Pul           13:49   1 
  5 Anna Lowe                    04-Unattache           13:51   1 
  6 Ella Grinnell                04-Unattache           14:10   1 
  7 Maggie Houp                  Southern Tie           14:16   1 
  8 Corinne DeFilippo            Southern Tie           14:30   1 
  9 Caroline Montemaro           Ridge Runner           14:39   1 
 10 Charlee Stroman              Southern Tie           14:44   1 
 11 Sibby Lowe                   04-Unattache           14:56   2 
 12 Penelope Ferguson            Auburn Y Pul           15:05   2 
 13 Abigail Ringwood             Auburn Y Pul           16:17   2 
 14 Madeline Gauthier-Seneca     Auburn Y Pul           17:07   2 
 15 Meghan Winks                 Auburn Y Pul           17:26   2 
 16 Tabitha Oakes                Southern Tie           23:47   2 
 
11-12 Boys 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miles Baroody                Auburn Y Pul           11:36   1 
  2 Jaxyn Mahoney                Southern Tie           12:09   1 
  3 Brandon Trottier             Ridge Runner           12:25   1 
  4 Keegan Brady                 Auburn Y Pul           12:26   1 
  5 Nicholas Bonsignore          Southern Tie           12:51   1 
  6 Stevie Barlette              04-Unattache           12:59   1 
  7 Charles Sciortino            Ridge Runner           13:00   1 
  8 Peter Benzoni                Ridge Runner           13:33   1 
  9 Cameron Bush                 04-Unattache           13:36   1 
 10 Mason Vitale                 Auburn Y Pul           13:57   1 
 11 Liam Smith                   Southern Tie           14:09   2 
 12 Ryan Maher                   Auburn Y Pul           14:17   2 
 13 Gregory Homa                 04-Unattache           14:41   2 
 14 Ira West                     04-Unattache           15:10   2 
 15 Calvin Lill                  Ridge Runner           15:20   2 
 16 Janek McLeod                 04-Unattache           15:39   2 
 17 Owen Ripley                  Southern Tie           17:31   2 
 18 Merlin Ferguson              Auburn Y Pul           17:37   2 
 

13-14 Girls 4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Oakes               Southern Tie           21:13  
  2 Emily Stewart                Ridge Runner           24:57  


13-14 Boys 4 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Castlevetere            04-Unattache           16:15   1 
  2 Caleb Belanger               Southern Tie           16:59   1 
  3 Jerry Czyz                   Auburn Y Pul           17:03   1 
  4 Bryce Halsdorfer             Ridge Runner           17:15   1 
  5 Evan Lacey                   Ridge Runner           17:20   1 
  6 Marcus Homa                  04-Unattache           17:39   1 
  7 Connor Thomas                Ridge Runner           17:49   1 
  8 Jackson Klehr                Ridge Runner           17:57   1 
  9 Dylan Cannon                 04-Unattache           18:08   1 
 10 Tyler Kirschbaum             Ridge Runner           18:17   1 
 11 Joshua Beres                 Southern Tie           18:27   2 
 12 Billy Russell                04-Unattache           19:15   2 
 13 Ashton Pheil              13 04-Unattache           24:47   2 
 14 Matthew Fennessy             Auburn Y Pul           25:02   2 
 

15-18 Girls 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Keys                   Southern Tie           24:06  
 

15-18 Boys 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Whittall               04-Unattache           22:20  
  2 Jayden Jackson               Southern Tie           24:10  
USATF.tv
NationWide