USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Cross Country Championhips
Saturday, February 2, 2019 - Sunday, February 3, 2019
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL






Webcast       Photos       Niagara Scoreboard


PHOTOS
photos, used with permission, by Mike Scott

Beyerbach_Bill-19_USAxc Hernan_Christopher
Bischoff_Carol-19_USAxc Huddle_Molly-19_XC
Bischoff_David-19_USAxc Kinney_Dennis-19_USAxc
Bowen_David-19_USAxc Langerfeld_Donna-19
Bowen_David-19_USAxc2 Magnussen_and_Geiger
Clinefelter_Kevin-19_USAxc May_Jim-19_USAxc
Cummins_Brian-19_USAxc Moore_Mitch-19_USAxc
Dwyer_Patrick-19_USAxc Moore_Sharon-19_USAxc
Fakterowitz_Amy-19_USAxc Munson_Nancy-19_USAxc
Flanders_Dale-19_USAxc Rappole_Doc-19_USAxc
Geiger_Gail-19_USAxc Rybinski_and_McMullen
Harter_Josh-19_USAxc Saeva_Darlene



NIAGARA RESULTS SCOREBOARD       complete championship results

OPEN WOMEN (10 km)

Place

Name

Age

City / Affilation

Time

2

Molly Huddle

 

Providence, RI / Saucony

32:56

54

Donna Langerfeld

 

Port Byron, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

40:42

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN (6 km)

Place

Name

Age

City / Affilation

Time

50-54

1

Amy Fakterowitz

50

Williamsville, NY / Checkers AC

25:24

4

Carol Bischoff

54

Victor, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

30:13

55-59

8

Colleen Magnussen

58

Buffalo, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:46

10

Gail Geiger

55

Caledonia, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

32:48

60-64

4

Sharon Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:56

5

Darlene Saeva

60

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

30:44

65-69

4

Nancy Munson

65

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

31:07

 

 

 

 

 

Teams - 50+

4

Genesee Valley Harriers

34 pts.

Teams - 60+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers

21 pts.

MASTERS MEN (8 km)

Place

Name

Age

City / Affilation

Time

40-44

4

Christopher Hernandez

42

Charleston, SC / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:05

5

Tim Rieth

43

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:33

6

Josh Harter

43

Avon, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:34

7

Thomas Regan

44

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:42

9

Brian Lazzaro

44

Ithaca, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

30:27

50-54

5

Mike Nier

54

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

29:29

9

Dale Flanders

53

Allegany, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

30:21

55-59

6

David Bischoff

56

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

31:31

11

Dennis Kinney

58

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:58

12

John Van Kerkhove

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:20

60-64

10

Kevin Clinefelter

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

32:43

11

Timothy Riccardi

60

Marietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

32:57

22

Mark Rybinski

63

Manlius, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

35:19

23

Brian Cummins

64

Cortland, NY / Syracuse TC

35:40

26

Mitch Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:42

30

Bill Beyerbach

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

1:01:10

65-69

6

Tim McMullen

66

Churchville, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:23

8

David Bowen

66

Port Byron, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

40:50

70-74

3

Doc Rappole

70

Bemus, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:42

5

Jim May

72

Williamson, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:47

12

Patrick Dwyer

72

Seattle, WA / Genesee Valley Harriers

48:14

 

 

 

 

 

 Teams - 40+

2

Genesse Valley Harriers

47 pts.

 Teams - 50+

2

Genesse Valley Harriers

31 pts.

 Teams - 60+

3

Genesse Valley Harriers

34 pts.

 Teams - 70+

2

Genesse Valley Harriers

15 pts.