USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters 10 km Championships
Sunday, April 28, 2019 - Sunday, April 28, 2019
James Joyce Ramble
Dedham, MA



 


compete championship results


NIAGARA RESULTS SCOREBOARD
by:  age division  |   age-graded score  |   team  

Age-Division results

Place

Name

Age

City

Time

WOMEN

40-44

1

Melissa Hardesty

41

Binghamton, NY

37:06

45-49

2

Heather Webster

45

Honeoye Falls, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

40:57

4

Caroline Bucci

46

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

45:36

5

Murphee Hayes

45

Marathon, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

47:27

50-54

4

Amy Fakterowitz

51

Williamsville, NY / Checkers AC

41:19

16

Maureen Bischoff

53

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

46:49

55-59

7

Bonnie Lindblom

55

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

45:58

13

Sandra Gregorich

56

Ithaca, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

47:54

14

Colleen Magnussen

59

Buffalo, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

48:46

60-64

15

Darlene Saeva

60

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

53:33

85-89

1

Edna Hyer

85

South Wales, NY / Checkers AC

1:29:11

MEN

40-44

11

Christopher Hernandez

42

Charleston, SC / Genesee Valley Harriers

35:15

16

Tim Rieth

43

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:38

45-49

11

Andrew Bucci

46

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:05

50-54

5

Mike Nier

54

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:04

55-59

1

Alan Evans

55

Beaver Dams, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

35:51

4

Theodor Schnaufer

55

Syracuse, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:14

5

David Bischoff

57

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

39:16

12

John Van Kerkhove

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

42:28

13

Wayne Crandall

56

West Henrietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

42:29

16

Michael Gardella

56

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

55:01

60-64

9

Timothy Riccardi

61

Marietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:56

22

Mitch Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

47:42

26

Jay Ferrimani

60

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

51:30

70-74

5

Jim May

72

Williamson, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

46:24

6

Keith Yeates

71

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

48:34

7

Doc Rappole

70

Bemus, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

48:46

 

Age-Graded Score results

Age Graded 

Score

Age Graded

Place

by gender

Name

Age

City

Time

WOMEN

84.71%

19

Melissa Hardesty

41

Binghamton, NY

37:06

83.95%

22

Amy Fakterowitz

51

Williamsville, NY / Checkers AC

41:19

79.27%

40

Bonnie Lindblom

55

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

45:58

79.23%

42

Heather Webster

45

Honeoye Falls, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

40:57

78.69%

44

Colleen Magnussen

59

Buffalo, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

48:46

77.04%

51

Sandra Gregorich

56

Ithaca, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

47:54

75.91%

55

Maureen Bischoff

53

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

46:49

72.62%

67

Darlene Saeva

60

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

53:33

71.84%

71

Caroline Bucci

46

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

45:36

68.78%

75

Edna Hyer

85

South Wales, NY / Checkers AC

1:29:11

68.38%

77

Murphee Hayes

45

Marathon, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

47:27

MEN

87.48%

12

Alan Evans

55

Beaver Dams, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

35:51

86.19%

17

Mike Nier

54

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:04

85.03%

27

Timothy Riccardi

61

Marietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:56

83.08%

39

Andrew Bucci

46

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:05

82.03%

49

Theodor Schnaufer

55

Syracuse, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:14

81.30%

52

David Bischoff

57

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

39:16

79.86%

65

Christopher Hernandez

42

Charleston, SC / Genesee Valley Harriers

35:15

79.85%

66

Jim May

72

Williamson, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

46:24

77.44%

80

Tim Rieth

43

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:38

75.31%

96

Keith Yeates

71

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

48:34

75.17%

97

John Van Kerkhove

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

42:28

74.48%

99

Wayne Crandall

56

West Henrietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

42:29

74.12%

100

Doc Rappole

70

Bemus, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

48:46

71.39%

110

Mitch Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

47:42

63.69%

132

Jay Ferrimani

60

Fairport, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

51:30

57.51%

142

Michael Gardella

56

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

55:01

Team results

WOMEN

40+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers (Webster, Bucci, Hayes)

2:14:03

50+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers (Lindblom, Bischoff, Gregorich)

2:20:44

MEN

40+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers (Hernandez, Rieth, Bucci)

1:49:58

50+

1

Genesee Valley Harriers (Evans, Nier, Schnaufer)

1:50:09

60+

7

Genesee Valley Harriers (Riccardi, Moore, Ferrimani)

2:18:09

70+

1

Genesee Valley Harriers (May, Yeates, Rappole)

2:23:46