USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters 8 km Championships
Saturday, March 16, 2019 - Saturday, March 16, 2019
TowneBank Shamrock 8K
Virginia Beach, VA

NIAGARA RESULTS SCOREBOARD
by:  age division  |   age-graded score  |   team  

Age Division results

Place

Name

Age

Hometown / Club

Time

WOMEN

50-54

1

Amy Fakterowitz

50

Williamsville, NY / Checkers AC

32:02

55-59

4

Karyl Sargent

55

Lafayette, NY / Syracuse Track Club

34:15

10

Sandra Gregorich

56

Ithaca, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:34

11

Colleen Magnussen

58

Buffalo, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

39:08

15

Gail Geiger

55

Caledonia, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

42:30

60-64

3

Sharon Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

39:17

70-74

4

Barbara LoPiccolo

71

Norwich, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

1:07:23

MEN

40-44

7

Christopher Hernandez

42

Charleston, SC / Genesee Valley Harriers

27:45

50-54

3

Mike Nier

54

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

28:26

55-59

5

John Van Kerkhove

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

32:14

6

Wayne Crandall

55

W. Henrietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

33:27

60-64

5

Timothy Riccardi

60

Marietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

30:54

10

Kevin Clinefelter

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

32:05

18

Mitch Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

37:30

70-74

4

Jim May

72

Williamson, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

35:38

5

Doc Rappole

70

Bemus, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:11

10

Keith Yeates

71

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:04

13

James Miner

70

Dryden, NY / Syracuse Track Club

40:14



Age-Graded Score results

Age-Graded Score

(A-G gender place)

Name

Age

Hometown / Club

Time

87.00% (14)

Mike Nier

54

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

28:26

84.52% (7)

Amy Fakterowitz

50

Williamsville, NY / Checkers AC

32:02

84.38% (28)

Timothy Riccardi

60

Marietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

30:54

83.91% (9)

Karyl Sargent

55

Lafayette, NY / Syracuse Track Club

34:15

83.43% (33)

Kevin Clinefelter

63

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

32:05

82.44% (39)

Jim May

72

Williamson, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

35:38

82.19% (12)

Sharon Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

39:17

80.98% (51)

Christopher Hernandez

42

Charleston, SC / Genesee Valley Harriers

27:45

79.18% (60)

Doc Rappole

70

Bemus, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

36:11

78.77% (62)

John Van Kerkhove

57

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

32:14

76.25% (27)

Colleen Magnussen

58

Buffalo, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

39:08

76.17% (76)

Keith Yeates

71

Pittsford, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:04

75.43% (30)

Sandra Gregorich

56

Ithaca, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

38:34

74.60% (80)

Wayne Crandall

55

W. Henrietta, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

33:27

72.05% (85)

Mitch Moore

64

Rochester, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

37:30

71.22% (87)

James Miner

70

Dryden, NY / Syracuse Track Club

40:14

67.63% (42)

Gail Geiger

55

Caledonia, NY / Genesee Valley Harriers

42:30

53.03% (52)

Barbara LoPiccolo

71

Norwich, NY / Syracuse Chargers TC

1:07:23



Team results

TEAMS

WOMEN

50+

3

Genesee Valley Harriers (Gregorich, Magnussen, Moore)

1:56:59

MEN

50+

4

Genesee Valley Harriers (Nier, Van Kerkhove, Crandall)

1:34:07

60+

4

Genesee Valley Harriers (Riccardi, Clinefelter, Moore)

1:40:29

70+

2

Genesee Valley Harriers (May, Rappole, Yeates)

1:49:53