USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 22, 2019 - Sunday, July 28, 2019
Sacramento State University
Sacramento, CA




      entries/results          meet website

 

NIAGARA RESULTS SCOREBOARD       
Niagara results:  composite results   
 daily results        full meet results

COMPOSITE RESULTS

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

2

Sean Smith

15-16 boys

Hammer Throw

Ridge Runners TXC

56.89m

2

John Swabik

15-16 boys

Decathlon

Chautauqua Striders

6029 pts.

3

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

100m

Just Blaze Track Club

11.86

3

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

200m

Just Blaze Track Club

24.28

4

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

400m

Just Blaze Track Club

56.5

8

Charlize Slusser

15-16 girls

High Jump

 

1.60m

9

Andrew Krug

13-14 boys

Pentathlon

Tribe Athletics

2391 pts.

12

Kayla Myers

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Unattached

3391 pts.

14

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

Triple Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

11.52m

14

Sean Smith

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Ridge Runners TXC

14.33

15

Connor Preston

17-18 boys

800m

Unattached

1:58.34

16

Lily Hall

13-14 girls

Triple Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

10.27

17

James Saunders

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles

Unattached

14.28

22

Kyra Pellegrino

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

Unattached

8:57.91

22

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

Long Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

5.19m

24

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles

Maximum Velocity TF

27.46

26

Charlize Slusser

15-16 girls

Long Jump

Southern Tier SOAR

4.85m

27

Rhoan Kaulder II

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

4.21m

30

Deborah Borysewicz

13-14 girls

100m

Just Blaze Track Club

12.88

31

Rhoan Kaulder II

11-12 boys

100m

Maximum Velocity TFC

13.21

31

Deborah Borysewicz

13-14 girls

400m

Just Blaze Track Club

1:01.29

32

Deborah Borysewicz

13-14 girls

200m

Just Blaze Track Club

26.48

34

Kyra Pellegrino

15-16 girls

1500m

Unattached

5:58.38

37

Rhoan Kaulder II

11-12 boys

200m

Maximum Velocity TFC

27.45

38

Kyra Pellegrino

15-16 girls

3000m

Unattached

13:05.64

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

100m 1st rd

Just Blaze Track Club

11.98

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

100m 2nd rd

Just Blaze Track Club

12.14

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

200m 1st rd

Just Blaze Track Club

24.63

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

200m 2nd rd

Just Blaze Track Club

24.74

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

400m 1st rd

Just Blaze Track Club

57.00

Q

James Saunders

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles 1st rd

Unattached

14.15

Q

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles 1st rd

Maximum Velocity TF

14.76




DAILY RESULTS   Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday  Thursday   Friday   Saturday   Sunday 


Monday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

9

Andrew Krug

13-14 boys

Pentathlon

Tribe Athletics

2391 pts.

22

Kyra Pellegrino

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

Unattached

8:57.91



Tuesday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

2

Sean Smith

15-16 boys

Hammer Throw

Ridge Runners TXC

56.89m

2

John Swabik

15-16 boys

Decathlon

Chautauqua Striders

6029 pts.

12

Kayla Myers

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Unattached

3391 pts.



Wednesday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

15

Connor Preston

17-18 boys

800m

Unattached

1:58.34

26

Charlize Slusser

15-16 girls

Long Jump

Southern Tier SOAR

4.85m

32

Deborah Borysewicz

13-14 girls

200m

Just Blaze Track Club

26.48

37

Rhoan Kaulder II

11-12 boys

200m

Maximum Velocity TFC

27.45

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

200m 1st rd

Just Blaze Track Club

24.63



Thursday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

14

Sean Smith

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Ridge Runners TXC

14.33

16

Lily Hall

13-14 girls

Triple Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

10.27

22

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

Long Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

5.19m

30

Deborah Borysewicz

13-14 girls

100m

Just Blaze Track Club

12.88

31

Rhoan Kaulder II

11-12 boys

100m

Maximum Velocity TFC

13.21

34

Kyra Pellegrino

15-16 girls

1500m

Unattached

5:58.38

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

100m 1st rd

Just Blaze Track Club

11.98

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

200m 2nd rd

Just Blaze Track Club

24.74

Q

James Saunders

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles 1st rd

Unattached

14.15

Q

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles 1st rd

Maximum Velocity TF

14.76



Friday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

14

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

Triple Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

11.52m

31

Deborah Borysewicz

13-14 girls

400m

Just Blaze Track Club

1:01.29

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

100m 2nd rd

Just Blaze Track Club

12.14

Q

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

400m 1st rd

Just Blaze Track Club

57.00



Saturday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

3

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

200m

Just Blaze Track Club

24.28

8

Charlize Slusser

15-16 girls

High Jump

 

1.60m

17

James Saunders

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles

Unattached

14.28

24

Anaya Dees

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles

Maximum Velocity TF

27.46

27

Rhoan Kaulder II

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Maximum Velocity TFC

4.21m

38

Kyra Pellegrino

15-16 girls

3000m

Unattached

13:05.64



Sunday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

3

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

100m

Just Blaze Track Club

11.86

4

Jada Kenner

13-14 girls

400m

Just Blaze Track Club

56.5