USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - Saturday, December 14, 2019
Lehigh University
Bethlehem, PA





             photos              results            meet website



PHOTOS by Mike Scott (used with permission)
Open Women
Boerner_Jennifer-19ClubXC Jenks_Jennifer-19ClubXC
Duggan_Alexandra-19ClubXC Langerfeld_Donna-19ClubXC
Gratien_Kelsey_-770 Meaney_Lillian
Hardesty_Melissa-19ClubXC Miller_Juliette-19ClubXC
Jacoby_Megan_-1106 Naylon_Jordyn-19ClubXC-jpg-


Open Men (coming soon)


Masters Women
Bischoff_Carol-19ClubXC Lindblom_Bonnie-19ClubXC
Bischoff_Maureen-19ClubXC Magnussen_Colleen-19ClubXC
Bucci_Caroline-19ClubXC Martin_Ann-19ClubXC
Fakterowitz_Amy-19ClubXC Rappole_Barbara-19ClubXC
Geiger_Gail-19ClubXC Saeva_Darlene-19ClubXC
Gregorich_Sandra-19ClubXC Scott_Sascha-19ClubXC-2
Hayes_Murphee-19ClubXC Wheeler_Kathleen-19ClubXC
Hinds_Billie-19ClubXC


Masters Men (coming soon)


NIAGARA RESULTS SCOREBOARD      full championships results

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

OPEN WOMEN

83

 Megan Jacoby         

28

 Unattached                   

 21:58

165

 Jennifer Boerner     

37

 Checkers AC                  

 22:55

174

 Jennifer Keenan      

36

 Checkers AC                  

 22:59

187

 Maura Tyrrell        

34

 Checkers AC                  

 23:11

190

 Melissa Hardesty     

42

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 23:12

196

 Kelsey Gratien       

32

 Checkers AC                  

 23:16

199

 Jordyn Naylon        

28

 Bergen Elite                 

 23:20

221

 Alexandra Duggan     

31

 Checkers AC                  

 23:35

226

 Donna Langerfeld     

33

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 23:37

315

 Meagan Hopkins       

24

 Checkers AC                  

 25:19

318

 Amy Rust             

34

 Checkers AC                  

 25:21

322

 Jennifer Jenks       

38

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 25:26

338

 Juliette Miller      

22

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 25:58

350

 Lillian Meaney       

24

 Bergen Elite                 

 26:14

352

 Courtney Varano      

37

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 26:17

365

 Emily Gunther        

29

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 27:07

366

 Ann Ball             

36

 Bergen Elite                 

 27:08

371

 Tammy Putt           

35

 Bergen Elite                 

 27:20

376

 Katherine Edwards    

24

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 28:01

397

 Beth Watson          

29

 Bergen Elite                 

 30:28

406

 Stephanie Krusch     

27

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 42:59

Teams

26

 Checkers AC                  

779 pts.

45

 Bergen Elite                 

1294 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

OPEN MEN

55

 Samuel Morse         

36

 Syracuse Track Club          

 32:22 

116

 Brennan Root         

24

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 33:13 

124

 Lee Berube           

29

 Syracuse Track Club          

 33:19 

160

 Paul Suflita         

21

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 33:42 

178

 Adam Pacheck         

27

 Bergen Elite                 

 33:56 

191

 Travis Briggs        

24

 Bergen Elite                 

 34:03 

261

 Chris Muldoon        

35

 Checkers AC                  

 34:50 

278

 Samuel Brunnette     

22

 Unattached                   

 35:02 

297

 Matt Prohaska        

25

 Checkers AC                  

 35:12 

302

 Jesse Jones          

27

 Bergen Elite                 

 35:16 

326

 Robert Hurlbut       

26

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 35:40 

329

 Adam Berkowitz       

24

 Unattached                   

 35:42 

335

 Alexander Farrell    

28

 Checkers AC                  

 35:46 

347

 Omar Sharif          

25

 Syracuse Track Club          

 35:53 

348

 James Dickinson      

25

 Bergen Elite                 

 35:54 

368

 Sean Beney           

23

 Syracuse Track Club          

 36:05 

371

 Robert Cooper, Jr.   

25

 Bergen Elite                 

 36:06 

375

 Kenneth Crawford     

35

 Checkers AC                  

 36:08 

381

 Andrew Foxenberg     

35

 Syracuse Track Club          

 36:11 

383

 Matthew Pierce       

27

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 36:13 

405

 Tyler Scheving       

25

 Checkers AC                  

 36:33 

415

 Zachary Bennett      

39

 Syracuse Track Club          

 36:50 

416

 Alexander Chacon     

30

 Unattached                   

 36:51 

417

 Ryan Brizzolara      

26

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 36:52 

419

 Jonathan Pelzar      

25

 Bergen Elite                 

 36:54 

447

 Robert Biniaszewski, 

29

 Checkers AC                  

 37:22 

449

 Steve Esposito       

30

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 37:23 

452

 David Herbert, Jr.   

27

 Roadkill Racing              

 37:25 

467

 Bob Duggan           

33

 Checkers AC                  

 37:37 

471

 Owen Barber          

22

 Bergen Elite                 

 37:38 

487

 Rowan Ketchum        

27

 Bergen Elite                 

 38:00 

503

 Jack Erickson        

25

 Roadkill Racing              

 38:15 

532

 Matthew Roberts      

35

 Roadkill Racing              

 39:06 

550

 Jeffrey Faherty      

31

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 39:44 

554

 Levi Ruper           

20

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 39:48 

558

 Matthew Palmer       

31

 Roadkill Racing              

 39:58 

569

 Adrian Milisavljevich

29

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 40:23 

581

 Marty Maynard        

38

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 41:14 

583

 Aaron Perry          

35

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 41:28 

594

 Daniel Young         

29

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 42:14 

595

 Xufeng Pan           

25

 Syracuse Track Club          

 42:18 

597

 Kraig Connor         

30

 Roadkill Racing              

 42:20 

601

 Brian Suhr           

36

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 42:36 

606

 Jamie Scott          

38

 Unattached                   

 43:31 

607

 Brian Hotchkiss      

28

 Genesee Valley Harriers-B    

 43:36 

Teams

38

 Syracuse Track Club

 1054 pts.

44

 Bergen Elite                 

1158 pts.

48

 Genesee Valley Harriers      

 1256 pts.

54

 Checkers AC                  

 1403 pts

70

 Triple Cities Runners Club   

 2079 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

MASTERS WOMEN

40-44

1

Sascha Scott          

44

Syracuse Track Club                      

22:26  

41

Billie Hinds          

40

Syracuse Track Club                      

26:11  

43

Heather Patterson     

44

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

26:48  

45-49

18

Caroline Bucci        

46

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

26:15  

30

Murphee Hayes         

46

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

28:14  

40

Kathleen Wheeler      

48

Syracuse Track Club                      

30:29  

50-54

14

Amy Fakterowitz       

51

Checkers AC                              

25:40  

29

Maureen Bischoff      

53

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

27:28  

55-59

10

Bonnie Lindblom       

56

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

27:21  

16

Sandra Gregorich      

57

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

28:06  

21

Carol Bischoff        

55

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

29:24  

22

Colleen Magnussen     

59

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

29:30  

28

Gail Geiger           

56

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

30:58  

60-64

19

Ann Martin            

61

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

31:10  

22

Darlene Saeva         

61

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

31:30  

39

Barbara Rappole       

61

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

39:23  

Teams 40+

13

Syracuse Track Club                      

133 pts.

17

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

174 pts.

Teams 50+

9

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

103 pts.

Teams 60+

8

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

66 pts.

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

MASTERS MEN

40-44

44

Jason Toth            

42

Checkers AC                             

36:53  

48

Tim Rieth             

44

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

37:09  

59

Jay Hubisz            

40

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

37:55  

75

Jeffrey Adams         

41

Checkers AC                             

39:02  

76

Jordan Varano         

40

Triple Cities Runners Club              

39:02  

84

Dan Courtney          

42

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

39:36  

87

Matthew Dore          

44

Checkers AC                             

39:58  

100

Tom Hanselman         

42

Triple Cities Runners Club              

41:21  

104

David Dixon           

40

Checkers AC                             

41:56  

45-49

32

Kevin Burke           

46

Checkers AC                             

37:34  

44

Andrew Bucci          

46

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

39:00  

50-54

50

Jim Park              

53

Checkers AC                             

39:29  

52

Dale Flanders         

54

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

39:37  

58

John McMahon          

53

Checkers AC                             

40:03  

74

Steven Cammisa        

52

Triple Cities Runners Club              

41:38  

90

Michael Olson         

54

Triple Cities Runners Club              

43:19  

104

Jeffrey Felice        

52

Triple Cities Runners Club              

44:55  

105

Carl Johnston         

54

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

44:57  

128

Kevin Nelson          

54

Triple Cities Runners Club              

1:07:05

55-59

5

Mike Nier             

55

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

37:07  

6

Alan Evans            

56

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

37:13  

16

David Bischoff        

57

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

39:37  

18

Joseph Mora, III      

58

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

39:52  

21

Michael Gardella      

56

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

40:02  

25

Theodor Schnaufer     

55

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

40:09  

54

John Van Kerkhove     

57

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

43:10  

70

Wayne Crandall        

56

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

46:56  

88

James Brigden         

58

Genesee Valley Harriers                 

52:14  

60-64

15

Timothy Riccardi     

61

Genesee Valley Harriers            

31:33 

22

Casey Carlstrom      

60

Genesee Valley Harriers            

31:43 

36

Sam Legierski        

61

Checkers AC                        

32:38 

38

Don Hughes           

62

Syracuse Track Club                

32:49 

39

Brian Cummins        

64

Syracuse Track Club                

32:50 

63

David MacVittie      

62

Checkers AC                        

35:05 

66

Bill Beyerbach       

64

Genesee Valley Harriers            

35:08 

71

Gary Radford         

63

Genesee Valley Harriers            

35:20 

87

Gary Moore           

63

Genesee Valley Harriers            

36:52 

93

Robert Slebodnik     

63

Genesee Valley Harriers-B          

37:28 

65-69

6

James Foster          

68

Syracuse Track Club         

  33:05  

9

Theodore Larison      

67

Syracuse Track Club         

  34:11  

15

Douglas Wood          

69

Syracuse Track Club-B       

  36:13  

27

Mitch Moore           

65

Genesee Valley Harriers-B   

  38:34  

45

David Bowen           

67

Genesee Valley Harriers-B   

  43:14  

48

Patrick Riccardi      

69

Syracuse Track Club-B       

  44:10  

70-74

9

Jim May               

73

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

37:01  

12

Doc Rappole           

70

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

37:39  

14

Tony Gingello         

72

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

38:18  

15

Keith Yeates          

72

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

38:49  

17

Liam Finnigan         

73

Genesee Valley Harriers-B                

39:51  

22

Jim Glinsky           

73

Genesee Valley Harriers                  

40:58  

23

Roger Salmons         

71

Genesee Valley Harriers-B                

41:56  

24

James Miner           

71

Syracuse Track Club-B                    

42:16  

30

David Blake           

70

Genesee Valley Harriers-B                

43:35  

39

Patrick Dwyer         

73

Genesee Valley Harriers-B                

49:30  

41

Fred Richards         

72

Genesee Valley Harriers-B                

51:07  

Teams 40+

18

Checkers AC                             

484 pts.

24

Genesee Valley Harriers            

568 pts.

29

Triple Cities Runners Club              

773 pts.

Teams 50+

6

Genesee Valley Harriers            

174 pts.

Teams 60+

11

Genesee Valley Harriers A          

101 pts.

13

Syracuse Track Club A   

111 pts.

32

Genesee Valley Harriers B        

353 pts.

34

Syracuse Track Club B  

372 pts.

Teams 70+

5

Genesee Valley Harriers A

35 pts.

7

Genesee Valley Harriers B

68 pts.